HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1379 Hwy 12s, Ashland City, TN, 37015
Ashland Park Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,216-1,508 sqft
1379 Hwy 12s Unit 134 lies in Ashland City, near the intersection of Highway 49 and Highway 13. The Cumberland River sits nearby, providing a scenic backdrop for the area. This location allows for easy access to downtown Nashville, just 25 minutes away. Local shopping and dining options are within a short 5-minute drive. The building primarily consists of condominiums, with a total of 11 units. Construction was completed in 2005. Unit sizes range from 1,216 to 1,508 square feet, and each unit includes 2 bedrooms. Prices for the units fall between $235,000 and $254,900, reflecting a competitive market. Residents enjoy several community amenities, including a pool, with maintenance taken care of by the homeowners association (HOA). Both exterior upkeep and landscaping are also covered by the HOA, allowing for a more relaxed living experience. The secured nature of this gated community adds to the overall appeal. The units may include features like screened-in porches and private balconies. These additions enhance outdoor living space and provide private areas to enjoy the surroundings. Dining options close to the building include Breakfast Nook, Cumberland Grill, and Don Pancho Mexican Restaurant. This area offers a good mix of casual and tasty choices for meals, making it convenient for residents. The building’s community is a blend of comfort and accessibility.
1379 Hwy 12s Unit 134 lies in Ashland City, near the intersection of Highway 49 and Highway 13. The Cumberland River sits nearby, providing a scenic backdrop for the area. This location allows for easy access to downtown Nashville, just 25 minutes away. Local shopping and dining options are within a short 5-minute drive. The building primarily consists of condominiums, with a total of 11 units. Construction was completed in 2005. Unit sizes range from 1,216 to 1,508 square feet, and each unit includes 2 bedrooms. Prices for the units fall between $235,000 and $254,900, reflecting a competitive market. Residents enjoy several community amenities, including a pool, with maintenance taken care of by the homeowners association (HOA). Both exterior upkeep and landscaping are also covered by the HOA, allowing for a more relaxed living experience. The secured nature of this gated community adds to the overall appeal. The units may include features like screened-in porches and private balconies. These additions enhance outdoor living space and provide private areas to enjoy the surroundings. Dining options close to the building include Breakfast Nook, Cumberland Grill, and Don Pancho Mexican Restaurant. This area offers a good mix of casual and tasty choices for meals, making it convenient for residents. The building’s community is a blend of comfort and accessibility.
1379 Hwy 12s Unit 134 lies in Ashland City, near the intersection of Highway 49 and Highway 13. The Cumberland River sits nearby, providing a scenic backdrop for the area. This location allows for easy access to downtown Nashville, just 25 minutes away. Local shopping and dining options are within a short 5-minute drive. The building primarily consists of condominiums, with a total of 11 units. Construction was completed in 2005. Unit sizes range from 1,216 to 1,508 square feet, and each unit includes 2 bedrooms. Prices for the units fall between $235,000 and $254,900, reflecting a competitive market. Residents enjoy several community amenities, including a pool, with maintenance taken care of by the homeowners association (HOA). Both exterior upkeep and landscaping are also covered by the HOA, allowing for a more relaxed living experience. The secured nature of this gated community adds to the overall appeal. The units may include features like screened-in porches and private balconies. These additions enhance outdoor living space and provide private areas to enjoy the surroundings. Dining options close to the building include Breakfast Nook, Cumberland Grill, and Don Pancho Mexican Restaurant. This area offers a good mix of casual and tasty choices for meals, making it convenient for residents. The building’s community is a blend of comfort and accessibility.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C #143 | 1298 | 2 | 2 | 90 | 2026-07-10 MLS#: 3178387 | Closed | $224,900 | |
| 237 | 1298 | 2 | 2 | 62 | 2026-05-27 MLS#: 3160132 | Closed | $225,000 | |
| 240 | 1394 | 2 | 2 | 87 | 2025-12-02 MLS#: 2991122 | Closed | $243,000 | |
| 141 | 1266 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 2024-04-29 MLS#: 2632961 | Closed | $254,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1266 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-29 | Closed | $254,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1298 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-27 | Closed | $225,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1394 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-02 | Closed | $243,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1298 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-10 | Closed | $224,900 |
One of the standout perks of living at 1379 Hwy 12 S is the inviting pool where you can unwind after a long day or soak up some sun on a lazy weekend. It’s the perfect spot to socialize with neighbors or simply enjoy some peace and quiet with a good book. The sense of community here is palpable, making it a lovely retreat from the daily grind.
One of the standout perks of living at 1379 Hwy 12 S is the inviting pool where you can unwind after a long day or soak up some sun on a lazy weekend. It’s the perfect spot to socialize with neighbors or simply enjoy some peace and quiet with a good book. The sense of community here is palpable, making it a lovely retreat from the daily grind.
Pool
When considering a new place to live, understanding the building policies is crucial. While there are no specific policies highlighted for this condo, it’s always a good idea to keep communication open with the management to learn how they handle things like pets, gatherings, or other community guidelines. A welcoming atmosphere is what you'll get!
When considering a new place to live, understanding the building policies is crucial. While there are no specific policies highlighted for this condo, it’s always a good idea to keep communication open with the management to learn how they handle things like pets, gatherings, or other community guidelines. A welcoming atmosphere is what you'll get!
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1379 Hwy 12s | - | - |
| 1353 Hwy 12 S | $158/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 2121 Hwy 12 S | $171/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.05% are children aged 0–14, 18.72% are young adults between 15–29, 22.28% are adults aged 30–44, 21.87% are in the 45–59 range and 17.08% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 96.97% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 57.84% of units owner occupied and 42.16% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.07% are single family homes and 19.22% are multi family units. Around 21.77% are single-person households, while 78.23% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 8.1% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 42.22% have high school or college education. Another 2.64% hold diplomas while 9.31% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 37.73% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.05% are children aged 0–14, 18.72% are young adults between 15–29, 22.28% are adults aged 30–44, 21.87% are in the 45–59 range and 17.08% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 96.97% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 57.84% of units owner occupied and 42.16% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.07% are single family homes and 19.22% are multi family units. Around 21.77% are single-person households, while 78.23% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 8.1% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 42.22% have high school or college education. Another 2.64% hold diplomas while 9.31% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 37.73% with other types of qualifications.
20.05% (0 - 14 years old)
18.72% (15 - 29 years old)
22.28% (30 - 44 years old)
21.87% (45 - 59 years old)
17.08% (60+ years old)
0%
Transit
0%
Walk
96.97%
Drive
0%
Bike
57.84%
Owner Occupied
42.16%
Rental Units
16.07%
Single Family
19.22%
Multi Family
21.77%
Single Person
78.23%
Multi Person