HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
3401 Anderson Rd 12, Antioch, TN, 37013
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,184-2,188 sqft
3401 Anderson Rd 12 sits in Antioch, located near the intersection of Murfreesboro Pike and Smith Springs Road. This low-rise townhome building features a mix of 29 units. It was built in 2000 and presents a blend of modern design and comfortable living. The nearby J. Percy Priest Lake provides outdoor recreation options. Unit sizes range from 1,184 to 2,188 square feet. Two and three-bedroom layouts welcome various lifestyles. The prices for these units fall between $322,000 and $365,000. Choices include end-unit options that offer additional privacy and space. Abundant natural light flows through the open-concept living spaces, with vaulted ceilings enhancing the feeling of spaciousness. Each unit includes features like fireplaces and private patios. Some floor plans feature large owner’s suites conveniently located on the main level. Parking options include a 2-car garage or attached garage for easy access. Community spaces enhance living here with picnic areas and a potential community center for gatherings. The design emphasizes low maintenance while maintaining an inviting neighborhood feel. Nearby, residents can find grocery stores like MAPCO and dining options such as Betty Lou's Restaurant and China Spring. The property connects well to the airport and downtown. Its location balances proximity to shopping, parks, and lakes. This convenience enhances the overall living experience in this welcoming community.
3401 Anderson Rd 12, Antioch, TN, 37013
3401 Anderson Rd 12 sits in Antioch, located near the intersection of Murfreesboro Pike and Smith Springs Road. This low-rise townhome building features a mix of 29 units. It was built in 2000 and presents a blend of modern design and comfortable living. The nearby J. Percy Priest Lake provides outdoor recreation options. Unit sizes range from 1,184 to 2,188 square feet. Two and three-bedroom layouts welcome various lifestyles. The prices for these units fall between $322,000 and $365,000. Choices include end-unit options that offer additional privacy and space. Abundant natural light flows through the open-concept living spaces, with vaulted ceilings enhancing the feeling of spaciousness. Each unit includes features like fireplaces and private patios. Some floor plans feature large owner’s suites conveniently located on the main level. Parking options include a 2-car garage or attached garage for easy access. Community spaces enhance living here with picnic areas and a potential community center for gatherings. The design emphasizes low maintenance while maintaining an inviting neighborhood feel. Nearby, residents can find grocery stores like MAPCO and dining options such as Betty Lou's Restaurant and China Spring. The property connects well to the airport and downtown. Its location balances proximity to shopping, parks, and lakes. This convenience enhances the overall living experience in this welcoming community.
3401 Anderson Rd 12 sits in Antioch, located near the intersection of Murfreesboro Pike and Smith Springs Road. This low-rise townhome building features a mix of 29 units. It was built in 2000 and presents a blend of modern design and comfortable living. The nearby J. Percy Priest Lake provides outdoor recreation options. Unit sizes range from 1,184 to 2,188 square feet. Two and three-bedroom layouts welcome various lifestyles. The prices for these units fall between $322,000 and $365,000. Choices include end-unit options that offer additional privacy and space. Abundant natural light flows through the open-concept living spaces, with vaulted ceilings enhancing the feeling of spaciousness. Each unit includes features like fireplaces and private patios. Some floor plans feature large owner’s suites conveniently located on the main level. Parking options include a 2-car garage or attached garage for easy access. Community spaces enhance living here with picnic areas and a potential community center for gatherings. The design emphasizes low maintenance while maintaining an inviting neighborhood feel. Nearby, residents can find grocery stores like MAPCO and dining options such as Betty Lou's Restaurant and China Spring. The property connects well to the airport and downtown. Its location balances proximity to shopping, parks, and lakes. This convenience enhances the overall living experience in this welcoming community.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 1372 | 3 | 3 | 146 | 2026-10-22 MLS#: 3225576 | Closed | $214,135 | |
| 80 | 1880 | 3 | 3 | 40 | 2025-12-17 MLS#: 3042354 | Closed | $292,500 | |
| 63 | 1894 | 3 | 3 | 80 | 2025-09-19 MLS#: 2926588 | Closed | $293,000 | |
| 72 | 1882 | 3 | 3 | 68 | 2025-08-06 MLS#: 2901672 | Closed | $300,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1372 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-22 | Closed | $214,135 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1894 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-19 | Closed | $293,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1882 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-06 | Closed | $300,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1880 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-17 | Closed | $292,500 |
Imagine enjoying a well-designed living space filled with comfort and convenience. Residents benefit from a variety of shared spaces. You can relax in cozy social areas or take time for yourself in peaceful spots around the building. Whether you seek connection or solitude, the design caters to your lifestyle preferences. Spend leisurely afternoons reading in the lounge or catch up with friends in common areas. The building encourages interaction while also providing calm retreats. This balance makes it easy to enjoy both social and serene moments each day.
Imagine enjoying a well-designed living space filled with comfort and convenience. Residents benefit from a variety of shared spaces. You can relax in cozy social areas or take time for yourself in peaceful spots around the building. Whether you seek connection or solitude, the design caters to your lifestyle preferences. Spend leisurely afternoons reading in the lounge or catch up with friends in common areas. The building encourages interaction while also providing calm retreats. This balance makes it easy to enjoy both social and serene moments each day.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
This building promotes a friendly environment and clear guidelines for its residents. To maintain harmony, there are limits for occupants in each unit. A deposit will be necessary before making your new home official. You can also bring your furry friends along! Both cats and dogs are welcome, but there might be size limits to consider. Understanding the building's policies helps create a welcoming atmosphere for everyone. By following these simple rules, residents contribute to a warm community spirit that everyone can enjoy.
This building promotes a friendly environment and clear guidelines for its residents. To maintain harmony, there are limits for occupants in each unit. A deposit will be necessary before making your new home official. You can also bring your furry friends along! Both cats and dogs are welcome, but there might be size limits to consider. Understanding the building's policies helps create a welcoming atmosphere for everyone. By following these simple rules, residents contribute to a warm community spirit that everyone can enjoy.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 3401 Anderson Rd 12 | $156/sqft. | $12 /sqft. |
| 3401 Anderson Rd | $157/sqft. | $10 /sqft. |
| 3405 Old Anderson Rd | $189/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 3880 Priest Lake Dr | $163/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 4000 Anderson Rd | $153/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 4001 Anderson Rd | $155/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 22.86% are children aged 0–14, 15% are young adults between 15–29, 25.78% are adults aged 30–44, 18.21% are in the 45–59 range and 18.16% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 90.99% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.05%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.17% of units owner occupied and 21.83% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27% are single family homes and 18.27% are multi family units. Around 18.02% are single-person households, while 81.98% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.5% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.11% have high school or college education. Another 10.38% hold diplomas while 11% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.01% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 22.86% are children aged 0–14, 15% are young adults between 15–29, 25.78% are adults aged 30–44, 18.21% are in the 45–59 range and 18.16% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 90.99% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.05%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.17% of units owner occupied and 21.83% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27% are single family homes and 18.27% are multi family units. Around 18.02% are single-person households, while 81.98% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.5% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.11% have high school or college education. Another 10.38% hold diplomas while 11% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.01% with other types of qualifications.
22.86% (0 - 14 years old)
15% (15 - 29 years old)
25.78% (30 - 44 years old)
18.21% (45 - 59 years old)
18.16% (60+ years old)
0.05%
Transit
0%
Walk
90.99%
Drive
0%
Bike
78.17%
Owner Occupied
21.83%
Rental Units
27%
Single Family
18.27%
Multi Family
18.02%
Single Person
81.98%
Multi Person