High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.06% are children aged 0–14, 16.48% are young adults between 15–29, 21.12% are adults aged 30–44, 22.09% are in the 45–59 range and 20.25% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 87.53% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.11%, walking around 0.72%, biking around 0.05%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 58.49% of units owner occupied and 41.51% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.36% are single family homes and 10.22% are multi family units. Around 27.96% are single-person households, while 72.04% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 14.62% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.3% have high school or college education. Another 11.74% hold diplomas while 10.61% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.73% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.06% are children aged 0–14, 16.48% are young adults between 15–29, 21.12% are adults aged 30–44, 22.09% are in the 45–59 range and 20.25% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 87.53% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.11%, walking around 0.72%, biking around 0.05%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 58.49% of units owner occupied and 41.51% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.36% are single family homes and 10.22% are multi family units. Around 27.96% are single-person households, while 72.04% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 14.62% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.3% have high school or college education. Another 11.74% hold diplomas while 10.61% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.73% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
20.06%(0 - 14 years old)
16.48%(15 - 29 years old)
21.12%(30 - 44 years old)
22.09%(45 - 59 years old)
20.25%(60+ years old)
Commute
3.11%
Transit
0.72%
Walk
87.53%
Drive
0.05%
Bike
Housing Ownership
58.49%
Owner Occupied
41.51%
Rental Units
Household Types
31.36%
Single Family
10.22%
Multi Family
27.96%
Single Person
72.04%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree14.62%
High School College29.3%
Diploma11.74%
Post Graduate10.61%
Others33.73%
Education
Diploma11.74%
Post Graduate10.61%
Others33.73%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.