HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
307 Seven Springs Way, Brentwood, TN, 37027
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,180-1,512 sqft
307 Seven Springs Way Unit 103 is located in Brentwood, TN. This low-rise condominium building was completed in 2007. It contains 8 units with sizes ranging from 1,180 to 1,512 square feet. The location is at the intersection of Granny White Pike and Old Hickory Boulevard. The building features a gated community for added security. Amenities include a resort-style pool, fitness center, and a clubhouse. There are landscaped courtyards with fountains that enhance the outdoor experience. Tennis courts offer an opportunity for recreation. High ceilings and elevator access make living here comfortable and convenient. Units in the building have 2 to 3 bedrooms. Recent sale prices for units range from $401,000 to $500,000. The average closed price sits at $426,750, with a price per square foot around $337. Units typically spend about 149 days on the market before selling. Nearby schools include Angels Watching Over Me and JBS Family Enterprises LLC. Dining options like First Watch are only a short drive away. Access to I-65 and downtown Nashville is close, making it easy to reach urban amenities. Private garages are available for residents. Balconies offer stunning views, adding to the livability of the spaces. Open-concept layouts emphasize natural light and promote a casual lifestyle. This setting balances quiet living with access to shops and entertainment.
307 Seven Springs Way, Brentwood, TN, 37027
307 Seven Springs Way Unit 103 is located in Brentwood, TN. This low-rise condominium building was completed in 2007. It contains 8 units with sizes ranging from 1,180 to 1,512 square feet. The location is at the intersection of Granny White Pike and Old Hickory Boulevard. The building features a gated community for added security. Amenities include a resort-style pool, fitness center, and a clubhouse. There are landscaped courtyards with fountains that enhance the outdoor experience. Tennis courts offer an opportunity for recreation. High ceilings and elevator access make living here comfortable and convenient. Units in the building have 2 to 3 bedrooms. Recent sale prices for units range from $401,000 to $500,000. The average closed price sits at $426,750, with a price per square foot around $337. Units typically spend about 149 days on the market before selling. Nearby schools include Angels Watching Over Me and JBS Family Enterprises LLC. Dining options like First Watch are only a short drive away. Access to I-65 and downtown Nashville is close, making it easy to reach urban amenities. Private garages are available for residents. Balconies offer stunning views, adding to the livability of the spaces. Open-concept layouts emphasize natural light and promote a casual lifestyle. This setting balances quiet living with access to shops and entertainment.
307 Seven Springs Way Unit 103 is located in Brentwood, TN. This low-rise condominium building was completed in 2007. It contains 8 units with sizes ranging from 1,180 to 1,512 square feet. The location is at the intersection of Granny White Pike and Old Hickory Boulevard. The building features a gated community for added security. Amenities include a resort-style pool, fitness center, and a clubhouse. There are landscaped courtyards with fountains that enhance the outdoor experience. Tennis courts offer an opportunity for recreation. High ceilings and elevator access make living here comfortable and convenient. Units in the building have 2 to 3 bedrooms. Recent sale prices for units range from $401,000 to $500,000. The average closed price sits at $426,750, with a price per square foot around $337. Units typically spend about 149 days on the market before selling. Nearby schools include Angels Watching Over Me and JBS Family Enterprises LLC. Dining options like First Watch are only a short drive away. Access to I-65 and downtown Nashville is close, making it easy to reach urban amenities. Private garages are available for residents. Balconies offer stunning views, adding to the livability of the spaces. Open-concept layouts emphasize natural light and promote a casual lifestyle. This setting balances quiet living with access to shops and entertainment.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305 | 1216 | 2 | 2 | 264 | 2026-09-28 MLS#: 3078840 | Closed | $417,500 | |
| 301 | 1649 | 3 | 2 | 66 | 2026-09-25 MLS#: 3299358 | Closed | $460,000 | |
| 304 | 1512 | 3 | 2 | 47 | 2026-08-31 MLS#: 3282632 | Closed | $509,500 | |
| 203 | 1181 | 2 | 2 | 75 | 2025-12-16 MLS#: 3007518 | Closed | $401,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1181 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-16 | Closed | $401,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1649 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-25 | Closed | $460,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1512 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Closed | $509,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1216 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 | Closed | $417,500 |
Pool
Fire Alarm
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Navigating building policies can sometimes be a maze, but this one is straightforward. The condo community offers a friendly vibe, welcoming both owners and renters. The policies in place ensure that residents can maintain a comfortable living environment while enjoying all the perks of condo life.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 307 Seven Springs Way | $337/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 307 Seven Springs Way | $322/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 305 Seven Springs Way Apt 104 | $342/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 311 Seven Springs Way | $292/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 309 Seven Springs Way | $339/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 641 Old Hickory Blvd | $254/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.59% are children aged 0–14, 16.78% are young adults between 15–29, 19.71% are adults aged 30–44, 20.76% are in the 45–59 range and 32.16% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.95% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.17%, walking around 2.36%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.93% of units owner occupied and 35.07% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.71% are single family homes and 2.68% are multi family units. Around 33.3% are single-person households, while 66.7% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 48.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.42% have high school or college education. Another 3.03% hold diplomas while 25.43% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.14% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.59% are children aged 0–14, 16.78% are young adults between 15–29, 19.71% are adults aged 30–44, 20.76% are in the 45–59 range and 32.16% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.95% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.17%, walking around 2.36%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.93% of units owner occupied and 35.07% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.71% are single family homes and 2.68% are multi family units. Around 33.3% are single-person households, while 66.7% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 48.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.42% have high school or college education. Another 3.03% hold diplomas while 25.43% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.14% with other types of qualifications.
10.59% (0 - 14 years old)
16.78% (15 - 29 years old)
19.71% (30 - 44 years old)
20.76% (45 - 59 years old)
32.16% (60+ years old)
0.17%
Transit
2.36%
Walk
81.95%
Drive
0%
Bike
64.93%
Owner Occupied
35.07%
Rental Units
16.71%
Single Family
2.68%
Multi Family
33.3%
Single Person
66.7%
Multi Person