HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
3601 Greenway, Baltimore, MD, 21218
UNIT SIZE RANGE
469-2,397 sqft
3601 Greenway in Baltimore is a condominium building located at the corner of Greenway and North Franklintown Road. The area presents lovely views of the city, gardens, and surrounding streets. The Gwynns Falls River also runs nearby, adding to the picturesque setting. This building includes 21 units built in 1955. Units vary in size from 469 to 1,475 square feet. The layout options include one and two-bedroom designs. Price ranges for the units run from $185,000 to $210,000. Average prices for recently sold units sit at about $129,750. The average price per square foot is $129. Residents have access to several amenities. The building features a game room, community center, and meeting room. There is also a party room and guest suites for visitors. For added convenience, elevators and reserved parking are available. Extra storage options help manage belongings with ease. The average days on the market for these units is around 41. This indicates a good turnover for prospective buyers. Close by, public schools like Johns Hopkins and its advanced academic programs enhance the appeal of the location. Overall, 3601 Greenway combines a classic residential feel with modern convenience. The blend of community amenities and nearby education options creates an inviting atmosphere for all residents.
3601 Greenway, Baltimore, MD, 21218
3601 Greenway in Baltimore is a condominium building located at the corner of Greenway and North Franklintown Road. The area presents lovely views of the city, gardens, and surrounding streets. The Gwynns Falls River also runs nearby, adding to the picturesque setting. This building includes 21 units built in 1955. Units vary in size from 469 to 1,475 square feet. The layout options include one and two-bedroom designs. Price ranges for the units run from $185,000 to $210,000. Average prices for recently sold units sit at about $129,750. The average price per square foot is $129. Residents have access to several amenities. The building features a game room, community center, and meeting room. There is also a party room and guest suites for visitors. For added convenience, elevators and reserved parking are available. Extra storage options help manage belongings with ease. The average days on the market for these units is around 41. This indicates a good turnover for prospective buyers. Close by, public schools like Johns Hopkins and its advanced academic programs enhance the appeal of the location. Overall, 3601 Greenway combines a classic residential feel with modern convenience. The blend of community amenities and nearby education options creates an inviting atmosphere for all residents.
3601 Greenway in Baltimore is a condominium building located at the corner of Greenway and North Franklintown Road. The area presents lovely views of the city, gardens, and surrounding streets. The Gwynns Falls River also runs nearby, adding to the picturesque setting. This building includes 21 units built in 1955. Units vary in size from 469 to 1,475 square feet. The layout options include one and two-bedroom designs. Price ranges for the units run from $185,000 to $210,000. Average prices for recently sold units sit at about $129,750. The average price per square foot is $129. Residents have access to several amenities. The building features a game room, community center, and meeting room. There is also a party room and guest suites for visitors. For added convenience, elevators and reserved parking are available. Extra storage options help manage belongings with ease. The average days on the market for these units is around 41. This indicates a good turnover for prospective buyers. Close by, public schools like Johns Hopkins and its advanced academic programs enhance the appeal of the location. Overall, 3601 Greenway combines a classic residential feel with modern convenience. The blend of community amenities and nearby education options creates an inviting atmosphere for all residents.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 406 | 1288 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 2026-07-16 MLS#: MDBA2218478 | Closed | $143,000 | |
| 412 | 940 | 2 | 1 | 102 | 2026-07-16 MLS#: MDBA2207332 | Closed | $110,000 | |
| 507 | 926 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 2026-06-15 MLS#: MDBA2205922 | Closed | $117,500 | |
| 303 | 771 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2026-04-22 MLS#: MDBA2203312 | Closed | $90,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
771 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-22 | Closed | $90,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1288 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-16 | Closed | $143,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
940 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-16 | Closed | $110,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
926 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-15 | Closed | $117,500 |
One of the highlights of living at 3601 Greenway is the incredible range of amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. Imagine hosting game nights with friends in the Game Room or celebrating special occasions in the Party Room. The Common Grounds and Community Center foster a friendly atmosphere where you can meet neighbors and cultivate connections. Additionally, guest suites for visitors, extra storage options, and a dedicated concierge service offer both convenience and comfort, making it easy to enjoy every aspect of your new lifestyle.
One of the highlights of living at 3601 Greenway is the incredible range of amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. Imagine hosting game nights with friends in the Game Room or celebrating special occasions in the Party Room. The Common Grounds and Community Center foster a friendly atmosphere where you can meet neighbors and cultivate connections. Additionally, guest suites for visitors, extra storage options, and a dedicated concierge service offer both convenience and comfort, making it easy to enjoy every aspect of your new lifestyle.
Security
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
One interesting aspect of 3601 Greenway is its welcoming policies. The absence of restrictions means you have the freedom to enjoy your living space without unnecessary constraints. It's a fresh start that encourages you to make the place your own!
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 3601 Greenway | $122/sqft. | - |
| 3201 Saint Paul St | $217/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1040 Deer Ridge Dr | $167/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4411 Falls Bridge Dr | $160/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 5712 Roland Ave | $197/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 123 W Barre St | $224/sqft. | $41 /sqft. |
Oakenshawe is a small, historic neighborhood in Baltimore. The area has tree-lined streets and older homes that give it a quiet feel. It offers small shops, cafes, and basic services like a grocery store and a pharmacy. Parks and green spaces lie within a short walk, and the district has nearby cultural spots and local eateries to explore. Public transit serves the area with bus routes, and drivers find easy access to major roads for quick trips to downtown and other parts of the city.
Oakenshawe is a small, historic neighborhood in Baltimore. The area has tree-lined streets and older homes that give it a quiet feel. It offers small shops, cafes, and basic services like a grocery store and a pharmacy. Parks and green spaces lie within a short walk, and the district has nearby cultural spots and local eateries to explore. Public transit serves the area with bus routes, and drivers find easy access to major roads for quick trips to downtown and other parts of the city.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.66% are children aged 0–14, 32.39% are young adults between 15–29, 23.53% are adults aged 30–44, 14.72% are in the 45–59 range and 17.71% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 53.98% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 13.71%, walking around 12.99%, biking around 2.81%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.62% of units are rented and 41.38% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.97% are single family homes and 4.22% are multi family units. Around 48.05% are single-person households, while 51.95% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.88% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.79% have high school or college education. Another 4.32% hold diplomas while 33.97% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.04% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.66% are children aged 0–14, 32.39% are young adults between 15–29, 23.53% are adults aged 30–44, 14.72% are in the 45–59 range and 17.71% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 53.98% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 13.71%, walking around 12.99%, biking around 2.81%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.62% of units are rented and 41.38% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.97% are single family homes and 4.22% are multi family units. Around 48.05% are single-person households, while 51.95% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.88% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.79% have high school or college education. Another 4.32% hold diplomas while 33.97% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.04% with other types of qualifications.
11.66% (0 - 14 years old)
32.39% (15 - 29 years old)
23.53% (30 - 44 years old)
14.72% (45 - 59 years old)
17.71% (60+ years old)
13.71%
Transit
12.99%
Walk
53.98%
Drive
2.81%
Bike
41.38%
Owner Occupied
58.62%
Rental Units
15.97%
Single Family
4.22%
Multi Family
48.05%
Single Person
51.95%
Multi Person