HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
300 Winding Way, Downingtown, PA, 19335
Woodmont North Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
648-1,026 sqft
300 Winding Way sits in Downingtown, PA, near the corner of West Lincoln Highway and Phoenixville Pike. The area provides views of the East Branch Brandywine Creek for a pleasant backdrop. This location easily connects to local streets and main highways for access to surrounding areas. The building consists of 6 condominium units, ranging in size from 648 to 1,026 square feet. Completed in 1973, the low-rise construction reflects a straightforward style. Each unit features 1 or 2 bedrooms, allowing for a variety of living arrangements. Unit prices range from $200,000 to $235,000. Recent sales show an average closing price of $212,500, with the average price per square foot at $286. Properties typically stay on the market for about 29 days before selling. This pricing shows a healthy interest in the building’s offerings. Residents enjoy outdoor amenities like a pool and playground. These features provide options for relaxation and recreation for families and individuals alike. The layout permits outdoor enjoyment within a community setting. Nearby, Buzz Burger Inc and The Olive Tree Mediterranean Grill offer local dining experiences. Tutor Time Child Care serves as a public school option for families in the area. This building combines a pleasant community vibe with local conveniences.
300 Winding Way sits in Downingtown, PA, near the corner of West Lincoln Highway and Phoenixville Pike. The area provides views of the East Branch Brandywine Creek for a pleasant backdrop. This location easily connects to local streets and main highways for access to surrounding areas. The building consists of 6 condominium units, ranging in size from 648 to 1,026 square feet. Completed in 1973, the low-rise construction reflects a straightforward style. Each unit features 1 or 2 bedrooms, allowing for a variety of living arrangements. Unit prices range from $200,000 to $235,000. Recent sales show an average closing price of $212,500, with the average price per square foot at $286. Properties typically stay on the market for about 29 days before selling. This pricing shows a healthy interest in the building’s offerings. Residents enjoy outdoor amenities like a pool and playground. These features provide options for relaxation and recreation for families and individuals alike. The layout permits outdoor enjoyment within a community setting. Nearby, Buzz Burger Inc and The Olive Tree Mediterranean Grill offer local dining experiences. Tutor Time Child Care serves as a public school option for families in the area. This building combines a pleasant community vibe with local conveniences.
300 Winding Way sits in Downingtown, PA, near the corner of West Lincoln Highway and Phoenixville Pike. The area provides views of the East Branch Brandywine Creek for a pleasant backdrop. This location easily connects to local streets and main highways for access to surrounding areas. The building consists of 6 condominium units, ranging in size from 648 to 1,026 square feet. Completed in 1973, the low-rise construction reflects a straightforward style. Each unit features 1 or 2 bedrooms, allowing for a variety of living arrangements. Unit prices range from $200,000 to $235,000. Recent sales show an average closing price of $212,500, with the average price per square foot at $286. Properties typically stay on the market for about 29 days before selling. This pricing shows a healthy interest in the building’s offerings. Residents enjoy outdoor amenities like a pool and playground. These features provide options for relaxation and recreation for families and individuals alike. The layout permits outdoor enjoyment within a community setting. Nearby, Buzz Burger Inc and The Olive Tree Mediterranean Grill offer local dining experiences. Tutor Time Child Care serves as a public school option for families in the area. This building combines a pleasant community vibe with local conveniences.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B-16 | 772 | 1 | 1 | 2026-03-06 MLS#: PACT2110044 | Closed | $202,900 | ||
| B-18 | 1026 | 2 | 2 | 2025-11-18 MLS#: PACT2102804 | Closed | $215,000 | ||
| B-4 | 648 | 1 | 1 | 2025-10-03 MLS#: PACT2105648 | Closed | $200,000 | ||
| B-6 | 682 | 1 | 1 | 2025-06-27 MLS#: PACT2103910 | Closed | $200,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
772 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | Closed | $202,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1026 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-18 | Closed | $215,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
648 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-03 | Closed | $200,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
682 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-27 | Closed | $200,000 |
One of the best parts about living at 300 Winding Way is the delightful amenities that cater to both relaxation and recreation. On hot summer days, take a splash in the outdoor pool, where you can unwind or host your own pool party! And don't forget about the tot lots and playground, perfect for anyone planning for future family fun or simply enjoying time outdoors under the sun.
One of the best parts about living at 300 Winding Way is the delightful amenities that cater to both relaxation and recreation. On hot summer days, take a splash in the outdoor pool, where you can unwind or host your own pool party! And don't forget about the tot lots and playground, perfect for anyone planning for future family fun or simply enjoying time outdoors under the sun.
Moving into a condo often comes with a few building policies, and here at 300 Winding Way, it's essential to know that there are some restrictions in place. However, cat lovers rejoice - cats are allowed! This makes for a welcoming environment for those who wish to bring their furry friends along as they set up their first home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 300 Winding Way | $286/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.51% are children aged 0–14, 14.03% are young adults between 15–29, 18.58% are adults aged 30–44, 25.19% are in the 45–59 range and 23.69% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 83.37% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.27%, walking around 0.75%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.88% of units owner occupied and 41.12% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.19% are single family homes and 4.15% are multi family units. Around 34.55% are single-person households, while 65.45% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.88% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.47% have high school or college education. Another 6.22% hold diplomas while 22.43% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 15% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.51% are children aged 0–14, 14.03% are young adults between 15–29, 18.58% are adults aged 30–44, 25.19% are in the 45–59 range and 23.69% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 83.37% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.27%, walking around 0.75%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.88% of units owner occupied and 41.12% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.19% are single family homes and 4.15% are multi family units. Around 34.55% are single-person households, while 65.45% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.88% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.47% have high school or college education. Another 6.22% hold diplomas while 22.43% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 15% with other types of qualifications.
18.51% (0 - 14 years old)
14.03% (15 - 29 years old)
18.58% (30 - 44 years old)
25.19% (45 - 59 years old)
23.69% (60+ years old)
2.27%
Transit
0.75%
Walk
83.37%
Drive
0%
Bike
58.88%
Owner Occupied
41.12%
Rental Units
26.19%
Single Family
4.15%
Multi Family
34.55%
Single Person
65.45%
Multi Person