HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
3801 Canterbury Rd, Baltimore, MD, 21218
UNIT SIZE RANGE
754-4,469 sqft
3801 Canterbury Rd sits in Baltimore, near the intersection of West North Avenue and Maryland Avenue. This 13-story high-rise building features a variety of scenic views, including cityscapes, courtyards, and greenery. The nearby Jones Falls River enhances the area’s natural appeal. The building consists of 61 condominium units, ranging from 754 to 4,469 square feet. It offers 1, 2, 3, and 4 bedroom configurations. Prices for units range from $825,000 to $1,200,000. In the last year, the lowest sold price reached about $185,000, while the average closed price reached $378,900. The average price per square foot is $256, with units spending about 15 days on the market. Constructed in 1990, this building comes with several amenities. Residents enjoy access to a fitness center, an indoor pool, and common grounds. The building also has reserved parking, an elevator, and extra storage options. Additional services include concierge assistance, newspaper delivery, and a beauty salon. Nearby dining options include Alizee, One World Cafe, and Ambassador Dining Room. This location provides plenty of nearby conveniences. Local roads and transit options help residents easily navigate the area. This high-rise combines comfortable living with practical amenities. It stands as a modern residence with diverse unit sizes and layouts. The well-maintained facilities enhance the daily experience for all who call it home.
3801 Canterbury Rd, Baltimore, MD, 21218
3801 Canterbury Rd sits in Baltimore, near the intersection of West North Avenue and Maryland Avenue. This 13-story high-rise building features a variety of scenic views, including cityscapes, courtyards, and greenery. The nearby Jones Falls River enhances the area’s natural appeal. The building consists of 61 condominium units, ranging from 754 to 4,469 square feet. It offers 1, 2, 3, and 4 bedroom configurations. Prices for units range from $825,000 to $1,200,000. In the last year, the lowest sold price reached about $185,000, while the average closed price reached $378,900. The average price per square foot is $256, with units spending about 15 days on the market. Constructed in 1990, this building comes with several amenities. Residents enjoy access to a fitness center, an indoor pool, and common grounds. The building also has reserved parking, an elevator, and extra storage options. Additional services include concierge assistance, newspaper delivery, and a beauty salon. Nearby dining options include Alizee, One World Cafe, and Ambassador Dining Room. This location provides plenty of nearby conveniences. Local roads and transit options help residents easily navigate the area. This high-rise combines comfortable living with practical amenities. It stands as a modern residence with diverse unit sizes and layouts. The well-maintained facilities enhance the daily experience for all who call it home.
3801 Canterbury Rd sits in Baltimore, near the intersection of West North Avenue and Maryland Avenue. This 13-story high-rise building features a variety of scenic views, including cityscapes, courtyards, and greenery. The nearby Jones Falls River enhances the area’s natural appeal. The building consists of 61 condominium units, ranging from 754 to 4,469 square feet. It offers 1, 2, 3, and 4 bedroom configurations. Prices for units range from $825,000 to $1,200,000. In the last year, the lowest sold price reached about $185,000, while the average closed price reached $378,900. The average price per square foot is $256, with units spending about 15 days on the market. Constructed in 1990, this building comes with several amenities. Residents enjoy access to a fitness center, an indoor pool, and common grounds. The building also has reserved parking, an elevator, and extra storage options. Additional services include concierge assistance, newspaper delivery, and a beauty salon. Nearby dining options include Alizee, One World Cafe, and Ambassador Dining Room. This location provides plenty of nearby conveniences. Local roads and transit options help residents easily navigate the area. This high-rise combines comfortable living with practical amenities. It stands as a modern residence with diverse unit sizes and layouts. The well-maintained facilities enhance the daily experience for all who call it home.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 915 | 1054 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 2026-10-15 MLS#: MDBA2229452 | Closed | $250,000 | |
| 409 | 1699 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2026-07-15 MLS#: MDBA2220378 | Closed | $435,000 | |
| 404 | 1498 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 2026-06-30 MLS#: MDBA2214466 | Closed | $330,000 | |
| 712 | 2228 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2026-06-26 MLS#: MDBA2215586 | Closed | $525,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1498 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Closed | $330,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1699 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-15 | Closed | $435,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
2228 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-26 | Closed | $525,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1054 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | Closed | $250,000 |
This condo building offers a variety of wonderful amenities for residents. Start your day with a workout in the fitness center or join a class at the exercise room. The indoor pool is perfect for swimming laps or relaxing on a quiet afternoon. Enjoy socializing in the common grounds, where you can meet your neighbors. For those who love reading, the library provides a cozy spot. Additionally, extra storage and assigned parking make everyday living more convenient. If you need pampering, there’s a beauty salon on-site. You can also take advantage of the answering service and newspaper service for easy communication and staying informed. Residents can rely on taxi service for quick trips around town. If you’re looking to sharpen your skills, college courses may be available to further your education.
