HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
8115 W Chester Pike, Upper Darby, PA, 19082
Birchwood Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
686-970 sqft
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #B-5E | 736 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 2026-09-10 MLS#: PADE2119478 | Closed | $100,000 | |
| #A-8 | 736 | 1 | 1 | 135 | 2026-09-10 MLS#: PADE2109608 | Closed | $100,000 | |
| C-3 | 920 | 2 | 1 | 113 | 2026-08-14 MLS#: PADE2109876 | Closed | $115,000 | |
| B-3 | 920 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2020-09-29 MLS#: PADE524254 | Closed | $60,177 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
736 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-10 | Closed | $100,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
736 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-10 | Closed | $100,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
920 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-09-29 | Closed | $60,177 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
920 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | Closed | $115,000 |
Security System
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 8115 W Chester Pike | $133/sqft. | - |
| 1001 City Ave | $153/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 400 Glendale Rd | $172/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1334 Montgomery Ave | $319/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4727 Walnut St | $179/sqft. | $13 /sqft. |
| 100 Llanalew Rd | $180/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.2% are children aged 0–14, 20.96% are young adults between 15–29, 21.73% are adults aged 30–44, 20.15% are in the 45–59 range and 15.96% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 70.56% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 18.97%, walking around 3.34%, biking around 0.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 59.92% of units owner occupied and 40.08% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.87% are single family homes and 12.36% are multi family units. Around 30.63% are single-person households, while 69.37% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.17% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.98% have high school or college education. Another 7.21% hold diplomas while 8.56% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.07% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.2% are children aged 0–14, 20.96% are young adults between 15–29, 21.73% are adults aged 30–44, 20.15% are in the 45–59 range and 15.96% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 70.56% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 18.97%, walking around 3.34%, biking around 0.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 59.92% of units owner occupied and 40.08% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.87% are single family homes and 12.36% are multi family units. Around 30.63% are single-person households, while 69.37% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.17% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.98% have high school or college education. Another 7.21% hold diplomas while 8.56% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.07% with other types of qualifications.
21.2% (0 - 14 years old)
20.96% (15 - 29 years old)
21.73% (30 - 44 years old)
20.15% (45 - 59 years old)
15.96% (60+ years old)
18.97%
Transit
3.34%
Walk
70.56%
Drive
0.03%
Bike
59.92%
Owner Occupied
40.08%
Rental Units
30.87%
Single Family
12.36%
Multi Family
30.63%
Single Person
69.37%
Multi Person