HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1219 W Wynnewood Rd, Wynnewood, PA, 19096
UNIT SIZE RANGE
751-1,871 sqft
1219 W Wynnewood Rd stands in Wynnewood, near the intersection of County Line Road and Haverford Avenue. This building offers a quiet neighborhood atmosphere in a suburban setting. The Schuylkill River lies nearby, adding a touch of natural beauty to the area. Constructed in 1976, the building holds 9 condominium units. Sizes range from 751 to 1,156 square feet and include one and two-bedroom layouts. These varied floor plans cater to different living styles. Units provide a balance of space that supports everyday living needs. Unit prices fall between $335,000 and $340,000. In the last 12 months, the lowest sold price was around $180,000. The average closed price is about $271,667 with an average price per square foot of $278. Units typically spend about 26 days on the market before selling. The building includes several amenities to enhance daily life. Residents can enjoy common grounds, an outdoor swimming pool, and a library. There are also facilities like an elevator, meeting room, and party room. Extra storage options are available for residents needing more space. Nearby, local attractions like Dakota Pizza and Rudee's Thai Cuisine provide dining options. Torah Academy of Greater Philadelphia offers educational opportunities just a short distance away. This location blends a suburban lifestyle with easy access to community essentials.
1219 W Wynnewood Rd, Wynnewood, PA, 19096
1219 W Wynnewood Rd stands in Wynnewood, near the intersection of County Line Road and Haverford Avenue. This building offers a quiet neighborhood atmosphere in a suburban setting. The Schuylkill River lies nearby, adding a touch of natural beauty to the area. Constructed in 1976, the building holds 9 condominium units. Sizes range from 751 to 1,156 square feet and include one and two-bedroom layouts. These varied floor plans cater to different living styles. Units provide a balance of space that supports everyday living needs. Unit prices fall between $335,000 and $340,000. In the last 12 months, the lowest sold price was around $180,000. The average closed price is about $271,667 with an average price per square foot of $278. Units typically spend about 26 days on the market before selling. The building includes several amenities to enhance daily life. Residents can enjoy common grounds, an outdoor swimming pool, and a library. There are also facilities like an elevator, meeting room, and party room. Extra storage options are available for residents needing more space. Nearby, local attractions like Dakota Pizza and Rudee's Thai Cuisine provide dining options. Torah Academy of Greater Philadelphia offers educational opportunities just a short distance away. This location blends a suburban lifestyle with easy access to community essentials.
1219 W Wynnewood Rd stands in Wynnewood, near the intersection of County Line Road and Haverford Avenue. This building offers a quiet neighborhood atmosphere in a suburban setting. The Schuylkill River lies nearby, adding a touch of natural beauty to the area. Constructed in 1976, the building holds 9 condominium units. Sizes range from 751 to 1,156 square feet and include one and two-bedroom layouts. These varied floor plans cater to different living styles. Units provide a balance of space that supports everyday living needs. Unit prices fall between $335,000 and $340,000. In the last 12 months, the lowest sold price was around $180,000. The average closed price is about $271,667 with an average price per square foot of $278. Units typically spend about 26 days on the market before selling. The building includes several amenities to enhance daily life. Residents can enjoy common grounds, an outdoor swimming pool, and a library. There are also facilities like an elevator, meeting room, and party room. Extra storage options are available for residents needing more space. Nearby, local attractions like Dakota Pizza and Rudee's Thai Cuisine provide dining options. Torah Academy of Greater Philadelphia offers educational opportunities just a short distance away. This location blends a suburban lifestyle with easy access to community essentials.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 413 | 1156 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2026-08-13 MLS#: PAMC2185328 | Closed | $319,000 | |
| 208 | 1046 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2026-07-14 MLS#: PAMC2177958 | Closed | $285,000 | |
| 311 | 1156 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2025-12-30 MLS#: PAMC2161108 | Closed | $295,000 | |
| 307 | 1156 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2025-08-12 MLS#: PAMC2146868 | Closed | $340,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
1046 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-14 | Closed | $285,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1156 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-12 | Closed | $340,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1156 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-30 | Closed | $295,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1156 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-13 | Closed | $319,000 |
One of the standout qualities of 1219 W Wynnewood Rd is its array of amenities designed for modern living. Picture yourself lounging by the outdoor swimming pool on a warm summer day, or cozying up with a good book in the library. There’s also a party room great for hosting celebrations, as well as a meeting room for those moments when you need a dedicated space to brainstorm or collaborate. The building features multiple common grounds, an elevator for easy access, and even extra storage options - it's all about making life here as convenient as possible!
