HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
333 Lacey Ave, Doylestown, PA, 18901
UNIT SIZE RANGE
254-975 sqft
333 Lacey Ave is a condominium building located in Doylestown, Pennsylvania. The building sits near the intersection of E Butler Avenue and S Main Street. The site connects well to major roads, making travel simple. Nearby, the North Branch Neshaminy Creek adds a pleasant outdoor setting. Construction on this building finished in 1965. It contains 6 units, each with 2 bedrooms. Unit sizes range from 254 to 975 square feet, offering different layouts for residents. The market reflects an active environment, with units spending about 12 days on the market on average. Prices for these units vary, with current listings between $250,000 and $255,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $235,000. This makes for a competitive price point in the area. The average closed price matches the low price, landing at $235,000. Residents enjoy a swimming pool, providing a great spot for relaxation and leisure. Local dining options include Mert & Monte's and Farmhouse Tavern. Public schooling options like Allan Shelly Piano Instruction are located a short distance away, providing educational opportunities for families. The building’s structure is practical and typical for its time, fitting well with the local architecture. With both functional and communal spaces, the building invites residents to enjoy life in a welcoming environment. Overall, 333 Lacey Ave brings a mix of comfort, community, and access to local attractions.
333 Lacey Ave, Doylestown, PA, 18901
333 Lacey Ave is a condominium building located in Doylestown, Pennsylvania. The building sits near the intersection of E Butler Avenue and S Main Street. The site connects well to major roads, making travel simple. Nearby, the North Branch Neshaminy Creek adds a pleasant outdoor setting. Construction on this building finished in 1965. It contains 6 units, each with 2 bedrooms. Unit sizes range from 254 to 975 square feet, offering different layouts for residents. The market reflects an active environment, with units spending about 12 days on the market on average. Prices for these units vary, with current listings between $250,000 and $255,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $235,000. This makes for a competitive price point in the area. The average closed price matches the low price, landing at $235,000. Residents enjoy a swimming pool, providing a great spot for relaxation and leisure. Local dining options include Mert & Monte's and Farmhouse Tavern. Public schooling options like Allan Shelly Piano Instruction are located a short distance away, providing educational opportunities for families. The building’s structure is practical and typical for its time, fitting well with the local architecture. With both functional and communal spaces, the building invites residents to enjoy life in a welcoming environment. Overall, 333 Lacey Ave brings a mix of comfort, community, and access to local attractions.
333 Lacey Ave is a condominium building located in Doylestown, Pennsylvania. The building sits near the intersection of E Butler Avenue and S Main Street. The site connects well to major roads, making travel simple. Nearby, the North Branch Neshaminy Creek adds a pleasant outdoor setting. Construction on this building finished in 1965. It contains 6 units, each with 2 bedrooms. Unit sizes range from 254 to 975 square feet, offering different layouts for residents. The market reflects an active environment, with units spending about 12 days on the market on average. Prices for these units vary, with current listings between $250,000 and $255,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $235,000. This makes for a competitive price point in the area. The average closed price matches the low price, landing at $235,000. Residents enjoy a swimming pool, providing a great spot for relaxation and leisure. Local dining options include Mert & Monte's and Farmhouse Tavern. Public schooling options like Allan Shelly Piano Instruction are located a short distance away, providing educational opportunities for families. The building’s structure is practical and typical for its time, fitting well with the local architecture. With both functional and communal spaces, the building invites residents to enjoy life in a welcoming environment. Overall, 333 Lacey Ave brings a mix of comfort, community, and access to local attractions.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A2 | - | 2 | 1 | 2026-06-30 MLS#: PABU2117542 | Closed | $210,000 | ||
| B9 | 254 | 0 | 1 | 2026-05-22 MLS#: PABU2116118 | Closed | $155,000 | ||
| D5 | - | 2 | 1 | 2025-04-24 MLS#: PABU2091952 | Closed | $235,000 | ||
| A8 | 925 | 2 | 1 | 71 | 2024-08-30 MLS#: PABU2069956 | Closed | $250,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Closed | $210,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
925 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-30 | Closed | $250,000 |

0 Beds
1 Baths
254 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-22 | Closed | $155,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-24 | Closed | $235,000 |
This condo building features a fantastic swimming pool. It's a perfect spot to unwind after a long day. Imagine lounging poolside on a sunny afternoon. Families can enjoy a fun day splashing around. The swimming pool creates a refreshing oasis right at home. Whether you're an early bird or prefer evening swims, this amenity offers year-round enjoyment. Picture yourself hosting friends by the pool. It’s a great place for barbecues and gatherings. With this beautiful pool, relaxation is just a few steps away. You can enjoy a workout or a friendly game before taking a dip.
This condo building features a fantastic swimming pool. It's a perfect spot to unwind after a long day. Imagine lounging poolside on a sunny afternoon. Families can enjoy a fun day splashing around. The swimming pool creates a refreshing oasis right at home. Whether you're an early bird or prefer evening swims, this amenity offers year-round enjoyment. Picture yourself hosting friends by the pool. It’s a great place for barbecues and gatherings. With this beautiful pool, relaxation is just a few steps away. You can enjoy a workout or a friendly game before taking a dip.
The building fosters a welcoming environment for everyone. Residents enjoy living here without strict policies. This creates a relaxed atmosphere where neighbors can connect. You won't need to worry about complicated rules. The goal is to ensure everyone feels at home. Enjoy freedom of lifestyle while respecting shared spaces. This setup makes living here pleasant and comfortable. Without heavy restrictions, you can truly enjoy your condo living experience. It’s a space where people can both relax and thrive. You will find this community to be friendly and inviting. Overall, the building aims to offer a harmonious living arrangement for all residents.
The building fosters a welcoming environment for everyone. Residents enjoy living here without strict policies. This creates a relaxed atmosphere where neighbors can connect. You won't need to worry about complicated rules. The goal is to ensure everyone feels at home. Enjoy freedom of lifestyle while respecting shared spaces. This setup makes living here pleasant and comfortable. Without heavy restrictions, you can truly enjoy your condo living experience. It’s a space where people can both relax and thrive. You will find this community to be friendly and inviting. Overall, the building aims to offer a harmonious living arrangement for all residents.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 333 Lacey Ave | $611/sqft. | - |
| 200 Claret Ct | $225/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 26 Park Ave | $273/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.85% are children aged 0–14, 17.95% are young adults between 15–29, 13.39% are adults aged 30–44, 22.44% are in the 45–59 range and 34.37% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 78.2% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.25%, walking around 6.41%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.35% of units owner occupied and 47.65% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.09% are single family homes and 4.4% are multi family units. Around 40.58% are single-person households, while 59.42% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.74% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.14% have high school or college education. Another 7.13% hold diplomas while 24.95% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.03% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.85% are children aged 0–14, 17.95% are young adults between 15–29, 13.39% are adults aged 30–44, 22.44% are in the 45–59 range and 34.37% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 78.2% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.25%, walking around 6.41%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.35% of units owner occupied and 47.65% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.09% are single family homes and 4.4% are multi family units. Around 40.58% are single-person households, while 59.42% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.74% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.14% have high school or college education. Another 7.13% hold diplomas while 24.95% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.03% with other types of qualifications.
11.85% (0 - 14 years old)
17.95% (15 - 29 years old)
13.39% (30 - 44 years old)
22.44% (45 - 59 years old)
34.37% (60+ years old)
0.25%
Transit
6.41%
Walk
78.2%
Drive
0%
Bike
52.35%
Owner Occupied
47.65%
Rental Units
21.09%
Single Family
4.4%
Multi Family
40.58%
Single Person
59.42%
Multi Person