HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
307 Seven Springs Way, Brentwood, TN, 37027
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,180-1,512 sqft
307 Seven Springs Way, located in Brentwood, TN, is a low-rise condominium building. This property consists of 9 units ranging from 1,180 to 1,512 square feet. The building was completed in 2007 and provides a mix of 2 and 3-bedroom homes. It sits at the intersection of Old Hickory Blvd and Hillsboro Pike, with views of the city, mountains, and valley. The building averages a closed price around $426,750, with unit prices from $475,000 to $500,000. The lowest sold price in the past 12 months was about $401,000. The average price per square foot is $337, and units stay on the market for an average of 149 days. This data reflects steady interest in the area. Amenities at 307 Seven Springs Way enhance everyday living. There is a resort-style swimming pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. Residents can enjoy grilling areas, landscaped courtyards, and fountains. The property also features tennis courts and ample guest parking, making it suitable for gatherings. Inside the units, high ceilings and open-concept layouts provide a spacious feel. Private balconies add personal outdoor space. Each unit has easy access to an elevator and private garage. Residents belong to a gated community that emphasizes safety and ease. Nearby landmarks include the Seven Springs Shopping Center and restaurants like First Watch. Public schools in the vicinity include Angels Watching Over Me and JBS Family Enterprises LLC. Quick access to I-65 allows for convenient travel throughout the region. The location balances a tranquil community atmosphere with proximity to shopping and dining options.
307 Seven Springs Way, Brentwood, TN, 37027
307 Seven Springs Way, located in Brentwood, TN, is a low-rise condominium building. This property consists of 9 units ranging from 1,180 to 1,512 square feet. The building was completed in 2007 and provides a mix of 2 and 3-bedroom homes. It sits at the intersection of Old Hickory Blvd and Hillsboro Pike, with views of the city, mountains, and valley. The building averages a closed price around $426,750, with unit prices from $475,000 to $500,000. The lowest sold price in the past 12 months was about $401,000. The average price per square foot is $337, and units stay on the market for an average of 149 days. This data reflects steady interest in the area. Amenities at 307 Seven Springs Way enhance everyday living. There is a resort-style swimming pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. Residents can enjoy grilling areas, landscaped courtyards, and fountains. The property also features tennis courts and ample guest parking, making it suitable for gatherings. Inside the units, high ceilings and open-concept layouts provide a spacious feel. Private balconies add personal outdoor space. Each unit has easy access to an elevator and private garage. Residents belong to a gated community that emphasizes safety and ease. Nearby landmarks include the Seven Springs Shopping Center and restaurants like First Watch. Public schools in the vicinity include Angels Watching Over Me and JBS Family Enterprises LLC. Quick access to I-65 allows for convenient travel throughout the region. The location balances a tranquil community atmosphere with proximity to shopping and dining options.
307 Seven Springs Way, located in Brentwood, TN, is a low-rise condominium building. This property consists of 9 units ranging from 1,180 to 1,512 square feet. The building was completed in 2007 and provides a mix of 2 and 3-bedroom homes. It sits at the intersection of Old Hickory Blvd and Hillsboro Pike, with views of the city, mountains, and valley. The building averages a closed price around $426,750, with unit prices from $475,000 to $500,000. The lowest sold price in the past 12 months was about $401,000. The average price per square foot is $337, and units stay on the market for an average of 149 days. This data reflects steady interest in the area. Amenities at 307 Seven Springs Way enhance everyday living. There is a resort-style swimming pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. Residents can enjoy grilling areas, landscaped courtyards, and fountains. The property also features tennis courts and ample guest parking, making it suitable for gatherings. Inside the units, high ceilings and open-concept layouts provide a spacious feel. Private balconies add personal outdoor space. Each unit has easy access to an elevator and private garage. Residents belong to a gated community that emphasizes safety and ease. Nearby landmarks include the Seven Springs Shopping Center and restaurants like First Watch. Public schools in the vicinity include Angels Watching Over Me and JBS Family Enterprises LLC. Quick access to I-65 allows for convenient travel throughout the region. The location balances a tranquil community atmosphere with proximity to shopping and dining options.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305 | 1216 | 2 | 2 | 264 | 2026-09-28 MLS#: 3078840 | Closed | $417,500 | |
| 301 | 1649 | 3 | 2 | 66 | 2026-09-25 MLS#: 3299358 | Closed | $460,000 | |
| 304 | 1512 | 3 | 2 | 47 | 2026-08-31 MLS#: 3282632 | Closed | $509,500 | |
| 203 | 1181 | 2 | 2 | 75 | 2025-12-16 MLS#: 3007518 | Closed | $401,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1181 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-16 | Closed | $401,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1649 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-25 | Closed | $460,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1512 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Closed | $509,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1216 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 | Closed | $417,500 |
This condo building offers an impressive range of amenities. You can stay active and fit in the fitness center, or you might prefer a relaxing day by the pool. The pool area invites you for a refreshing swim or some sunbathing. For sports enthusiasts, the tennis courts are a fantastic option. If you love spending time outdoors, the nearby park will be perfect for your leisurely strolls or picnics. Additionally, the clubhouse provides a friendly spot for social gatherings and events. These features ensure there’s something for everyone to enjoy.
