High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
High
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 3.33% are children aged 0–14, 5.44% are young adults between 15–29, 5.27% are adults aged 30–44, 11.42% are in the 45–59 range and 74.55% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 75.08% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.04%, walking around 0.57%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 91% of units owner occupied and 9% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.86% are single family homes and 0.14% are multi family units. Around 38.59% are single-person households, while 61.41% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 26.84% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.52% have high school or college education. Another 6.28% hold diplomas while 22.29% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.06% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 3.33% are children aged 0–14, 5.44% are young adults between 15–29, 5.27% are adults aged 30–44, 11.42% are in the 45–59 range and 74.55% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 75.08% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.04%, walking around 0.57%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 91% of units owner occupied and 9% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.86% are single family homes and 0.14% are multi family units. Around 38.59% are single-person households, while 61.41% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 26.84% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.52% have high school or college education. Another 6.28% hold diplomas while 22.29% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.06% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
3.33%(0 - 14 years old)
5.44%(15 - 29 years old)
5.27%(30 - 44 years old)
11.42%(45 - 59 years old)
74.55%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.04%
Transit
0.57%
Walk
75.08%
Drive
0%
Bike
Housing Ownership
91%
Owner Occupied
9%
Rental Units
Household Types
8.86%
Single Family
0.14%
Multi Family
38.59%
Single Person
61.41%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree26.84%
High School College20.52%
Diploma6.28%
Post Graduate22.29%
Others24.06%
Education
Diploma6.28%
Post Graduate22.29%
Others24.06%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.