HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
309 Florence Ave, Jenkintown, PA, 19046
Beaver Hill Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
560-1,321 sqft
309 Florence Ave is located in Jenkintown, near the intersection of Fitzwatertown Road and Susquehanna Road. The building, completed in 1965, holds a solid presence. Sandy Run creek lies nearby, adding a nice touch to the setting. This community connects well to local roads for simple navigation. The building consists of 28 units with sizes ranging from 746 to 1,321 square feet. It offers 1 to 3 bedroom layouts. Average prices for units vary with listings going from $217,500 to $220,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $113,000. The average closed price stands at $177,040. The average price per square foot is $182. Amenities enhance the lifestyle here. Residents enjoy a fitness center, swimming pool, and hot tub for relaxation and exercise. Common grounds allow for gatherings, while the community center hosts events. Additional perks include a concierge service, library, and guest suites for visitors. Parking is reserved or assigned, offering convenience for residents. An elevator makes access easy, and extra storage is available as well. The building encourages a sense of community with spaces for meetings and parties. The features support an active lifestyle and social interactions. The area has nearby public and Catholic schools for education needs. Popular local spots include Bernies Pub and Brodyprosdev. Access to various services is available, adding to the community’s appeal. Properties here typically spend about 23 days on the market, reflecting strong interest among buyers.
309 Florence Ave is located in Jenkintown, near the intersection of Fitzwatertown Road and Susquehanna Road. The building, completed in 1965, holds a solid presence. Sandy Run creek lies nearby, adding a nice touch to the setting. This community connects well to local roads for simple navigation. The building consists of 28 units with sizes ranging from 746 to 1,321 square feet. It offers 1 to 3 bedroom layouts. Average prices for units vary with listings going from $217,500 to $220,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $113,000. The average closed price stands at $177,040. The average price per square foot is $182. Amenities enhance the lifestyle here. Residents enjoy a fitness center, swimming pool, and hot tub for relaxation and exercise. Common grounds allow for gatherings, while the community center hosts events. Additional perks include a concierge service, library, and guest suites for visitors. Parking is reserved or assigned, offering convenience for residents. An elevator makes access easy, and extra storage is available as well. The building encourages a sense of community with spaces for meetings and parties. The features support an active lifestyle and social interactions. The area has nearby public and Catholic schools for education needs. Popular local spots include Bernies Pub and Brodyprosdev. Access to various services is available, adding to the community’s appeal. Properties here typically spend about 23 days on the market, reflecting strong interest among buyers.
309 Florence Ave is located in Jenkintown, near the intersection of Fitzwatertown Road and Susquehanna Road. The building, completed in 1965, holds a solid presence. Sandy Run creek lies nearby, adding a nice touch to the setting. This community connects well to local roads for simple navigation. The building consists of 28 units with sizes ranging from 746 to 1,321 square feet. It offers 1 to 3 bedroom layouts. Average prices for units vary with listings going from $217,500 to $220,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $113,000. The average closed price stands at $177,040. The average price per square foot is $182. Amenities enhance the lifestyle here. Residents enjoy a fitness center, swimming pool, and hot tub for relaxation and exercise. Common grounds allow for gatherings, while the community center hosts events. Additional perks include a concierge service, library, and guest suites for visitors. Parking is reserved or assigned, offering convenience for residents. An elevator makes access easy, and extra storage is available as well. The building encourages a sense of community with spaces for meetings and parties. The features support an active lifestyle and social interactions. The area has nearby public and Catholic schools for education needs. Popular local spots include Bernies Pub and Brodyprosdev. Access to various services is available, adding to the community’s appeal. Properties here typically spend about 23 days on the market, reflecting strong interest among buyers.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114-N | 1092 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 2026-10-05 MLS#: PAMC2191876 | Closed | $190,000 | |
| 315-N | 1321 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 2026-09-30 MLS#: PAMC2186616 | Closed | $245,000 | |
| 206-N | 1321 | 3 | 2 | 70 | 2026-09-21 MLS#: PAMC2182006 | Closed | $258,000 | |
| 324-N | 1321 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 2026-09-03 MLS#: PAMC2187094 | Closed | $270,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1092 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-05 | Closed | $190,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1321 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 | Closed | $258,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1321 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | Closed | $245,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1321 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-03 | Closed | $270,000 |
Living at 309 Florence Ave means you won’t just have a place to sleep; you’ll have a lifestyle. Enjoy access to an impressive array of amenities, including an exercise room for your morning workouts, a library perfect for cozy reading sessions, and a fitness center to keep you motivated. And for those hot summer days, the outdoor swimming pool will be a big hit. When it’s time to unwind, soak in the hot tub or relax in the communal party room. Need extra storage? This building offers you that too, along with reserved parking. Plus, the convenience of assigned parking and guest suites ensures that both you and your visitors feel right at home.
