HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
80 W Baltimore Ave, Lansdowne, PA, 19050
UNIT SIZE RANGE
613-1,255 sqft
The building at 80 W Baltimore Ave sits in Lansdowne, near the intersection of Haverford Avenue and N 63rd Street. This area offers a street view, adding to its neighborhood charm. Close by is the Schuylkill River, enhancing the local scenery. Access to roads and highways is straightforward. The building features 28 condominium units that range in size from 613 to 1,255 square feet. It was constructed in 1955, showcasing an established presence in the community. Units typically include 1 or 2 bedrooms, making them suitable for different living arrangements. Recent sales show that unit prices range from $166,300 to $170,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was approximately $116,000, while the average closed price stands at $137,500. The cost per square foot is about $163. Most units spend an average of 30 days on the market before selling. Amenities enhance living in this community. The building features a fitness center, game room, and common grounds. An outdoor swimming pool and clubhouse provide options for relaxation and socializing. Other offerings include a meeting room, elevator access, extra storage, an exercise room, party room, and library. Nearby, grocery shopping is easy with ALDI close by. For dining, options like Crystals Comfort Food and The Burger Bank provide local flavor. The location combines residential quietness with convenient access to necessities and recreation. This blend creates a practical setting for various lifestyles.
80 W Baltimore Ave, Lansdowne, PA, 19050
The building at 80 W Baltimore Ave sits in Lansdowne, near the intersection of Haverford Avenue and N 63rd Street. This area offers a street view, adding to its neighborhood charm. Close by is the Schuylkill River, enhancing the local scenery. Access to roads and highways is straightforward. The building features 28 condominium units that range in size from 613 to 1,255 square feet. It was constructed in 1955, showcasing an established presence in the community. Units typically include 1 or 2 bedrooms, making them suitable for different living arrangements. Recent sales show that unit prices range from $166,300 to $170,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was approximately $116,000, while the average closed price stands at $137,500. The cost per square foot is about $163. Most units spend an average of 30 days on the market before selling. Amenities enhance living in this community. The building features a fitness center, game room, and common grounds. An outdoor swimming pool and clubhouse provide options for relaxation and socializing. Other offerings include a meeting room, elevator access, extra storage, an exercise room, party room, and library. Nearby, grocery shopping is easy with ALDI close by. For dining, options like Crystals Comfort Food and The Burger Bank provide local flavor. The location combines residential quietness with convenient access to necessities and recreation. This blend creates a practical setting for various lifestyles.
The building at 80 W Baltimore Ave sits in Lansdowne, near the intersection of Haverford Avenue and N 63rd Street. This area offers a street view, adding to its neighborhood charm. Close by is the Schuylkill River, enhancing the local scenery. Access to roads and highways is straightforward. The building features 28 condominium units that range in size from 613 to 1,255 square feet. It was constructed in 1955, showcasing an established presence in the community. Units typically include 1 or 2 bedrooms, making them suitable for different living arrangements. Recent sales show that unit prices range from $166,300 to $170,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was approximately $116,000, while the average closed price stands at $137,500. The cost per square foot is about $163. Most units spend an average of 30 days on the market before selling. Amenities enhance living in this community. The building features a fitness center, game room, and common grounds. An outdoor swimming pool and clubhouse provide options for relaxation and socializing. Other offerings include a meeting room, elevator access, extra storage, an exercise room, party room, and library. Nearby, grocery shopping is easy with ALDI close by. For dining, options like Crystals Comfort Food and The Burger Bank provide local flavor. The location combines residential quietness with convenient access to necessities and recreation. This blend creates a practical setting for various lifestyles.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C604 | 1126 | 2 | 1 | 74 | 2026-10-14 MLS#: PADE2116646 | Closed | $173,000 | |
| C617 | 823 | 1 | 1 | 135 | 2019-12-27 MLS#: PADE492574 | Closed | $67,000 | |
| C412 | 1160 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2019-11-22 MLS#: PADE500940 | Closed | $114,900 | |
| C208 | 823 | 1 | 1 | 98 | 2016-12-19 MLS#: 1003929583 | Closed | $50,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
823 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-19 | Closed | $50,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
1160 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-22 | Closed | $114,900 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
1126 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | Closed | $173,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
823 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-27 | Closed | $67,000 |
One of the best parts about condo living is the fantastic amenities! Here, you’ll enjoy a delightful mix of facilities that add a splash of enjoyment to daily life. Picture yourself working up a sweat in the well-equipped fitness center or unwinding by the outdoor swimming pool on a hot summer day. The clubhouse and party room are perfect for social gatherings, while the game room and library offer great options for cozy nights in. Extra storage and elevator access make life even more convenient, so you can focus on what truly matters—making great memories in your new home.
One of the best parts about condo living is the fantastic amenities! Here, you’ll enjoy a delightful mix of facilities that add a splash of enjoyment to daily life. Picture yourself working up a sweat in the well-equipped fitness center or unwinding by the outdoor swimming pool on a hot summer day. The clubhouse and party room are perfect for social gatherings, while the game room and library offer great options for cozy nights in. Extra storage and elevator access make life even more convenient, so you can focus on what truly matters—making great memories in your new home.
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
Library
Furry friends are welcome at 80 W Baltimore Ave, so let your pets enjoy this beautiful environment with you! There are some size and number limitations to keep in mind, but both cats and dogs will feel right at home here. It’s a comfortable setting for everyone, including your four-legged companions.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 80 W Baltimore Ave | $165/sqft. | - |
| 4727 Walnut St | $179/sqft. | $13 /sqft. |
| 1001 City Ave | $153/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 400 Glendale Rd | $172/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 700 Commodore Ct | $481/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.7% are children aged 0–14, 19.17% are young adults between 15–29, 21.21% are adults aged 30–44, 20.86% are in the 45–59 range and 20.06% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 71.36% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 16.12%, walking around 2.46%, biking around 0.19%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.12% of units owner occupied and 39.88% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 28.97% are single family homes and 6.52% are multi family units. Around 36.64% are single-person households, while 63.36% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.53% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.62% have high school or college education. Another 10.41% hold diplomas while 12.46% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.98% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.7% are children aged 0–14, 19.17% are young adults between 15–29, 21.21% are adults aged 30–44, 20.86% are in the 45–59 range and 20.06% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 71.36% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 16.12%, walking around 2.46%, biking around 0.19%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.12% of units owner occupied and 39.88% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 28.97% are single family homes and 6.52% are multi family units. Around 36.64% are single-person households, while 63.36% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.53% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.62% have high school or college education. Another 10.41% hold diplomas while 12.46% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.98% with other types of qualifications.
18.7% (0 - 14 years old)
19.17% (15 - 29 years old)
21.21% (30 - 44 years old)
20.86% (45 - 59 years old)
20.06% (60+ years old)
16.12%
Transit
2.46%
Walk
71.36%
Drive
0.19%
Bike
60.12%
Owner Occupied
39.88%
Rental Units
28.97%
Single Family
6.52%
Multi Family
36.64%
Single Person
63.36%
Multi Person