One of the standout qualities of 1219 W Wynnewood Rd is its array of amenities designed for modern living. Picture yourself lounging by the outdoor swimming pool on a warm summer day, or cozying up with a good book in the library. There’s also a party room great for hosting celebrations, as well as a meeting room for those moments when you need a dedicated space to brainstorm or collaborate. The building features multiple common grounds, an elevator for easy access, and even extra storage options - it's all about making life here as convenient as possible!
Security
Security System
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
Library
For pet lovers, you'll be pleased to know that this building is pet-friendly, allowing cats to join your household. This can add an extra layer of comfort and joy as you settle into your new home. The building policies reflect a community-focused environment that's both welcoming and accommodating.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1219 W Wynnewood Rd | $285/sqft. | - |
| 1334 Montgomery Ave | $319/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 100 Llanalew Rd | $180/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1001 City Ave | $153/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 922 Montgomery Ave | $433/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 919 W Montgomery Ave | $372/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
Ardmore is a Main Line suburb of Philadelphia with a lively town center. The area has shops, cafes, and a long-standing shopping square that hosts seasonal events. It features parks and green spaces for walks and recreation programs. The district supports local arts with a music hall, small galleries, and regular community performances. You can find grocers, banks, and commercial services nearby. Regional rail and several bus lines provide frequent transportation, and drivers use major roadways to reach downtown Philadelphia and nearby suburbs. The area mixes local shops, culture, and transit in a compact setting.
Ardmore is a Main Line suburb of Philadelphia with a lively town center. The area has shops, cafes, and a long-standing shopping square that hosts seasonal events. It features parks and green spaces for walks and recreation programs. The district supports local arts with a music hall, small galleries, and regular community performances. You can find grocers, banks, and commercial services nearby. Regional rail and several bus lines provide frequent transportation, and drivers use major roadways to reach downtown Philadelphia and nearby suburbs. The area mixes local shops, culture, and transit in a compact setting.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.97% are children aged 0–14, 13.18% are young adults between 15–29, 27.96% are adults aged 30–44, 16.48% are in the 45–59 range and 21.41% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 64.98% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 9.59%, walking around 4.11%, biking around 0.29%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.34% of units owner occupied and 35.66% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.94% are single family homes and 8.46% are multi family units. Around 32.59% are single-person households, while 67.41% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.5% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.74% have high school or college education. Another 3.11% hold diplomas while 40.07% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.57% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.97% are children aged 0–14, 13.18% are young adults between 15–29, 27.96% are adults aged 30–44, 16.48% are in the 45–59 range and 21.41% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 64.98% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 9.59%, walking around 4.11%, biking around 0.29%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.34% of units owner occupied and 35.66% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.94% are single family homes and 8.46% are multi family units. Around 32.59% are single-person households, while 67.41% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.5% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.74% have high school or college education. Another 3.11% hold diplomas while 40.07% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.57% with other types of qualifications.
20.97% (0 - 14 years old)
13.18% (15 - 29 years old)
27.96% (30 - 44 years old)
16.48% (45 - 59 years old)
21.41% (60+ years old)
9.59%
Transit
4.11%
Walk
64.98%
Drive
0.29%
Bike
64.34%
Owner Occupied
35.66%
Rental Units
24.94%
Single Family
8.46%
Multi Family
32.59%
Single Person
67.41%
Multi Person