HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
403 S Main St, Doylestown, PA, 18901
UNIT SIZE RANGE
720-1,036 sqft
403 S Main St sits in Doylestown, at the intersection of West Butler Avenue and County Line Road. This multi-unit building offers a relaxed atmosphere with views of a courtyard garden. The North Branch Neshaminy Creek adds to the nearby natural charm. Access to major roads helps with travel options. The building contains 8 condominium units and was completed in 1965. Unit sizes range from 720 to 1,036 square feet. The floor plans include both 1 and 2 bedrooms. Residents can enjoy common grounds along with their private living areas. Unit prices range from $269,900 to $271,000. The lowest sale in the past year was around $261,000. The average sale price for the building sits at $265,450. The average price per square foot for sold listings is $261. Units typically spend about 37 days on the market. Dining options nearby include Lee’s Hoagie House, Native Cafe, and Jules Thin Crust. These restaurants add to the community feel of the area. Local shops and services also contribute to everyday life in Doylestown. This low-rise building shows simple architecture that fits well in the neighborhood. The courtyard garden enhances the outdoor experience for residents. Common grounds allow for some shared space among neighbors, promoting a sense of community.
403 S Main St, Doylestown, PA, 18901
403 S Main St sits in Doylestown, at the intersection of West Butler Avenue and County Line Road. This multi-unit building offers a relaxed atmosphere with views of a courtyard garden. The North Branch Neshaminy Creek adds to the nearby natural charm. Access to major roads helps with travel options. The building contains 8 condominium units and was completed in 1965. Unit sizes range from 720 to 1,036 square feet. The floor plans include both 1 and 2 bedrooms. Residents can enjoy common grounds along with their private living areas. Unit prices range from $269,900 to $271,000. The lowest sale in the past year was around $261,000. The average sale price for the building sits at $265,450. The average price per square foot for sold listings is $261. Units typically spend about 37 days on the market. Dining options nearby include Lee’s Hoagie House, Native Cafe, and Jules Thin Crust. These restaurants add to the community feel of the area. Local shops and services also contribute to everyday life in Doylestown. This low-rise building shows simple architecture that fits well in the neighborhood. The courtyard garden enhances the outdoor experience for residents. Common grounds allow for some shared space among neighbors, promoting a sense of community.
403 S Main St sits in Doylestown, at the intersection of West Butler Avenue and County Line Road. This multi-unit building offers a relaxed atmosphere with views of a courtyard garden. The North Branch Neshaminy Creek adds to the nearby natural charm. Access to major roads helps with travel options. The building contains 8 condominium units and was completed in 1965. Unit sizes range from 720 to 1,036 square feet. The floor plans include both 1 and 2 bedrooms. Residents can enjoy common grounds along with their private living areas. Unit prices range from $269,900 to $271,000. The lowest sale in the past year was around $261,000. The average sale price for the building sits at $265,450. The average price per square foot for sold listings is $261. Units typically spend about 37 days on the market. Dining options nearby include Lee’s Hoagie House, Native Cafe, and Jules Thin Crust. These restaurants add to the community feel of the area. Local shops and services also contribute to everyday life in Doylestown. This low-rise building shows simple architecture that fits well in the neighborhood. The courtyard garden enhances the outdoor experience for residents. Common grounds allow for some shared space among neighbors, promoting a sense of community.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S200 | 896 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2026-05-13 MLS#: PABU2117676 | Closed | $259,900 | |
| S201 | - | 2 | 1 | 118 | 2026-01-29 MLS#: PABU2104644 | Closed | $300,000 | |
| C202 | 1036 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2025-11-11 MLS#: PABU2105928 | Closed | $269,900 | |
| F202 | 888 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2021-01-22 MLS#: PABU516598 | Closed | $170,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
1036 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-11 | Closed | $269,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
888 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-01-22 | Closed | $170,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
896 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-13 | Closed | $259,900 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-29 | Closed | $300,000 |
The communal grounds at 403 S Main St foster an inviting atmosphere where neighbors can mingle and enjoy the outdoors. Imagine sipping coffee or reading a book on sunny days surrounded by friendly faces. The common areas are ideal for casual meetings or simply unwinding after a long day. Though amenities may not be extensive, they emphasize comfort and accessibility, making everyday living feel just right.
The communal grounds at 403 S Main St foster an inviting atmosphere where neighbors can mingle and enjoy the outdoors. Imagine sipping coffee or reading a book on sunny days surrounded by friendly faces. The common areas are ideal for casual meetings or simply unwinding after a long day. Though amenities may not be extensive, they emphasize comfort and accessibility, making everyday living feel just right.
Life at 403 S Main St is shaped by a thoughtful set of building policies designed to enhance the experience for everyone involved. With an inclusive approach, it creates a welcoming environment while maintaining the serene vibe that residents appreciate. This condo is perfect for those looking to balance personal space with community connection—a rare find in today's market!
Life at 403 S Main St is shaped by a thoughtful set of building policies designed to enhance the experience for everyone involved. With an inclusive approach, it creates a welcoming environment while maintaining the serene vibe that residents appreciate. This condo is perfect for those looking to balance personal space with community connection—a rare find in today's market!
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 403 S Main St | $261/sqft. | - |
| 200 Claret Ct | $225/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 26 Park Ave | $285/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.34% are children aged 0–14, 17.07% are young adults between 15–29, 14.1% are adults aged 30–44, 23.69% are in the 45–59 range and 30.79% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.37%, walking around 6.77%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 54.94% of units owner occupied and 45.06% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.94% are single family homes and 4.44% are multi family units. Around 35.37% are single-person households, while 64.63% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 41.13% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.15% have high school or college education. Another 5.38% hold diplomas while 25.94% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 14.4% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.34% are children aged 0–14, 17.07% are young adults between 15–29, 14.1% are adults aged 30–44, 23.69% are in the 45–59 range and 30.79% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.37%, walking around 6.77%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 54.94% of units owner occupied and 45.06% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.94% are single family homes and 4.44% are multi family units. Around 35.37% are single-person households, while 64.63% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 41.13% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.15% have high school or college education. Another 5.38% hold diplomas while 25.94% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 14.4% with other types of qualifications.
14.34% (0 - 14 years old)
17.07% (15 - 29 years old)
14.1% (30 - 44 years old)
23.69% (45 - 59 years old)
30.79% (60+ years old)
0.37%
Transit
6.77%
Walk
75.79%
Drive
0%
Bike
54.94%
Owner Occupied
45.06%
Rental Units
20.94%
Single Family
4.44%
Multi Family
35.37%
Single Person
64.63%
Multi Person