High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 31.65% are children aged 0–14, 13.5% are young adults between 15–29, 17.61% are adults aged 30–44, 17.69% are in the 45–59 range and 19.55% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 66.57% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.36%, walking around 0.51%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 56.19% of units owner occupied and 43.81% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.99% are single family homes and 5.43% are multi family units. Around 24.21% are single-person households, while 75.79% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.44% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.9% have high school or college education. Another 7.31% hold diplomas while 27.5% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.84% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 31.65% are children aged 0–14, 13.5% are young adults between 15–29, 17.61% are adults aged 30–44, 17.69% are in the 45–59 range and 19.55% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 66.57% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.36%, walking around 0.51%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 56.19% of units owner occupied and 43.81% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.99% are single family homes and 5.43% are multi family units. Around 24.21% are single-person households, while 75.79% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.44% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.9% have high school or college education. Another 7.31% hold diplomas while 27.5% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.84% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
31.65%(0 - 14 years old)
13.5%(15 - 29 years old)
17.61%(30 - 44 years old)
17.69%(45 - 59 years old)
19.55%(60+ years old)
Commute
2.36%
Transit
0.51%
Walk
66.57%
Drive
0%
Bike
Housing Ownership
56.19%
Owner Occupied
43.81%
Rental Units
Household Types
30.99%
Single Family
5.43%
Multi Family
24.21%
Single Person
75.79%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree36.44%
High School College9.9%
Diploma7.31%
Post Graduate27.5%
Others18.84%
Education
Diploma7.31%
Post Graduate27.5%
Others18.84%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.