HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
222 E Montgomery Ave, Ardmore, PA, 19003
UNIT SIZE RANGE
944-1,002 sqft
222 E Montgomery Ave, Ardmore, PA, 19003
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304 | 1002 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2026-01-20 MLS#: PAMC2162422 | Closed | $338,000 | |
| 103 | 1002 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2025-09-26 MLS#: PAMC2144848 | Closed | $285,000 | |
| 207 | 946 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 2025-05-01 MLS#: PAMC2132552 | Closed | $257,000 | |
| 201 | 990 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2022-04-20 MLS#: PAMC2031246 | Closed | $287,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1002 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-26 | Closed | $285,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
990 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-20 | Closed | $287,500 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
946 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-01 | Closed | $257,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1002 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-20 | Closed | $338,000 |
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 222 E Montgomery Ave | $338/sqft. | - |
| 1334 Montgomery Ave | $319/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 100 Llanalew Rd | $180/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1001 City Ave | $153/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 919 W Montgomery Ave | $372/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 922 Montgomery Ave | $433/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Ardmore is a Main Line suburb of Philadelphia with a lively town center. The area has shops, cafes, and a long-standing shopping square that hosts seasonal events. It features parks and green spaces for walks and recreation programs. The district supports local arts with a music hall, small galleries, and regular community performances. You can find grocers, banks, and commercial services nearby. Regional rail and several bus lines provide frequent transportation, and drivers use major roadways to reach downtown Philadelphia and nearby suburbs. The area mixes local shops, culture, and transit in a compact setting.
Ardmore is a Main Line suburb of Philadelphia with a lively town center. The area has shops, cafes, and a long-standing shopping square that hosts seasonal events. It features parks and green spaces for walks and recreation programs. The district supports local arts with a music hall, small galleries, and regular community performances. You can find grocers, banks, and commercial services nearby. Regional rail and several bus lines provide frequent transportation, and drivers use major roadways to reach downtown Philadelphia and nearby suburbs. The area mixes local shops, culture, and transit in a compact setting.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.84% are children aged 0–14, 14.16% are young adults between 15–29, 28.74% are adults aged 30–44, 16.38% are in the 45–59 range and 20.89% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 64.03% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 9.15%, walking around 4.87%, biking around 0.43%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.45% of units owner occupied and 41.55% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.51% are single family homes and 8.58% are multi family units. Around 35.9% are single-person households, while 64.1% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.01% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.14% have high school or college education. Another 2.94% hold diplomas while 40.37% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.54% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.84% are children aged 0–14, 14.16% are young adults between 15–29, 28.74% are adults aged 30–44, 16.38% are in the 45–59 range and 20.89% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 64.03% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 9.15%, walking around 4.87%, biking around 0.43%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.45% of units owner occupied and 41.55% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.51% are single family homes and 8.58% are multi family units. Around 35.9% are single-person households, while 64.1% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.01% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.14% have high school or college education. Another 2.94% hold diplomas while 40.37% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.54% with other types of qualifications.
19.84% (0 - 14 years old)
14.16% (15 - 29 years old)
28.74% (30 - 44 years old)
16.38% (45 - 59 years old)
20.89% (60+ years old)
9.15%
Transit
4.87%
Walk
64.03%
Drive
0.43%
Bike
58.45%
Owner Occupied
41.55%
Rental Units
22.51%
Single Family
8.58%
Multi Family
35.9%
Single Person
64.1%
Multi Person