HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1 E Chase St, Baltimore, MD, 21202
UNIT SIZE RANGE
456-1,216 sqft
1 E Chase St sits in Baltimore, near the corner of West North Avenue and Pennsylvania Avenue. The building provides views of city streets, giving residents a glimpse of urban life. Constructed in 1903, this low-rise condominium offers a mix of historic charm and modern amenities. The building contains 25 units, with sizes ranging from 456 to 1,216 square feet. Units feature 1 and 2 bedrooms, allowing for varied living arrangements. The prices for these units range from $170,000 to $200,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $114,500, while the average closed price sits at $152,900. The average price per square foot is $169. Several amenities enhance daily living. Residents can enjoy a bar/lounge, dining rooms, and a meeting room. Additional features include concierge services, extra storage, and a beauty salon. Common grounds offer spaces for relaxation, while a party room provides a venue for gatherings. An elevator makes accessing different floors easy. Nearby, dining options abound. Places like The Owl Bar, Mt. Vernon Pizzaria, and Manakamana Mai LLC cater to various tastes. Additionally, common services like a convenience store help meet daily needs without traveling far. The location allows for easy access to the city’s vibrant activities and attractions. The neighborhood blends history with a lively urban scene, providing plenty of options for both work and leisure. This building combines a historic setting with modern comforts, making it a distinctive place to call home.
1 E Chase St, Baltimore, MD, 21202
1 E Chase St sits in Baltimore, near the corner of West North Avenue and Pennsylvania Avenue. The building provides views of city streets, giving residents a glimpse of urban life. Constructed in 1903, this low-rise condominium offers a mix of historic charm and modern amenities. The building contains 25 units, with sizes ranging from 456 to 1,216 square feet. Units feature 1 and 2 bedrooms, allowing for varied living arrangements. The prices for these units range from $170,000 to $200,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $114,500, while the average closed price sits at $152,900. The average price per square foot is $169. Several amenities enhance daily living. Residents can enjoy a bar/lounge, dining rooms, and a meeting room. Additional features include concierge services, extra storage, and a beauty salon. Common grounds offer spaces for relaxation, while a party room provides a venue for gatherings. An elevator makes accessing different floors easy. Nearby, dining options abound. Places like The Owl Bar, Mt. Vernon Pizzaria, and Manakamana Mai LLC cater to various tastes. Additionally, common services like a convenience store help meet daily needs without traveling far. The location allows for easy access to the city’s vibrant activities and attractions. The neighborhood blends history with a lively urban scene, providing plenty of options for both work and leisure. This building combines a historic setting with modern comforts, making it a distinctive place to call home.
1 E Chase St sits in Baltimore, near the corner of West North Avenue and Pennsylvania Avenue. The building provides views of city streets, giving residents a glimpse of urban life. Constructed in 1903, this low-rise condominium offers a mix of historic charm and modern amenities. The building contains 25 units, with sizes ranging from 456 to 1,216 square feet. Units feature 1 and 2 bedrooms, allowing for varied living arrangements. The prices for these units range from $170,000 to $200,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $114,500, while the average closed price sits at $152,900. The average price per square foot is $169. Several amenities enhance daily living. Residents can enjoy a bar/lounge, dining rooms, and a meeting room. Additional features include concierge services, extra storage, and a beauty salon. Common grounds offer spaces for relaxation, while a party room provides a venue for gatherings. An elevator makes accessing different floors easy. Nearby, dining options abound. Places like The Owl Bar, Mt. Vernon Pizzaria, and Manakamana Mai LLC cater to various tastes. Additionally, common services like a convenience store help meet daily needs without traveling far. The location allows for easy access to the city’s vibrant activities and attractions. The neighborhood blends history with a lively urban scene, providing plenty of options for both work and leisure. This building combines a historic setting with modern comforts, making it a distinctive place to call home.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 814 | 748 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2026-08-12 MLS#: MDBA2222502 | Closed | $138,000 | |
| 704 | 684 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2026-06-01 MLS#: MDBA2212972 | Closed | $128,000 | |
| 303 | 1211 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2026-05-01 MLS#: MDBA2213430 | Closed | $200,000 | |
| 513 | 614 | 1 | 1 | 188 | 2020-04-10 MLS#: MDBA486584 | Closed | $119,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1211 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | Closed | $200,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
614 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-04-10 | Closed | $119,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
684 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-01 | Closed | $128,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
748 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-12 | Closed | $138,000 |
This condo building offers a variety of amenities that enhance your living experience. You can unwind at the stylish bar and lounge after a long day. If you enjoy gathering with friends, the party room invites celebration and fun. The common grounds provide a serene space for relaxation and casual strolls. For residents who work remotely, there’s an inviting meeting room available. Added comforts include an elevator for easy access, a convenience store for quick stops, and a beauty salon to pamper yourself. More storage options are available for your belongings, ensuring you have space to stay organized. You can also enjoy delightful meals in the dining rooms, perfect for hosting or sharing meals with family and friends.
