18808 Mandan St Unit 309 is part of the Confetti community in Canyon Country, California. This low-rise building has 2 stories and includes 11 units. The year of construction is 1984. Units range in size from 635 to 652 square feet and come with 1 bedroom.
The average price for units in the building is $315,000, and the lowest sold price in the last year is around $300,000. The average price per square foot is $493. These units spend about 109 days on the market before selling. Residents benefit from assigned parking spaces, with 2 spaces available per unit.
The building offers various amenities for recreational enjoyment. A swimming pool, a spa, and tennis courts support an active lifestyle. The fitness center and recreation room provide additional space for exercise or socializing. Sidewalks and well-maintained landscaping create a pleasant atmosphere throughout the community.
Views from the units include local greenery, mountains, and nearby parks or greenbelts. Patios in many units offer private outdoor spaces. Some units feature high ceilings and open floor plans, adding to the sense of space inside.
Dining options nearby include Dickey's Barbecue Pit and Cupid's Hot Dogs. The neighborhood also has shopping, entertainment, and public transportation within walking distance. Proximity to College of the Canyons enhances the appeal. The community near Sierra Hwy and Newhall Ave provides easy access to major roads.
The building’s amenities enhance the overall living experience. Each unit comes with the benefits of HOA services like water, trash, and sewer coverage. Trails for biking and hiking nearby encourage outdoor activities. Overall, 18808 Mandan St Unit 309 presents an inviting living option in a vibrant community.
18808 Mandan St Unit 309 is part of the Confetti community in Canyon Country, California. This low-rise building has 2 stories and includes 11 units. The year of construction is 1984. Units range in size from 635 to 652 square feet and come with 1 bedroom.
The average price for units in the building is $315,000, and the lowest sold price in the last year is around $300,000. The average price per square foot is $493. These units spend about 109 days on the market before selling. Residents benefit from assigned parking spaces, with 2 spaces available per unit.
The building offers various amenities for recreational enjoyment. A swimming pool, a spa, and tennis courts support an active lifestyle. The fitness center and recreation room provide additional space for exercise or socializing. Sidewalks and well-maintained landscaping create a pleasant atmosphere throughout the community.
Views from the units include local greenery, mountains, and nearby parks or greenbelts. Patios in many units offer private outdoor spaces. Some units feature high ceilings and open floor plans, adding to the sense of space inside.
Dining options nearby include Dickey's Barbecue Pit and Cupid's Hot Dogs. The neighborhood also has shopping, entertainment, and public transportation within walking distance. Proximity to College of the Canyons enhances the appeal. The community near Sierra Hwy and Newhall Ave provides easy access to major roads.
The building’s amenities enhance the overall living experience. Each unit comes with the benefits of HOA services like water, trash, and sewer coverage. Trails for biking and hiking nearby encourage outdoor activities. Overall, 18808 Mandan St Unit 309 presents an inviting living option in a vibrant community.
Description
18808 Mandan St Unit 309 is part of the Confetti community in Canyon Country, California. This low-rise building has 2 stories and includes 11 units. The year of construction is 1984. Units range in size from 635 to 652 square feet and come with 1 bedroom.
The average price for units in the building is $315,000, and the lowest sold price in the last year is around $300,000. The average price per square foot is $493. These units spend about 109 days on the market before selling. Residents benefit from assigned parking spaces, with 2 spaces available per unit.
The building offers various amenities for recreational enjoyment. A swimming pool, a spa, and tennis courts support an active lifestyle. The fitness center and recreation room provide additional space for exercise or socializing. Sidewalks and well-maintained landscaping create a pleasant atmosphere throughout the community.
Views from the units include local greenery, mountains, and nearby parks or greenbelts. Patios in many units offer private outdoor spaces. Some units feature high ceilings and open floor plans, adding to the sense of space inside.
Dining options nearby include Dickey's Barbecue Pit and Cupid's Hot Dogs. The neighborhood also has shopping, entertainment, and public transportation within walking distance. Proximity to College of the Canyons enhances the appeal. The community near Sierra Hwy and Newhall Ave provides easy access to major roads.
The building’s amenities enhance the overall living experience. Each unit comes with the benefits of HOA services like water, trash, and sewer coverage. Trails for biking and hiking nearby encourage outdoor activities. Overall, 18808 Mandan St Unit 309 presents an inviting living option in a vibrant community.
18808 Mandan St Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$320,000($492/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$330,000($520/Sqft.)
Year over year list price1.59%
Year over year sale price7.32%
Total Listings2 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market218 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$2 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price1.59%
Year over year sale price7.32%
Total Listings2 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market218 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$2 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Medium
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
High
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
One of the best perks of living at 18808 Mandan is the fantastic array of amenities. Picture yourself enjoying sunny afternoons at the community pool, unwinding after a long day in the soothing hot tub, or hitting a workout session at the fitness center. You might also enjoy gathering with friends in the recreation room or having a fun barbecue day at the picnic areas. For the outdoorsy types, trails for hiking and biking surround the property, providing a perfect escape into nature whenever the mood strikes.
Amenities Description
One of the best perks of living at 18808 Mandan is the fantastic array of amenities. Picture yourself enjoying sunny afternoons at the community pool, unwinding after a long day in the soothing hot tub, or hitting a workout session at the fitness center. You might also enjoy gathering with friends in the recreation room or having a fun barbecue day at the picnic areas. For the outdoorsy types, trails for hiking and biking surround the property, providing a perfect escape into nature whenever the mood strikes.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
-
Visitors Parking
Amenities
PetsAllowed
Barbecue
Pool
Security
Security System
Clubhouse
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
Policies
When it comes to living comfortably, building policies play a critical role. The 18808 Mandan community has a size limit in place to ensure everyone benefits from a harmonious living experience. With a welcoming environment and a focus on maintaining the space, you'll find the perfect balance between community and privacy.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 26.7% are children aged 0–14, 22.11% are young adults between 15–29, 24.11% are adults aged 30–44, 15.83% are in the 45–59 range and 11.25% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 89.67% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.28%, walking around 0.27%, biking around 0.08%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 58.91% of units are rented and 41.09% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 39.6% are single family homes and 17.14% are multi family units. Around 20.27% are single-person households, while 79.73% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 16.76% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.13% have high school or college education. Another 9.89% hold diplomas while 5.88% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 44.33% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 26.7% are children aged 0–14, 22.11% are young adults between 15–29, 24.11% are adults aged 30–44, 15.83% are in the 45–59 range and 11.25% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 89.67% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.28%, walking around 0.27%, biking around 0.08%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 58.91% of units are rented and 41.09% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 39.6% are single family homes and 17.14% are multi family units. Around 20.27% are single-person households, while 79.73% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 16.76% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.13% have high school or college education. Another 9.89% hold diplomas while 5.88% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 44.33% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
26.7%(0 - 14 years old)
22.11%(15 - 29 years old)
24.11%(30 - 44 years old)
15.83%(45 - 59 years old)
11.25%(60+ years old)
Commute
3.28%
Transit
0.27%
Walk
89.67%
Drive
0.08%
Bike
Housing Ownership
41.09%
Owner Occupied
58.91%
Rental Units
Household Types
39.6%
Single Family
17.14%
Multi Family
20.27%
Single Person
79.73%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree16.76%
High School College23.13%
Diploma9.89%
Post Graduate5.88%
Others44.33%
Education
Diploma9.89%
Post Graduate5.88%
Others44.33%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.