High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
High
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 3.17% are children aged 0–14, 5.2% are young adults between 15–29, 5.05% are adults aged 30–44, 11.26% are in the 45–59 range and 75.32% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 75.27% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.13%, walking around 0.58%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 90.89% of units owner occupied and 9.11% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.34% are single family homes and 0.13% are multi family units. Around 40.02% are single-person households, while 59.98% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 26.77% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.68% have high school or college education. Another 6.25% hold diplomas while 22.02% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.29% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 3.17% are children aged 0–14, 5.2% are young adults between 15–29, 5.05% are adults aged 30–44, 11.26% are in the 45–59 range and 75.32% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 75.27% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.13%, walking around 0.58%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 90.89% of units owner occupied and 9.11% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.34% are single family homes and 0.13% are multi family units. Around 40.02% are single-person households, while 59.98% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 26.77% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.68% have high school or college education. Another 6.25% hold diplomas while 22.02% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.29% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
3.17%(0 - 14 years old)
5.2%(15 - 29 years old)
5.05%(30 - 44 years old)
11.26%(45 - 59 years old)
75.32%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.13%
Transit
0.58%
Walk
75.27%
Drive
0%
Bike
Housing Ownership
90.89%
Owner Occupied
9.11%
Rental Units
Household Types
8.34%
Single Family
0.13%
Multi Family
40.02%
Single Person
59.98%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree26.77%
High School College20.68%
Diploma6.25%
Post Graduate22.02%
Others24.29%
Education
Diploma6.25%
Post Graduate22.02%
Others24.29%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.