High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.69% are children aged 0–14, 11.2% are young adults between 15–29, 20.63% are adults aged 30–44, 25.55% are in the 45–59 range and 32.93% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 75.57% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.91%, walking around 1.33%, biking around 2.44%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 58.83% of units owner occupied and 41.17% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.51% are single family homes and 1.53% are multi family units. Around 44.48% are single-person households, while 55.52% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.51% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.65% have high school or college education. Another 8.24% hold diplomas while 23.54% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.07% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.69% are children aged 0–14, 11.2% are young adults between 15–29, 20.63% are adults aged 30–44, 25.55% are in the 45–59 range and 32.93% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 75.57% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.91%, walking around 1.33%, biking around 2.44%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 58.83% of units owner occupied and 41.17% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.51% are single family homes and 1.53% are multi family units. Around 44.48% are single-person households, while 55.52% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.51% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.65% have high school or college education. Another 8.24% hold diplomas while 23.54% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.07% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
9.69%(0 - 14 years old)
11.2%(15 - 29 years old)
20.63%(30 - 44 years old)
25.55%(45 - 59 years old)
32.93%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.91%
Transit
1.33%
Walk
75.57%
Drive
2.44%
Bike
Housing Ownership
58.83%
Owner Occupied
41.17%
Rental Units
Household Types
16.51%
Single Family
1.53%
Multi Family
44.48%
Single Person
55.52%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree32.51%
High School College13.65%
Diploma8.24%
Post Graduate23.54%
Others22.07%
Education
Diploma8.24%
Post Graduate23.54%
Others22.07%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.