HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1379 Hwy 12 S, Ashland City, TN, 37015
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,266-1,439 sqft
1379 Hwy 12 S stands in Ashland City, Tennessee. It is near the intersection of Highway 49 and Highway 13. This low-rise building, built in 2005, consists of 8 condominium units. The building is part of a gated community, offering both security and privacy. Unit sizes range from 1,266 to 1,439 square feet. Each unit contains 2 bedrooms and presents an open layout design, enhancing living space. Buyers may expect to pay between $243,000 and $243,750 for these condos. The proximity to Nashville makes it attractive for commuters, with a 30-minute drive to the city and 20 minutes to Clarksville. The building offers several amenities, including a pool and clubhouse for leisure activities. Each unit includes private balconies, adding to the outdoor living area. Residents enjoy easy access to local restaurants like Breakfast Nook, Cumberland Grill, and Don Pancho Mexican Restaurant. The Cumberland River lies nearby, providing a scenic element to the location. Shopping options are also convenient, just minutes away from the building. Low-rise architecture integrates well with the neighborhood while providing comfort and style to living spaces. Overall, the building offers a balance of modern amenities and a relaxed environment. The thoughtful layout and shared facilities contribute to a community lifestyle. This property presents a solid option for buyers seeking both comfort and accessibility in Ashland City.
1379 Hwy 12 S, Ashland City, TN, 37015
1379 Hwy 12 S stands in Ashland City, Tennessee. It is near the intersection of Highway 49 and Highway 13. This low-rise building, built in 2005, consists of 8 condominium units. The building is part of a gated community, offering both security and privacy. Unit sizes range from 1,266 to 1,439 square feet. Each unit contains 2 bedrooms and presents an open layout design, enhancing living space. Buyers may expect to pay between $243,000 and $243,750 for these condos. The proximity to Nashville makes it attractive for commuters, with a 30-minute drive to the city and 20 minutes to Clarksville. The building offers several amenities, including a pool and clubhouse for leisure activities. Each unit includes private balconies, adding to the outdoor living area. Residents enjoy easy access to local restaurants like Breakfast Nook, Cumberland Grill, and Don Pancho Mexican Restaurant. The Cumberland River lies nearby, providing a scenic element to the location. Shopping options are also convenient, just minutes away from the building. Low-rise architecture integrates well with the neighborhood while providing comfort and style to living spaces. Overall, the building offers a balance of modern amenities and a relaxed environment. The thoughtful layout and shared facilities contribute to a community lifestyle. This property presents a solid option for buyers seeking both comfort and accessibility in Ashland City.
1379 Hwy 12 S stands in Ashland City, Tennessee. It is near the intersection of Highway 49 and Highway 13. This low-rise building, built in 2005, consists of 8 condominium units. The building is part of a gated community, offering both security and privacy. Unit sizes range from 1,266 to 1,439 square feet. Each unit contains 2 bedrooms and presents an open layout design, enhancing living space. Buyers may expect to pay between $243,000 and $243,750 for these condos. The proximity to Nashville makes it attractive for commuters, with a 30-minute drive to the city and 20 minutes to Clarksville. The building offers several amenities, including a pool and clubhouse for leisure activities. Each unit includes private balconies, adding to the outdoor living area. Residents enjoy easy access to local restaurants like Breakfast Nook, Cumberland Grill, and Don Pancho Mexican Restaurant. The Cumberland River lies nearby, providing a scenic element to the location. Shopping options are also convenient, just minutes away from the building. Low-rise architecture integrates well with the neighborhood while providing comfort and style to living spaces. Overall, the building offers a balance of modern amenities and a relaxed environment. The thoughtful layout and shared facilities contribute to a community lifestyle. This property presents a solid option for buyers seeking both comfort and accessibility in Ashland City.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C #143 | 1298 | 2 | 2 | 90 | 2026-07-10 MLS#: 3178387 | Closed | $224,900 | |
| 237 | 1298 | 2 | 2 | 62 | 2026-05-27 MLS#: 3160132 | Closed | $225,000 | |
| 240 | 1394 | 2 | 2 | 87 | 2025-12-02 MLS#: 2991122 | Closed | $243,000 | |
| 141 | 1266 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 2024-04-29 MLS#: 2632961 | Closed | $254,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1266 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-29 | Closed | $254,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1298 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-27 | Closed | $225,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1394 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-02 | Closed | $243,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1298 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-10 | Closed | $224,900 |
This building has some great amenities to enjoy. You can cool off in the pool on hot days. If you prefer a relaxed setting, the clubhouse is a perfect spot. Whether you want to swim, socialize, or unwind, you'll find something to love here. Imagine lounging by the pool or gathering with friends in the clubhouse. These spaces encourage a sense of community while offering a refreshing escape from your daily routine.
This building has some great amenities to enjoy. You can cool off in the pool on hot days. If you prefer a relaxed setting, the clubhouse is a perfect spot. Whether you want to swim, socialize, or unwind, you'll find something to love here. Imagine lounging by the pool or gathering with friends in the clubhouse. These spaces encourage a sense of community while offering a refreshing escape from your daily routine.
Pool
Clubhouse
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Living here comes with a few friendly guidelines that help keep the community nice. First, the building promotes a warm and inviting atmosphere for everyone. There are policies in place, so be sure to check any limits on the number of occupants in your condo. If you have pets, you'll be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. Just remember that size limits may apply for your furry friends. Having clear policies helps everyone feel comfortable and secure in their home. Overall, you’ll find that this community brings a cozy vibe along with a relaxed living experience.
Living here comes with a few friendly guidelines that help keep the community nice. First, the building promotes a warm and inviting atmosphere for everyone. There are policies in place, so be sure to check any limits on the number of occupants in your condo. If you have pets, you'll be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. Just remember that size limits may apply for your furry friends. Having clear policies helps everyone feel comfortable and secure in their home. Overall, you’ll find that this community brings a cozy vibe along with a relaxed living experience.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1379 Hwy 12 S | $175/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1353 Hwy 12 S | $158/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 2121 Hwy 12 S | $171/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.12% are children aged 0–14, 18.66% are young adults between 15–29, 22.06% are adults aged 30–44, 21.96% are in the 45–59 range and 17.2% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 96.92% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.23% of units owner occupied and 41.77% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.96% are single family homes and 19.13% are multi family units. Around 22.05% are single-person households, while 77.95% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 8.1% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 42.26% have high school or college education. Another 2.62% hold diplomas while 9.3% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 37.71% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.12% are children aged 0–14, 18.66% are young adults between 15–29, 22.06% are adults aged 30–44, 21.96% are in the 45–59 range and 17.2% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 96.92% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.23% of units owner occupied and 41.77% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.96% are single family homes and 19.13% are multi family units. Around 22.05% are single-person households, while 77.95% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 8.1% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 42.26% have high school or college education. Another 2.62% hold diplomas while 9.3% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 37.71% with other types of qualifications.
20.12% (0 - 14 years old)
18.66% (15 - 29 years old)
22.06% (30 - 44 years old)
21.96% (45 - 59 years old)
17.2% (60+ years old)
0%
Transit
0%
Walk
96.92%
Drive
0%
Bike
58.23%
Owner Occupied
41.77%
Rental Units
15.96%
Single Family
19.13%
Multi Family
22.05%
Single Person
77.95%
Multi Person