Park Northridge sits at 19501 Rinaldi Street in Porter Ranch, near the intersection of Rinaldi Street and Balboa Boulevard. This townhome building has a welcoming layout and features a variety of nearby amenities. The Los Angeles River lies close by, providing an engaging outdoor environment.
The structure encompasses 7 townhome units, each offering 3 or 4 bedrooms. Sizes range from 1,409 to 1,637 square feet. Construction completed in 1976, giving the homes a classic yet appealing style.
Pricing for these townhomes ranges from $725,000 to $794,000. Over the last year, some sold for around $649,000. The average closed price of a unit is approximately $659,000 with an average price per square foot at $435. Townhomes typically see about 158 days on market before closing.
The community includes numerous amenities such as a pool for leisure and a spa for relaxation. Sidewalks and street lights contribute to the overall atmosphere of the area, enhancing daily walks and strolls. Curbs add to the neighborhood's charm and functionality.
Nearby, grocery needs can be met at a 7-Eleven. Dining options include Ameci Pizza & Pasta and Pagoda Inn. These venues offer a mix of convenience and local flavor, making it easy to grab a meal. The combination of accessibility and amenities supports an active lifestyle for residents.
Park Northridge sits at 19501 Rinaldi Street in Porter Ranch, near the intersection of Rinaldi Street and Balboa Boulevard. This townhome building has a welcoming layout and features a variety of nearby amenities. The Los Angeles River lies close by, providing an engaging outdoor environment.
The structure encompasses 7 townhome units, each offering 3 or 4 bedrooms. Sizes range from 1,409 to 1,637 square feet. Construction completed in 1976, giving the homes a classic yet appealing style.
Pricing for these townhomes ranges from $725,000 to $794,000. Over the last year, some sold for around $649,000. The average closed price of a unit is approximately $659,000 with an average price per square foot at $435. Townhomes typically see about 158 days on market before closing.
The community includes numerous amenities such as a pool for leisure and a spa for relaxation. Sidewalks and street lights contribute to the overall atmosphere of the area, enhancing daily walks and strolls. Curbs add to the neighborhood's charm and functionality.
Nearby, grocery needs can be met at a 7-Eleven. Dining options include Ameci Pizza & Pasta and Pagoda Inn. These venues offer a mix of convenience and local flavor, making it easy to grab a meal. The combination of accessibility and amenities supports an active lifestyle for residents.
Description
Park Northridge sits at 19501 Rinaldi Street in Porter Ranch, near the intersection of Rinaldi Street and Balboa Boulevard. This townhome building has a welcoming layout and features a variety of nearby amenities. The Los Angeles River lies close by, providing an engaging outdoor environment.
The structure encompasses 7 townhome units, each offering 3 or 4 bedrooms. Sizes range from 1,409 to 1,637 square feet. Construction completed in 1976, giving the homes a classic yet appealing style.
Pricing for these townhomes ranges from $725,000 to $794,000. Over the last year, some sold for around $649,000. The average closed price of a unit is approximately $659,000 with an average price per square foot at $435. Townhomes typically see about 158 days on market before closing.
The community includes numerous amenities such as a pool for leisure and a spa for relaxation. Sidewalks and street lights contribute to the overall atmosphere of the area, enhancing daily walks and strolls. Curbs add to the neighborhood's charm and functionality.
Nearby, grocery needs can be met at a 7-Eleven. Dining options include Ameci Pizza & Pasta and Pagoda Inn. These venues offer a mix of convenience and local flavor, making it easy to grab a meal. The combination of accessibility and amenities supports an active lifestyle for residents.
Park Northridge Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price-
Avg. Sale Price$659,000($435/Sqft.)
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price8.79%
Total Listings0 Listed
Total sold2 Sold
Average Days on Market158 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$3 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price8.79%
Total Listings0 Listed
Total sold2 Sold
Average Days on Market158 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$3 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Low
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Low
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
Life at Park Northridge is enhanced by a handful of appealing amenities. Imagine lounging by the glistening pool during those warm California days or unwinding in the spa or hot tub after a long week. Sidewalks, curbs, and street lights create a safe and inviting environment for evening strolls or morning jogs. Every corner of this community is designed to ensure it feels like home—the kind of place you look forward to returning to after a busy day.
Amenities Description
Life at Park Northridge is enhanced by a handful of appealing amenities. Imagine lounging by the glistening pool during those warm California days or unwinding in the spa or hot tub after a long week. Sidewalks, curbs, and street lights create a safe and inviting environment for evening strolls or morning jogs. Every corner of this community is designed to ensure it feels like home—the kind of place you look forward to returning to after a busy day.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
-
Visitors Parking
Amenities
Pool
Policies
For those concerned about policies, rest easy—Park Northridge adopts a relaxed approach. This fosters a friendly community atmosphere where you can feel right at home without unnecessary rules getting in the way of your enjoyment.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
Porter Ranch is a suburban community in the hills north of the San Fernando Valley. The area offers large parks, open trails, and hilltop views for outdoor recreation. The district has a town center with shops, grocery stores, restaurants, and a community center with practical services. Schools sit near parks and sports fields, and medical clinics serve the neighborhood. Bus lines provide local transit, and main roads connect the district to other parts of Los Angeles. Homes sit on quiet streets near shopping and open space.
Neighbourhood Description
Porter Ranch is a suburban community in the hills north of the San Fernando Valley. The area offers large parks, open trails, and hilltop views for outdoor recreation. The district has a town center with shops, grocery stores, restaurants, and a community center with practical services. Schools sit near parks and sports fields, and medical clinics serve the neighborhood. Bus lines provide local transit, and main roads connect the district to other parts of Los Angeles. Homes sit on quiet streets near shopping and open space.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.6% are children aged 0–14, 13.66% are young adults between 15–29, 15.93% are adults aged 30–44, 26.2% are in the 45–59 range and 27.61% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 82.83% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.4%, walking around 0.54%, biking around 0.16%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 77.27% of units owner occupied and 22.73% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 39.32% are single family homes and 7.17% are multi family units. Around 21.54% are single-person households, while 78.46% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.81% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.46% have high school or college education. Another 7.96% hold diplomas while 21.76% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.6% are children aged 0–14, 13.66% are young adults between 15–29, 15.93% are adults aged 30–44, 26.2% are in the 45–59 range and 27.61% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 82.83% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.4%, walking around 0.54%, biking around 0.16%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 77.27% of units owner occupied and 22.73% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 39.32% are single family homes and 7.17% are multi family units. Around 21.54% are single-person households, while 78.46% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.81% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.46% have high school or college education. Another 7.96% hold diplomas while 21.76% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
16.6%(0 - 14 years old)
13.66%(15 - 29 years old)
15.93%(30 - 44 years old)
26.2%(45 - 59 years old)
27.61%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.4%
Transit
0.54%
Walk
82.83%
Drive
0.16%
Bike
Housing Ownership
77.27%
Owner Occupied
22.73%
Rental Units
Household Types
39.32%
Single Family
7.17%
Multi Family
21.54%
Single Person
78.46%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree34.81%
High School College13.46%
Diploma7.96%
Post Graduate21.76%
Others22%
Education
Diploma7.96%
Post Graduate21.76%
Others22%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.