Canyon Village is located at 27122 Crossglade Avenue in Canyon Country, California. It sits near the intersection of Sierra Highway and Newhall Avenue. The building provides a neighborhood feel with nearby sidewalks and street lights. The area is close to Castaic Lake, offering outdoor recreational opportunities.
This low-rise building has 2 stories. It contains 7 units, with sizes ranging from 1,078 to 1,250 square feet. Built in 1980, the structure has a charm from that era. Options include 2 and 3 bedrooms. The variety of unit sizes allows for different living arrangements.
Prices for the units range from $297,500 to $401,500. This range reflects the different sizes and features of the units. The overall market for these homes caters to those looking for affordable options in the area.
Residents can enjoy many amenities on-site. The building includes a picnic area, barbecue space, pool, spa, and tennis courts. Sidewalks and trails surrounding the building add to the outdoor experience. The amenities create a community atmosphere for those who live there.
Local restaurants like Denny's and Mi Ranchito offer dining options. Grocery needs can be met at Bob's Country Meats. The location allows residents to experience local cuisine and shopping without traveling far. This blend of features makes Canyon Village a practical choice for many.
Canyon Village is located at 27122 Crossglade Avenue in Canyon Country, California. It sits near the intersection of Sierra Highway and Newhall Avenue. The building provides a neighborhood feel with nearby sidewalks and street lights. The area is close to Castaic Lake, offering outdoor recreational opportunities.
This low-rise building has 2 stories. It contains 7 units, with sizes ranging from 1,078 to 1,250 square feet. Built in 1980, the structure has a charm from that era. Options include 2 and 3 bedrooms. The variety of unit sizes allows for different living arrangements.
Prices for the units range from $297,500 to $401,500. This range reflects the different sizes and features of the units. The overall market for these homes caters to those looking for affordable options in the area.
Residents can enjoy many amenities on-site. The building includes a picnic area, barbecue space, pool, spa, and tennis courts. Sidewalks and trails surrounding the building add to the outdoor experience. The amenities create a community atmosphere for those who live there.
Local restaurants like Denny's and Mi Ranchito offer dining options. Grocery needs can be met at Bob's Country Meats. The location allows residents to experience local cuisine and shopping without traveling far. This blend of features makes Canyon Village a practical choice for many.
Description
Canyon Village is located at 27122 Crossglade Avenue in Canyon Country, California. It sits near the intersection of Sierra Highway and Newhall Avenue. The building provides a neighborhood feel with nearby sidewalks and street lights. The area is close to Castaic Lake, offering outdoor recreational opportunities.
This low-rise building has 2 stories. It contains 7 units, with sizes ranging from 1,078 to 1,250 square feet. Built in 1980, the structure has a charm from that era. Options include 2 and 3 bedrooms. The variety of unit sizes allows for different living arrangements.
Prices for the units range from $297,500 to $401,500. This range reflects the different sizes and features of the units. The overall market for these homes caters to those looking for affordable options in the area.
Residents can enjoy many amenities on-site. The building includes a picnic area, barbecue space, pool, spa, and tennis courts. Sidewalks and trails surrounding the building add to the outdoor experience. The amenities create a community atmosphere for those who live there.
Local restaurants like Denny's and Mi Ranchito offer dining options. Grocery needs can be met at Bob's Country Meats. The location allows residents to experience local cuisine and shopping without traveling far. This blend of features makes Canyon Village a practical choice for many.
Canyon Village Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price-
Avg. Sale Price-
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings0 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Key Stats
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings0 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Medium
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
Canyon Village isn’t just about the units—it offers fantastic amenities that make life even better. Imagine relaxing in a spa or hot tub after a long day, or enjoying a sunny afternoon by the pool. There are barbecue areas for those weekend cookouts you’ve been dreaming about, and tennis courts for some friendly competition. Walking trails and sidewalks are perfect for leisurely strolls or catching up with friends. This community is designed not only for comfort but also for enjoyable outdoor living—perfect for soaking up that lovely California sunshine!
Amenities Description
Canyon Village isn’t just about the units—it offers fantastic amenities that make life even better. Imagine relaxing in a spa or hot tub after a long day, or enjoying a sunny afternoon by the pool. There are barbecue areas for those weekend cookouts you’ve been dreaming about, and tennis courts for some friendly competition. Walking trails and sidewalks are perfect for leisurely strolls or catching up with friends. This community is designed not only for comfort but also for enjoyable outdoor living—perfect for soaking up that lovely California sunshine!
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
-
Visitors Parking
Amenities
PetsAllowed
Barbecue
Pool
Security
Smoke Detector(s)
Policies
When it comes to rules and regulations, Canyon Village fosters a relaxed living environment with approachable policies. While specifics aren't set in stone, the atmosphere promotes a friendly and welcoming vibe, making it a great place for first-time buyers to feel right at home.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 26.49% are children aged 0–14, 21.71% are young adults between 15–29, 23.62% are adults aged 30–44, 16.12% are in the 45–59 range and 12.07% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 89.42% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.45%, walking around 0.24%, biking around 0.08%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 54.22% of units are rented and 45.78% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 38.64% are single family homes and 16.88% are multi family units. Around 20.72% are single-person households, while 79.28% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 16.25% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.92% have high school or college education. Another 10.31% hold diplomas while 6.54% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 43.98% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 26.49% are children aged 0–14, 21.71% are young adults between 15–29, 23.62% are adults aged 30–44, 16.12% are in the 45–59 range and 12.07% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 89.42% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.45%, walking around 0.24%, biking around 0.08%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 54.22% of units are rented and 45.78% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 38.64% are single family homes and 16.88% are multi family units. Around 20.72% are single-person households, while 79.28% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 16.25% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.92% have high school or college education. Another 10.31% hold diplomas while 6.54% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 43.98% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
26.49%(0 - 14 years old)
21.71%(15 - 29 years old)
23.62%(30 - 44 years old)
16.12%(45 - 59 years old)
12.07%(60+ years old)
Commute
3.45%
Transit
0.24%
Walk
89.42%
Drive
0.08%
Bike
Housing Ownership
45.78%
Owner Occupied
54.22%
Rental Units
Household Types
38.64%
Single Family
16.88%
Multi Family
20.72%
Single Person
79.28%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree16.25%
High School College22.92%
Diploma10.31%
Post Graduate6.54%
Others43.98%
Education
Diploma10.31%
Post Graduate6.54%
Others43.98%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.