This condo building offers a variety of wonderful amenities for residents. Start your day with a workout in the fitness center or join a class at the exercise room. The indoor pool is perfect for swimming laps or relaxing on a quiet afternoon. Enjoy socializing in the common grounds, where you can meet your neighbors. For those who love reading, the library provides a cozy spot. Additionally, extra storage and assigned parking make everyday living more convenient. If you need pampering, there’s a beauty salon on-site. You can also take advantage of the answering service and newspaper service for easy communication and staying informed. Residents can rely on taxi service for quick trips around town. If you’re looking to sharpen your skills, college courses may be available to further your education.
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
Library
Living here means you can enjoy a friendly environment with clear guidelines. There are restrictions in place to maintain a peaceful atmosphere for all residents. Be mindful of the number limit for occupants in each unit. If you are a pet owner, you’ll be pleased to hear that both cats and dogs are allowed, given that you follow the size limit. This welcoming policy makes it easier for you to create a home that includes your furry friends. With these policies in mind, this condo building strikes a balance between a community vibe and personal comfort.
Living here means you can enjoy a friendly environment with clear guidelines. There are restrictions in place to maintain a peaceful atmosphere for all residents. Be mindful of the number limit for occupants in each unit. If you are a pet owner, you’ll be pleased to hear that both cats and dogs are allowed, given that you follow the size limit. This welcoming policy makes it easier for you to create a home that includes your furry friends. With these policies in mind, this condo building strikes a balance between a community vibe and personal comfort.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 3801 Canterbury Rd | $244/sqft. | - |
| 3201 Saint Paul St | $217/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1040 Deer Ridge Dr | $167/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4411 Falls Bridge Dr | $160/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 5712 Roland Ave | $197/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 123 W Barre St | $224/sqft. | $41 /sqft. |
Tuscany / Canterbury is a quiet, residential neighborhood in Baltimore. The area has tree-lined streets and many historic homes. Local parks offer green space and play areas for families. The district features boutique shops, cafes, and essential services like grocery stores and schools. Community groups run events at nearby centers and churches. Bus routes and major roads connect the area to downtown and other parts of the city. Travel by car or public transit stays simple for work and errands.
Tuscany / Canterbury is a quiet, residential neighborhood in Baltimore. The area has tree-lined streets and many historic homes. Local parks offer green space and play areas for families. The district features boutique shops, cafes, and essential services like grocery stores and schools. Community groups run events at nearby centers and churches. Bus routes and major roads connect the area to downtown and other parts of the city. Travel by car or public transit stays simple for work and errands.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.46% are children aged 0–14, 34.54% are young adults between 15–29, 23.26% are adults aged 30–44, 13.67% are in the 45–59 range and 18.07% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 54.44% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 12.03%, walking around 13.49%, biking around 2.79%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 57.12% of units are rented and 42.88% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.96% are single family homes and 3.42% are multi family units. Around 48.21% are single-person households, while 51.79% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.38% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.14% have high school or college education. Another 3.79% hold diplomas while 37.15% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.53% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.46% are children aged 0–14, 34.54% are young adults between 15–29, 23.26% are adults aged 30–44, 13.67% are in the 45–59 range and 18.07% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 54.44% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 12.03%, walking around 13.49%, biking around 2.79%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 57.12% of units are rented and 42.88% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.96% are single family homes and 3.42% are multi family units. Around 48.21% are single-person households, while 51.79% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.38% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.14% have high school or college education. Another 3.79% hold diplomas while 37.15% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.53% with other types of qualifications.
10.46% (0 - 14 years old)
34.54% (15 - 29 years old)
23.26% (30 - 44 years old)
13.67% (45 - 59 years old)
18.07% (60+ years old)
12.03%
Transit
13.49%
Walk
54.44%
Drive
2.79%
Bike
42.88%
Owner Occupied
57.12%
Rental Units
15.96%
Single Family
3.42%
Multi Family
48.21%
Single Person
51.79%
Multi Person