HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
5200 Hilltop Dr, Brookhaven, PA, 19015
Hilltop Condominium
UNIT SIZE RANGE
625-2,648 sqft
5200 Hilltop Dr Unit S8 resides in Brookhaven, PA, at the intersection of Baltimore Pike and South Bishop Avenue. The location provides a community feel with access to nearby roads. Residents enjoy proximity to Darby Creek, adding natural beauty to the area. The building is a low-rise structure built in 1970. It consists of 50 units, ranging in size from 625 to 2,648 square feet. The layouts include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices for units range from $249,900 to $260,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months is around $149,500. The average closed price is about $194,520, with an average price per square foot of $247. Amenities enhance the living experience. Residents can take advantage of tennis courts, common grounds, and an outdoor swimming pool. There's a clubhouse for gatherings and tot lots or playgrounds for children. This mix of features promotes a vibrant community atmosphere. Local grocery needs are met by Computer Market Place. Families can utilize nearby Camelot Schools for education. For dining, Pizza Hut offers a quick meal option. The surrounding area supports a blend of convenience and community services. Units in this building spend about 32 days on the market on average. This suggests a healthy demand within the neighborhood. The low-rise design maintains a cozy feel, ensuring residents can enjoy their space comfortably. Each unit allows for personal expression while benefiting from shared amenities.
5200 Hilltop Dr Unit S8 resides in Brookhaven, PA, at the intersection of Baltimore Pike and South Bishop Avenue. The location provides a community feel with access to nearby roads. Residents enjoy proximity to Darby Creek, adding natural beauty to the area. The building is a low-rise structure built in 1970. It consists of 50 units, ranging in size from 625 to 2,648 square feet. The layouts include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices for units range from $249,900 to $260,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months is around $149,500. The average closed price is about $194,520, with an average price per square foot of $247. Amenities enhance the living experience. Residents can take advantage of tennis courts, common grounds, and an outdoor swimming pool. There's a clubhouse for gatherings and tot lots or playgrounds for children. This mix of features promotes a vibrant community atmosphere. Local grocery needs are met by Computer Market Place. Families can utilize nearby Camelot Schools for education. For dining, Pizza Hut offers a quick meal option. The surrounding area supports a blend of convenience and community services. Units in this building spend about 32 days on the market on average. This suggests a healthy demand within the neighborhood. The low-rise design maintains a cozy feel, ensuring residents can enjoy their space comfortably. Each unit allows for personal expression while benefiting from shared amenities.
5200 Hilltop Dr Unit S8 resides in Brookhaven, PA, at the intersection of Baltimore Pike and South Bishop Avenue. The location provides a community feel with access to nearby roads. Residents enjoy proximity to Darby Creek, adding natural beauty to the area. The building is a low-rise structure built in 1970. It consists of 50 units, ranging in size from 625 to 2,648 square feet. The layouts include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices for units range from $249,900 to $260,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months is around $149,500. The average closed price is about $194,520, with an average price per square foot of $247. Amenities enhance the living experience. Residents can take advantage of tennis courts, common grounds, and an outdoor swimming pool. There's a clubhouse for gatherings and tot lots or playgrounds for children. This mix of features promotes a vibrant community atmosphere. Local grocery needs are met by Computer Market Place. Families can utilize nearby Camelot Schools for education. For dining, Pizza Hut offers a quick meal option. The surrounding area supports a blend of convenience and community services. Units in this building spend about 32 days on the market on average. This suggests a healthy demand within the neighborhood. The low-rise design maintains a cozy feel, ensuring residents can enjoy their space comfortably. Each unit allows for personal expression while benefiting from shared amenities.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E17 | 968 | 2 | 2 | 2026-09-24 MLS#: PADE2118674 | Closed | $201,000 | ||
| 387 | 968 | 2 | 2 | 2026-09-16 MLS#: PADE2121042 | Closed | $239,900 | ||
| 553/BB13 | 968 | 2 | 2 | 2026-09-11 MLS#: PADE2121178 | Closed | $225,000 | ||
| J4 | 968 | 2 | 2 | 2026-07-31 MLS#: PADE2118828 | Closed | $215,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
968 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 | Closed | $239,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
968 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 | Closed | $225,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
968 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-24 | Closed | $201,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
968 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | Closed | $215,000 |
Living at 5200 Hilltop Dr Unit S8 offers an array of delightful amenities that residents adore. Enjoy sunny afternoons relaxing at the outdoor swimming pool or take a refreshing dip during those hot summer days. If staying active is more your style, you’ll love the tennis courts for a fun game with friends or family. There's also a community clubhouse that’s perfect for social gatherings or events, and plenty of spacious common grounds to explore. For the little ones, tot lots and playgrounds promise endless fun, making this an excellent choice for young families or those planning to start one.
Living at 5200 Hilltop Dr Unit S8 offers an array of delightful amenities that residents adore. Enjoy sunny afternoons relaxing at the outdoor swimming pool or take a refreshing dip during those hot summer days. If staying active is more your style, you’ll love the tennis courts for a fun game with friends or family. There's also a community clubhouse that’s perfect for social gatherings or events, and plenty of spacious common grounds to explore. For the little ones, tot lots and playgrounds promise endless fun, making this an excellent choice for young families or those planning to start one.
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
When considering a new condo, it’s essential to be aware of the building policies. At 5200 Hilltop Dr, you will find a few restrictions in place to maintain peace and order in the community. Pet lovers can rejoice as both cats and dogs are allowed, albeit with some size limitations. New residents are also required to provide a deposit, which is standard in most condominiums.
When considering a new condo, it’s essential to be aware of the building policies. At 5200 Hilltop Dr, you will find a few restrictions in place to maintain peace and order in the community. Pet lovers can rejoice as both cats and dogs are allowed, albeit with some size limitations. New residents are also required to provide a deposit, which is standard in most condominiums.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 5200 Hilltop Dr | $247/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 5200 Hilltop Dr | $244/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 700 Avondale Rd | $232/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 801 S Chester Rd | $195/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 33 W Chester Pike | $180/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 6000 Village Way | $242/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.35% are children aged 0–14, 18.4% are young adults between 15–29, 15.52% are adults aged 30–44, 26.25% are in the 45–59 range and 25.47% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 85.02% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.06%, walking around 1.58%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 86.18% of units owner occupied and 13.82% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 28.21% are single family homes and 4.73% are multi family units. Around 37.83% are single-person households, while 62.17% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.11% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.27% have high school or college education. Another 7.99% hold diplomas while 19.28% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.36% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.35% are children aged 0–14, 18.4% are young adults between 15–29, 15.52% are adults aged 30–44, 26.25% are in the 45–59 range and 25.47% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 85.02% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.06%, walking around 1.58%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 86.18% of units owner occupied and 13.82% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 28.21% are single family homes and 4.73% are multi family units. Around 37.83% are single-person households, while 62.17% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.11% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.27% have high school or college education. Another 7.99% hold diplomas while 19.28% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.36% with other types of qualifications.
14.35% (0 - 14 years old)
18.4% (15 - 29 years old)
15.52% (30 - 44 years old)
26.25% (45 - 59 years old)
25.47% (60+ years old)
3.06%
Transit
1.58%
Walk
85.02%
Drive
0.01%
Bike
86.18%
Owner Occupied
13.82%
Rental Units
28.21%
Single Family
4.73%
Multi Family
37.83%
Single Person
62.17%
Multi Person