Living at 309 Florence Ave means you won’t just have a place to sleep; you’ll have a lifestyle. Enjoy access to an impressive array of amenities, including an exercise room for your morning workouts, a library perfect for cozy reading sessions, and a fitness center to keep you motivated. And for those hot summer days, the outdoor swimming pool will be a big hit. When it’s time to unwind, soak in the hot tub or relax in the communal party room. Need extra storage? This building offers you that too, along with reserved parking. Plus, the convenience of assigned parking and guest suites ensures that both you and your visitors feel right at home.
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Library
At 309 Florence Ave, the environment is designed to be welcoming and supportive. While specific limits like pet policies aren't outlined, you can expect a friendly vibe among neighbors — perfect for young professionals or first-time buyers looking to establish a sense of community.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 309 Florence Ave | $169/sqft. | - |
| 100 West Ave | $197/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 7900 Old York Rd | $136/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1096 E Willow Grove Ave | $321/sqft. | $14 /sqft. |
| 7601 Crittenden St | $207/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 22 Fitzwatertown Rd | $247/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Jenkintown is a small historic borough in Montgomery County, PA. The area has a walkable downtown with shops, cafes, and restaurants, and it hosts a weekly farmers market and local events. Parks and green spaces offer places to walk, picnic, and play, and they include playgrounds and short trails. The district has schools, a public library, and nearby medical clinics. Commuters use the SEPTA train at the nearby station for trips to Philadelphia, local bus routes run through the area, and major highways lie a short drive away.
Jenkintown is a small historic borough in Montgomery County, PA. The area has a walkable downtown with shops, cafes, and restaurants, and it hosts a weekly farmers market and local events. Parks and green spaces offer places to walk, picnic, and play, and they include playgrounds and short trails. The district has schools, a public library, and nearby medical clinics. Commuters use the SEPTA train at the nearby station for trips to Philadelphia, local bus routes run through the area, and major highways lie a short drive away.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.75% are children aged 0–14, 14.56% are young adults between 15–29, 17.95% are adults aged 30–44, 22.08% are in the 45–59 range and 26.65% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 65.09% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 13.37%, walking around 3.79%, biking around 0.05%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.11% of units owner occupied and 32.89% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.87% are single family homes and 10.49% are multi family units. Around 33.4% are single-person households, while 66.6% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.8% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.14% have high school or college education. Another 5.35% hold diplomas while 27.85% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.86% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.75% are children aged 0–14, 14.56% are young adults between 15–29, 17.95% are adults aged 30–44, 22.08% are in the 45–59 range and 26.65% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 65.09% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 13.37%, walking around 3.79%, biking around 0.05%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.11% of units owner occupied and 32.89% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.87% are single family homes and 10.49% are multi family units. Around 33.4% are single-person households, while 66.6% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.8% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.14% have high school or college education. Another 5.35% hold diplomas while 27.85% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.86% with other types of qualifications.
18.75% (0 - 14 years old)
14.56% (15 - 29 years old)
17.95% (30 - 44 years old)
22.08% (45 - 59 years old)
26.65% (60+ years old)
13.37%
Transit
3.79%
Walk
65.09%
Drive
0.05%
Bike
67.11%
Owner Occupied
32.89%
Rental Units
22.87%
Single Family
10.49%
Multi Family
33.4%
Single Person
66.6%
Multi Person