High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Low
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.71% are children aged 0–14, 12.35% are young adults between 15–29, 23.97% are adults aged 30–44, 26.18% are in the 45–59 range and 28.78% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 76.07% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.93%, walking around 1.24%, biking around 1.93%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 50.68% of units are rented and 49.32% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.99% are single family homes and 1.35% are multi family units. Around 51.98% are single-person households, while 48.02% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.53% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.61% have high school or college education. Another 8.62% hold diplomas while 20.08% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.16% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.71% are children aged 0–14, 12.35% are young adults between 15–29, 23.97% are adults aged 30–44, 26.18% are in the 45–59 range and 28.78% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 76.07% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.93%, walking around 1.24%, biking around 1.93%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 50.68% of units are rented and 49.32% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.99% are single family homes and 1.35% are multi family units. Around 51.98% are single-person households, while 48.02% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.53% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.61% have high school or college education. Another 8.62% hold diplomas while 20.08% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.16% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
8.71%(0 - 14 years old)
12.35%(15 - 29 years old)
23.97%(30 - 44 years old)
26.18%(45 - 59 years old)
28.78%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.93%
Transit
1.24%
Walk
76.07%
Drive
1.93%
Bike
Housing Ownership
49.32%
Owner Occupied
50.68%
Rental Units
Household Types
13.99%
Single Family
1.35%
Multi Family
51.98%
Single Person
48.02%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree34.53%
High School College13.61%
Diploma8.62%
Post Graduate20.08%
Others23.16%
Education
Diploma8.62%
Post Graduate20.08%
Others23.16%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.