This condo building offers a variety of amenities that enhance your living experience. You can unwind at the stylish bar and lounge after a long day. If you enjoy gathering with friends, the party room invites celebration and fun. The common grounds provide a serene space for relaxation and casual strolls. For residents who work remotely, there’s an inviting meeting room available. Added comforts include an elevator for easy access, a convenience store for quick stops, and a beauty salon to pamper yourself. More storage options are available for your belongings, ensuring you have space to stay organized. You can also enjoy delightful meals in the dining rooms, perfect for hosting or sharing meals with family and friends.
Bar/Lounge
Security
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Living here means enjoying a welcoming and friendly atmosphere. The building has some policies in place to maintain harmony among residents. There are restrictions on the number of occupants, making community living more comfortable. If you have pets, you will be pleased that both cats and dogs are allowed, though there may be size limits for furry friends. These policies help create a balanced and enjoyable living space for everyone. You can relax knowing that your comfort is a top priority in this community-focused condo building.
Living here means enjoying a welcoming and friendly atmosphere. The building has some policies in place to maintain harmony among residents. There are restrictions on the number of occupants, making community living more comfortable. If you have pets, you will be pleased that both cats and dogs are allowed, though there may be size limits for furry friends. These policies help create a balanced and enjoyable living space for everyone. You can relax knowing that your comfort is a top priority in this community-focused condo building.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 E Chase St | $173/sqft. | - |
| 123 W Barre St | $224/sqft. | $41 /sqft. |
| 3201 Saint Paul St | $217/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 100 Harborview Dr | $196/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 100 Harborview Dr | $214/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 23 Pierside Dr | $256/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
Midtown Belvedere is a compact neighborhood near downtown Baltimore with mixed housing and local commerce. The area has independent restaurants, small shops, and community green spaces for events and play. This district includes grocery stores, pharmacies, and public schools within easy reach on foot. Local galleries and cultural spots offer occasional shows and rotating exhibits. The area provides public transit stops and clear access to main roads for drivers. Sidewalks and bike routes support short trips and daily errands. Commuters reach downtown quickly.
Midtown Belvedere is a compact neighborhood near downtown Baltimore with mixed housing and local commerce. The area has independent restaurants, small shops, and community green spaces for events and play. This district includes grocery stores, pharmacies, and public schools within easy reach on foot. Local galleries and cultural spots offer occasional shows and rotating exhibits. The area provides public transit stops and clear access to main roads for drivers. Sidewalks and bike routes support short trips and daily errands. Commuters reach downtown quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.1% are children aged 0–14, 28.99% are young adults between 15–29, 27.89% are adults aged 30–44, 16.59% are in the 45–59 range and 16.42% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 46.25% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 21.17%, walking around 16.29%, biking around 1.52%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 82.38% of units are rented and 17.62% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 10.6% are single family homes and 2.05% are multi family units. Around 60.74% are single-person households, while 39.26% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.16% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.81% have high school or college education. Another 4.14% hold diplomas while 21.83% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.06% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.1% are children aged 0–14, 28.99% are young adults between 15–29, 27.89% are adults aged 30–44, 16.59% are in the 45–59 range and 16.42% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 46.25% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 21.17%, walking around 16.29%, biking around 1.52%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 82.38% of units are rented and 17.62% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 10.6% are single family homes and 2.05% are multi family units. Around 60.74% are single-person households, while 39.26% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.16% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.81% have high school or college education. Another 4.14% hold diplomas while 21.83% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.06% with other types of qualifications.
10.1% (0 - 14 years old)
28.99% (15 - 29 years old)
27.89% (30 - 44 years old)
16.59% (45 - 59 years old)
16.42% (60+ years old)
21.17%
Transit
16.29%
Walk
46.25%
Drive
1.52%
Bike
17.62%
Owner Occupied
82.38%
Rental Units
10.6%
Single Family
2.05%
Multi Family
60.74%
Single Person
39.26%
Multi Person