Coco Parc Condominiums, located at 701 Lyons Rd, Coconut Creek, FL, is a well-established residential community, completed in 1989. The condominium complex is comprised of multiple two-story buildings, providing a diverse selection of living spaces to suit various lifestyle needs. The architectural design of Coco Parc Condominiums blends traditional elements with practical living, reflecting the styles prevalent in the late 1980s.
This development is noted for its expansive green spaces and well-maintained common areas. While not a waterfront property, the surroundings feature lush landscaping and a peaceful environment. Residents of Coco Parc Condominiums enjoy access to an array of amenities, such as a community fitness center, tennis courts, and a swimming pool, ideal for staying active and socializing.
Its strategic location provides easy access to nearby shopping centers, dining establishments, and recreational venues, enhancing convenience for its residents. Although not positioned in a front-line urban environment, the area's tranquil character offers a balance of suburban life with urban accessibility. With a zip code of 33063, Coco Parc Condominiums remains a desirable choice for those seeking a cohesive living experience within a well-rounded community setting.
Coco Parc Condominiums, located at 701 Lyons Rd, Coconut Creek, FL, is a well-established residential community, completed in 1989. The condominium complex is comprised of multiple two-story buildings, providing a diverse selection of living spaces to suit various lifestyle needs. The architectural design of Coco Parc Condominiums blends traditional elements with practical living, reflecting the styles prevalent in the late 1980s.
This development is noted for its expansive green spaces and well-maintained common areas. While not a waterfront property, the surroundings feature lush landscaping and a peaceful environment. Residents of Coco Parc Condominiums enjoy access to an array of amenities, such as a community fitness center, tennis courts, and a swimming pool, ideal for staying active and socializing.
Its strategic location provides easy access to nearby shopping centers, dining establishments, and recreational venues, enhancing convenience for its residents. Although not positioned in a front-line urban environment, the area's tranquil character offers a balance of suburban life with urban accessibility. With a zip code of 33063, Coco Parc Condominiums remains a desirable choice for those seeking a cohesive living experience within a well-rounded community setting.
Description
Coco Parc Condominiums, located at 701 Lyons Rd, Coconut Creek, FL, is a well-established residential community, completed in 1989. The condominium complex is comprised of multiple two-story buildings, providing a diverse selection of living spaces to suit various lifestyle needs. The architectural design of Coco Parc Condominiums blends traditional elements with practical living, reflecting the styles prevalent in the late 1980s.
This development is noted for its expansive green spaces and well-maintained common areas. While not a waterfront property, the surroundings feature lush landscaping and a peaceful environment. Residents of Coco Parc Condominiums enjoy access to an array of amenities, such as a community fitness center, tennis courts, and a swimming pool, ideal for staying active and socializing.
Its strategic location provides easy access to nearby shopping centers, dining establishments, and recreational venues, enhancing convenience for its residents. Although not positioned in a front-line urban environment, the area's tranquil character offers a balance of suburban life with urban accessibility. With a zip code of 33063, Coco Parc Condominiums remains a desirable choice for those seeking a cohesive living experience within a well-rounded community setting.
701 Lyons Rd Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$174,900($249/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$155,000
Year over year list price2.94%
Year over year sale price1.31%
Total Listings2 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market68 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$2 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price2.94%
Year over year sale price1.31%
Total Listings2 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market68 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$2 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Medium
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.04% are children aged 0–14, 15.56% are young adults between 15–29, 17.35% are adults aged 30–44, 17.61% are in the 45–59 range and 33.43% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 90.75% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.5%, walking around 0.85%, biking around 0.09%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 68.69% of units owner occupied and 31.31% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.41% are single family homes and 3.34% are multi family units. Around 50.29% are single-person households, while 49.71% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.45% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.08% have high school or college education. Another 9.55% hold diplomas while 9.5% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.42% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.04% are children aged 0–14, 15.56% are young adults between 15–29, 17.35% are adults aged 30–44, 17.61% are in the 45–59 range and 33.43% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 90.75% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.5%, walking around 0.85%, biking around 0.09%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 68.69% of units owner occupied and 31.31% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.41% are single family homes and 3.34% are multi family units. Around 50.29% are single-person households, while 49.71% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.45% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.08% have high school or college education. Another 9.55% hold diplomas while 9.5% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.42% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
16.04%(0 - 14 years old)
15.56%(15 - 29 years old)
17.35%(30 - 44 years old)
17.61%(45 - 59 years old)
33.43%(60+ years old)
Commute
1.5%
Transit
0.85%
Walk
90.75%
Drive
0.09%
Bike
Housing Ownership
68.69%
Owner Occupied
31.31%
Rental Units
Household Types
17.41%
Single Family
3.34%
Multi Family
50.29%
Single Person
49.71%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree18.45%
High School College30.08%
Diploma9.55%
Post Graduate9.5%
Others32.42%
Education
Diploma9.55%
Post Graduate9.5%
Others32.42%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.