HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
307 Seven Springs Way, Brentwood, TN, 37027
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,180-1,649 sqft
307 Seven Springs Way is located in Brentwood, TN, a low-rise condominium building with 14 units. Built in 2007, this building offers a blend of modern living and outdoor enjoyment. The nearby intersection of Hillsboro Pike and Harding Place makes travel easy. The closest water body is the Harpeth River, adding to the area’s charm. Units range from 1,180 to 1,649 square feet. They come with either 2 or 3 bedrooms, ideal for various lifestyles. Most residential properties in the building range in price from $475,000 to $500,000. The lowest sold price over the last year was around $401,000. The average closed price is about $426,750, with an average price per square foot of $337. Amenities include a fitness center, swimming pool, hot tub, and a clubhouse for gatherings. Landscaped courtyards feature fountains and grilling areas for outdoor leisure. The building has elevator access and ample guest parking, combining ease of use with comfort. The gated community adds a layer of privacy and security. Residents can enjoy stunning views of the city, mountains, and valleys from their private balconies. Open-concept layouts feature high ceilings, which create spacious living areas. The community is close to public schools like Angels Watching Over Me and JBS Family Enterprises LLC. Dining options like First Watch are nearby, adding convenient choices for meals. The average days on market for units is about 149 days. The location also offers quick access to I-65 and local shopping and dining at Seven Springs. This property balances great amenities with a prime location close to downtown Nashville and Franklin, making it an ideal place to call home.
307 Seven Springs Way, Brentwood, TN, 37027
307 Seven Springs Way is located in Brentwood, TN, a low-rise condominium building with 14 units. Built in 2007, this building offers a blend of modern living and outdoor enjoyment. The nearby intersection of Hillsboro Pike and Harding Place makes travel easy. The closest water body is the Harpeth River, adding to the area’s charm. Units range from 1,180 to 1,649 square feet. They come with either 2 or 3 bedrooms, ideal for various lifestyles. Most residential properties in the building range in price from $475,000 to $500,000. The lowest sold price over the last year was around $401,000. The average closed price is about $426,750, with an average price per square foot of $337. Amenities include a fitness center, swimming pool, hot tub, and a clubhouse for gatherings. Landscaped courtyards feature fountains and grilling areas for outdoor leisure. The building has elevator access and ample guest parking, combining ease of use with comfort. The gated community adds a layer of privacy and security. Residents can enjoy stunning views of the city, mountains, and valleys from their private balconies. Open-concept layouts feature high ceilings, which create spacious living areas. The community is close to public schools like Angels Watching Over Me and JBS Family Enterprises LLC. Dining options like First Watch are nearby, adding convenient choices for meals. The average days on market for units is about 149 days. The location also offers quick access to I-65 and local shopping and dining at Seven Springs. This property balances great amenities with a prime location close to downtown Nashville and Franklin, making it an ideal place to call home.
307 Seven Springs Way is located in Brentwood, TN, a low-rise condominium building with 14 units. Built in 2007, this building offers a blend of modern living and outdoor enjoyment. The nearby intersection of Hillsboro Pike and Harding Place makes travel easy. The closest water body is the Harpeth River, adding to the area’s charm. Units range from 1,180 to 1,649 square feet. They come with either 2 or 3 bedrooms, ideal for various lifestyles. Most residential properties in the building range in price from $475,000 to $500,000. The lowest sold price over the last year was around $401,000. The average closed price is about $426,750, with an average price per square foot of $337. Amenities include a fitness center, swimming pool, hot tub, and a clubhouse for gatherings. Landscaped courtyards feature fountains and grilling areas for outdoor leisure. The building has elevator access and ample guest parking, combining ease of use with comfort. The gated community adds a layer of privacy and security. Residents can enjoy stunning views of the city, mountains, and valleys from their private balconies. Open-concept layouts feature high ceilings, which create spacious living areas. The community is close to public schools like Angels Watching Over Me and JBS Family Enterprises LLC. Dining options like First Watch are nearby, adding convenient choices for meals. The average days on market for units is about 149 days. The location also offers quick access to I-65 and local shopping and dining at Seven Springs. This property balances great amenities with a prime location close to downtown Nashville and Franklin, making it an ideal place to call home.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305 | 1216 | 2 | 2 | 264 | 2026-09-28 MLS#: 3078840 | Closed | $417,500 | |
| 301 | 1649 | 3 | 2 | 66 | 2026-09-25 MLS#: 3299358 | Closed | $460,000 | |
| 304 | 1512 | 3 | 2 | 47 | 2026-08-31 MLS#: 3282632 | Closed | $509,500 | |
| 203 | 1181 | 2 | 2 | 75 | 2025-12-16 MLS#: 3007518 | Closed | $401,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1181 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-16 | Closed | $401,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1649 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-25 | Closed | $460,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1512 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Closed | $509,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1216 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 | Closed | $417,500 |
This condo building offers a range of amenities to make your life enjoyable. You can stay active and fit at the fitness center. For outdoor lovers, there's a lovely park nearby, perfect for strolls or picnics. Sports enthusiasts will appreciate the tennis courts, ideal for playing matches with friends or practicing your swing. On warm days, unwind by the pool and soak up the sun. The clubhouse serves as a great space to host gatherings or socialize with neighbors. With these appealing options, you will find plenty of ways to relax and stay active.
