HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
110 Byberry Rd, Philadelphia, PA, 19116
UNIT SIZE RANGE
712-928 sqft
110 Byberry Rd, Philadelphia, PA, 19116
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L9 | 928 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2026-10-09 MLS#: PAPH2666906 | Closed | $195,000 | |
| B11 | 712 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2026-09-25 MLS#: PAPH2664972 | Closed | $153,000 | |
| O7 | 928 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2026-08-12 MLS#: PAPH2646932 | Closed | $192,000 | |
| E2 | 712 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 2026-05-22 MLS#: PAPH2603542 | Closed | $140,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
712 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-25 | Closed | $153,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
712 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-22 | Closed | $140,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
928 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | Closed | $195,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
928 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-12 | Closed | $192,000 |
Handicap Parking
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 110 Byberry Rd | $207/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 110 Byberry Rd | $207/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 9921 Bustleton Ave | $249/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1 Falcon Dr | $294/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 12135 Academy Rd | $232/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 8910 Krewstown Rd | $210/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
Somerton is a quiet suburban neighborhood in Philadelphia with a strong community feel. The area has parks, school grounds, and small green spaces for walking and play. This district offers local shops, grocery stores, cafes, and basic amenities such as banks and a library. The area includes medical clinics and small health offices. Families find good public and private schools nearby. The district hosts community events and youth programs at local centers. Drivers use major roads for quick trips across the city. Public transportation links the area to central Philadelphia by buses and regional rail.
Somerton is a quiet suburban neighborhood in Philadelphia with a strong community feel. The area has parks, school grounds, and small green spaces for walking and play. This district offers local shops, grocery stores, cafes, and basic amenities such as banks and a library. The area includes medical clinics and small health offices. Families find good public and private schools nearby. The district hosts community events and youth programs at local centers. Drivers use major roads for quick trips across the city. Public transportation links the area to central Philadelphia by buses and regional rail.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.11% are children aged 0–14, 12.3% are young adults between 15–29, 21.88% are adults aged 30–44, 19.23% are in the 45–59 range and 27.48% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 85.97% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 6.9%, walking around 0.92%, biking around 0.1%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.4% of units owner occupied and 41.6% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 28% are single family homes and 9.81% are multi family units. Around 28.26% are single-person households, while 71.74% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.65% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 34.99% have high school or college education. Another 8.64% hold diplomas while 13.9% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.82% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.11% are children aged 0–14, 12.3% are young adults between 15–29, 21.88% are adults aged 30–44, 19.23% are in the 45–59 range and 27.48% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 85.97% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 6.9%, walking around 0.92%, biking around 0.1%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.4% of units owner occupied and 41.6% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 28% are single family homes and 9.81% are multi family units. Around 28.26% are single-person households, while 71.74% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.65% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 34.99% have high school or college education. Another 8.64% hold diplomas while 13.9% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.82% with other types of qualifications.
19.11% (0 - 14 years old)
12.3% (15 - 29 years old)
21.88% (30 - 44 years old)
19.23% (45 - 59 years old)
27.48% (60+ years old)
6.9%
Transit
0.92%
Walk
85.97%
Drive
0.1%
Bike
58.4%
Owner Occupied
41.6%
Rental Units
28%
Single Family
9.81%
Multi Family
28.26%
Single Person
71.74%
Multi Person