HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
10 W Madison St, Baltimore, MD, 21201
UNIT SIZE RANGE
715-1,447 sqft
10 W Madison St, Baltimore, MD, 21201
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 769 | 1 | 1 | 185 | 2026-05-13 MLS#: MDBA2184944 | Closed | $175,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
769 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-13 | Closed | $175,000 |
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 10 W Madison St | $228/sqft. | - |
| 123 W Barre St | $224/sqft. | $41 /sqft. |
| 100 Harborview Dr | $196/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 100 Harborview Dr | $222/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 23 Pierside Dr | $256/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 3201 Saint Paul St | $217/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Mount Vernon is a historic cultural hub in Baltimore. The area has grand 19th-century homes and museum-lined streets with a tall monument at its center. It hosts the Walters Art Museum, the Peabody Institute, and theaters that stage music and plays. The district offers cafes, restaurants, small shops, pocket parks, galleries, and cultural groups that run classes and events. Grocery stores and pharmacies sit within easy reach, bus routes provide quick trips to downtown and other city neighborhoods, and the area stays walkable.
Mount Vernon is a historic cultural hub in Baltimore. The area has grand 19th-century homes and museum-lined streets with a tall monument at its center. It hosts the Walters Art Museum, the Peabody Institute, and theaters that stage music and plays. The district offers cafes, restaurants, small shops, pocket parks, galleries, and cultural groups that run classes and events. Grocery stores and pharmacies sit within easy reach, bus routes provide quick trips to downtown and other city neighborhoods, and the area stays walkable.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.86% are children aged 0–14, 29.38% are young adults between 15–29, 28.21% are adults aged 30–44, 16.11% are in the 45–59 range and 16.45% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 45.9% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 20.64%, walking around 17.17%, biking around 1.46%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 83.19% of units are rented and 16.81% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 10.05% are single family homes and 1.89% are multi family units. Around 61.7% are single-person households, while 38.3% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.74% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.25% have high school or college education. Another 4% hold diplomas while 22.44% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 31.57% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.86% are children aged 0–14, 29.38% are young adults between 15–29, 28.21% are adults aged 30–44, 16.11% are in the 45–59 range and 16.45% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 45.9% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 20.64%, walking around 17.17%, biking around 1.46%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 83.19% of units are rented and 16.81% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 10.05% are single family homes and 1.89% are multi family units. Around 61.7% are single-person households, while 38.3% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.74% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.25% have high school or college education. Another 4% hold diplomas while 22.44% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 31.57% with other types of qualifications.
9.86% (0 - 14 years old)
29.38% (15 - 29 years old)
28.21% (30 - 44 years old)
16.11% (45 - 59 years old)
16.45% (60+ years old)
20.64%
Transit
17.17%
Walk
45.9%
Drive
1.46%
Bike
16.81%
Owner Occupied
83.19%
Rental Units
10.05%
Single Family
1.89%
Multi Family
61.7%
Single Person
38.3%
Multi Person