This condo building offers an impressive range of amenities. You can stay active and fit in the fitness center, or you might prefer a relaxing day by the pool. The pool area invites you for a refreshing swim or some sunbathing. For sports enthusiasts, the tennis courts are a fantastic option. If you love spending time outdoors, the nearby park will be perfect for your leisurely strolls or picnics. Additionally, the clubhouse provides a friendly spot for social gatherings and events. These features ensure there’s something for everyone to enjoy.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Living in this condo means adhering to certain guidelines that promote a peaceful community. You’ll find the building policies supportive while creating a friendly environment. You won’t encounter any confusing restrictions here. The building opens its doors to all residents and does not impose excessive rules. This welcoming atmosphere helps make it a great place to call home. So whether you are new to condo living or a seasoned resident, you’ll find that these policies add to your comfort without compromising your lifestyle. Embrace the freedom to enjoy your home and all its amenities.
Living in this condo means adhering to certain guidelines that promote a peaceful community. You’ll find the building policies supportive while creating a friendly environment. You won’t encounter any confusing restrictions here. The building opens its doors to all residents and does not impose excessive rules. This welcoming atmosphere helps make it a great place to call home. So whether you are new to condo living or a seasoned resident, you’ll find that these policies add to your comfort without compromising your lifestyle. Embrace the freedom to enjoy your home and all its amenities.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 307 Seven Springs Way | $325/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 307 Seven Springs Way | $322/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 305 Seven Springs Way Apt 104 | $342/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 311 Seven Springs Way | $292/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 309 Seven Springs Way | $339/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 641 Old Hickory Blvd | $254/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.61% are children aged 0–14, 16.74% are young adults between 15–29, 19.74% are adults aged 30–44, 20.76% are in the 45–59 range and 32.15% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.95% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.17%, walking around 2.36%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.99% of units owner occupied and 35.01% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.73% are single family homes and 2.68% are multi family units. Around 33.25% are single-person households, while 66.75% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 48.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.42% have high school or college education. Another 3.04% hold diplomas while 25.43% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.13% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.61% are children aged 0–14, 16.74% are young adults between 15–29, 19.74% are adults aged 30–44, 20.76% are in the 45–59 range and 32.15% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.95% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.17%, walking around 2.36%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.99% of units owner occupied and 35.01% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.73% are single family homes and 2.68% are multi family units. Around 33.25% are single-person households, while 66.75% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 48.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.42% have high school or college education. Another 3.04% hold diplomas while 25.43% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.13% with other types of qualifications.
10.61% (0 - 14 years old)
16.74% (15 - 29 years old)
19.74% (30 - 44 years old)
20.76% (45 - 59 years old)
32.15% (60+ years old)
0.17%
Transit
2.36%
Walk
81.95%
Drive
0%
Bike
64.99%
Owner Occupied
35.01%
Rental Units
16.73%
Single Family
2.68%
Multi Family
33.25%
Single Person
66.75%
Multi Person