High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.31% are children aged 0–14, 19.56% are young adults between 15–29, 22.27% are adults aged 30–44, 19.61% are in the 45–59 range and 30.25% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 85.44% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.53%, walking around 1.29%, biking around 0.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 58.22% of units owner occupied and 41.78% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.11% are single family homes and 2.83% are multi family units. Around 40.52% are single-person households, while 59.48% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.4% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.21% have high school or college education. Another 10.89% hold diplomas while 12.11% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 31.39% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.31% are children aged 0–14, 19.56% are young adults between 15–29, 22.27% are adults aged 30–44, 19.61% are in the 45–59 range and 30.25% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 85.44% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.53%, walking around 1.29%, biking around 0.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 58.22% of units owner occupied and 41.78% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.11% are single family homes and 2.83% are multi family units. Around 40.52% are single-person households, while 59.48% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.4% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.21% have high school or college education. Another 10.89% hold diplomas while 12.11% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 31.39% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
8.31%(0 - 14 years old)
19.56%(15 - 29 years old)
22.27%(30 - 44 years old)
19.61%(45 - 59 years old)
30.25%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.53%
Transit
1.29%
Walk
85.44%
Drive
0.02%
Bike
Housing Ownership
58.22%
Owner Occupied
41.78%
Rental Units
Household Types
17.11%
Single Family
2.83%
Multi Family
40.52%
Single Person
59.48%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree25.4%
High School College20.21%
Diploma10.89%
Post Graduate12.11%
Others31.39%
Education
Diploma10.89%
Post Graduate12.11%
Others31.39%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.