HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1011 Hunter St, Baltimore, MD, 21202
UNIT SIZE RANGE
538-1,027 sqft
1011 Hunter St sits in Baltimore, at the corner of East Lafayette Avenue and Greenmount Avenue. The area offers views of the city, creating an urban backdrop. Constructed in 2005, this condominium building has a modern feel. It holds 10 units with sizes ranging from 548 to 1,023 square feet. Unit prices range from $125,000 to $129,900. The lowest sold price in the past year was about $117,000. The average price closed at $117,000, which breaks down to an average of $116 per square foot. On average, units spend around 45 days on the market. Inside, the building has a few helpful amenities, including common grounds and assigned parking. An elevator makes accessing upper floors straightforward. These features provide comfort and convenience for residents in their daily routines. Nearby, dining options like The Prime Rib and Brew House serve various cuisines. Grocery needs can be met at Express Stop Convenience, which is just a short distance away. The lively surroundings make a variety of activities easily accessible. This low-rise structure emphasizes easy living in a vibrant neighborhood. Each unit includes one or two bedrooms, suitable for different lifestyles. The contemporary design and location create a lively atmosphere for residents.
1011 Hunter St, Baltimore, MD, 21202
1011 Hunter St sits in Baltimore, at the corner of East Lafayette Avenue and Greenmount Avenue. The area offers views of the city, creating an urban backdrop. Constructed in 2005, this condominium building has a modern feel. It holds 10 units with sizes ranging from 548 to 1,023 square feet. Unit prices range from $125,000 to $129,900. The lowest sold price in the past year was about $117,000. The average price closed at $117,000, which breaks down to an average of $116 per square foot. On average, units spend around 45 days on the market. Inside, the building has a few helpful amenities, including common grounds and assigned parking. An elevator makes accessing upper floors straightforward. These features provide comfort and convenience for residents in their daily routines. Nearby, dining options like The Prime Rib and Brew House serve various cuisines. Grocery needs can be met at Express Stop Convenience, which is just a short distance away. The lively surroundings make a variety of activities easily accessible. This low-rise structure emphasizes easy living in a vibrant neighborhood. Each unit includes one or two bedrooms, suitable for different lifestyles. The contemporary design and location create a lively atmosphere for residents.
1011 Hunter St sits in Baltimore, at the corner of East Lafayette Avenue and Greenmount Avenue. The area offers views of the city, creating an urban backdrop. Constructed in 2005, this condominium building has a modern feel. It holds 10 units with sizes ranging from 548 to 1,023 square feet. Unit prices range from $125,000 to $129,900. The lowest sold price in the past year was about $117,000. The average price closed at $117,000, which breaks down to an average of $116 per square foot. On average, units spend around 45 days on the market. Inside, the building has a few helpful amenities, including common grounds and assigned parking. An elevator makes accessing upper floors straightforward. These features provide comfort and convenience for residents in their daily routines. Nearby, dining options like The Prime Rib and Brew House serve various cuisines. Grocery needs can be met at Express Stop Convenience, which is just a short distance away. The lively surroundings make a variety of activities easily accessible. This low-rise structure emphasizes easy living in a vibrant neighborhood. Each unit includes one or two bedrooms, suitable for different lifestyles. The contemporary design and location create a lively atmosphere for residents.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E-4 | 1003 | 2 | 1 | 92 | 2026-07-22 MLS#: MDBA2207724 | Closed | $69,000 | |
| F-4 | 559 | 1 | 1 | 167 | 2026-03-27 MLS#: MDBA2172990 | Closed | $95,000 | |
| D-4 | 959 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 2021-11-30 MLS#: MDBA2002212 | Closed | $75,000 | |
| H-2 | 1003 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2021-08-27 MLS#: MDBA2003372 | Closed | $79,900 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
959 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-30 | Closed | $75,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
1003 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-22 | Closed | $69,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
559 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-27 | Closed | $95,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
1003 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-27 | Closed | $79,900 |
One of the best parts of condo living is access to shared amenities, and 1011 Hunter St doesn’t hold back. You'll enjoy common grounds that provide the perfect opportunity for socializing or simply unwinding in a peaceful outdoor setting. Picture sipping your morning coffee while soaking in the camaraderie of neighborly chats. And if you're a pet owner, you're in luck! The welcoming pet policies mean your furry friends can settle in right alongside you.
One of the best parts of condo living is access to shared amenities, and 1011 Hunter St doesn’t hold back. You'll enjoy common grounds that provide the perfect opportunity for socializing or simply unwinding in a peaceful outdoor setting. Picture sipping your morning coffee while soaking in the camaraderie of neighborly chats. And if you're a pet owner, you're in luck! The welcoming pet policies mean your furry friends can settle in right alongside you.
Life here is made easier with flexible building policies. Cats and dogs are both welcome, giving you the freedom to choose your perfect pet companion. These policies contribute to a vibrant community feel, encouraging residents to socialize and lend a hand to one another.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1011 Hunter St | $120/sqft. | - |
| 123 W Barre St | $224/sqft. | $41 /sqft. |
| 100 Harborview Dr | $196/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 100 Harborview Dr | $214/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 23 Pierside Dr | $256/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 3201 Saint Paul St | $217/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Midtown Belvedere is a compact neighborhood near downtown Baltimore with mixed housing and local commerce. The area has independent restaurants, small shops, and community green spaces for events and play. This district includes grocery stores, pharmacies, and public schools within easy reach on foot. Local galleries and cultural spots offer occasional shows and rotating exhibits. The area provides public transit stops and clear access to main roads for drivers. Sidewalks and bike routes support short trips and daily errands. Commuters reach downtown quickly.
Midtown Belvedere is a compact neighborhood near downtown Baltimore with mixed housing and local commerce. The area has independent restaurants, small shops, and community green spaces for events and play. This district includes grocery stores, pharmacies, and public schools within easy reach on foot. Local galleries and cultural spots offer occasional shows and rotating exhibits. The area provides public transit stops and clear access to main roads for drivers. Sidewalks and bike routes support short trips and daily errands. Commuters reach downtown quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.92% are children aged 0–14, 29.43% are young adults between 15–29, 28.29% are adults aged 30–44, 16.4% are in the 45–59 range and 15.96% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 45.65% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 21%, walking around 16.93%, biking around 1.43%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 83.62% of units are rented and 16.38% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 10.48% are single family homes and 1.83% are multi family units. Around 61.26% are single-person households, while 38.74% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.69% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.38% have high school or college education. Another 4.11% hold diplomas while 22.27% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 31.56% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.92% are children aged 0–14, 29.43% are young adults between 15–29, 28.29% are adults aged 30–44, 16.4% are in the 45–59 range and 15.96% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 45.65% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 21%, walking around 16.93%, biking around 1.43%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 83.62% of units are rented and 16.38% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 10.48% are single family homes and 1.83% are multi family units. Around 61.26% are single-person households, while 38.74% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.69% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.38% have high school or college education. Another 4.11% hold diplomas while 22.27% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 31.56% with other types of qualifications.
9.92% (0 - 14 years old)
29.43% (15 - 29 years old)
28.29% (30 - 44 years old)
16.4% (45 - 59 years old)
15.96% (60+ years old)
21%
Transit
16.93%
Walk
45.65%
Drive
1.43%
Bike
16.38%
Owner Occupied
83.62%
Rental Units
10.48%
Single Family
1.83%
Multi Family
61.26%
Single Person
38.74%
Multi Person