This condo building offers a range of amenities to make your life enjoyable. You can stay active and fit at the fitness center. For outdoor lovers, there's a lovely park nearby, perfect for strolls or picnics. Sports enthusiasts will appreciate the tennis courts, ideal for playing matches with friends or practicing your swing. On warm days, unwind by the pool and soak up the sun. The clubhouse serves as a great space to host gatherings or socialize with neighbors. With these appealing options, you will find plenty of ways to relax and stay active.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
When it comes to living in this community, the building maintains a friendly atmosphere. There are certain policies in place to help everyone feel comfortable and welcome. For instance, you’ll need to keep occupancy limits in mind to ensure space for all. A deposit will also be required to secure your new condo. Good news for pet lovers—this building welcomes both cats and dogs. This means you can enjoy your furry friends by your side in your new home. With such thoughtful policies, you can enjoy a harmonious living experience here.
When it comes to living in this community, the building maintains a friendly atmosphere. There are certain policies in place to help everyone feel comfortable and welcome. For instance, you’ll need to keep occupancy limits in mind to ensure space for all. A deposit will also be required to secure your new condo. Good news for pet lovers—this building welcomes both cats and dogs. This means you can enjoy your furry friends by your side in your new home. With such thoughtful policies, you can enjoy a harmonious living experience here.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 307 Seven Springs Way | $325/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 307 Seven Springs Way | $322/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 305 Seven Springs Way Apt 104 | $342/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 311 Seven Springs Way | $292/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 309 Seven Springs Way | $339/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 641 Old Hickory Blvd | $254/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.62% are children aged 0–14, 16.71% are young adults between 15–29, 19.76% are adults aged 30–44, 20.76% are in the 45–59 range and 32.15% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.95% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.18%, walking around 2.36%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.04% of units owner occupied and 34.96% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.75% are single family homes and 2.68% are multi family units. Around 33.22% are single-person households, while 66.78% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 48.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.42% have high school or college education. Another 3.04% hold diplomas while 25.43% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.13% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.62% are children aged 0–14, 16.71% are young adults between 15–29, 19.76% are adults aged 30–44, 20.76% are in the 45–59 range and 32.15% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.95% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.18%, walking around 2.36%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.04% of units owner occupied and 34.96% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.75% are single family homes and 2.68% are multi family units. Around 33.22% are single-person households, while 66.78% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 48.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.42% have high school or college education. Another 3.04% hold diplomas while 25.43% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.13% with other types of qualifications.
10.62% (0 - 14 years old)
16.71% (15 - 29 years old)
19.76% (30 - 44 years old)
20.76% (45 - 59 years old)
32.15% (60+ years old)
0.18%
Transit
2.36%
Walk
81.95%
Drive
0%
Bike
65.04%
Owner Occupied
34.96%
Rental Units
16.75%
Single Family
2.68%
Multi Family
33.22%
Single Person
66.78%
Multi Person