HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
803 Coxswain Way, Annapolis, MD, 21401
UNIT SIZE RANGE
958-1,474 sqft
803 Coxswain Way is located in Annapolis, Maryland. It sits near the intersection of Baltimore Annapolis Boulevard and Cypress Creek Road. A connection to the Severn River lies a short distance away, adding to the area’s appeal. The building has 4 stories and consists of 15 condominium units. Construction finished in 1991. Unit sizes range from 958 to 1,474 square feet. Bedrooms include options for 1 and 2-bedroom layouts, making it suitable for different lifestyles. Unit prices range from $423,000 to $430,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $360,000. The average closed price stands at $375,000. Over the past year, the average price per square foot hit $316. Units typically spend about 98 days on the market. Amenities enhance the living experience. The building includes features like a fitness center, swimming pool, and outdoor activities like tennis courts and putting greens. Residents enjoy access to a marina and boat slip, providing options for water activities. A club house and game room offer social spaces. The building aims to cater to various interests. Trails for jogging or biking nearby connect residents with nature. A library and art studio add benefits for those who enjoy quiet activities. This mid-rise structure presents a balance of recreation and community, ideal for relaxed living in Annapolis.
803 Coxswain Way, Annapolis, MD, 21401
803 Coxswain Way is located in Annapolis, Maryland. It sits near the intersection of Baltimore Annapolis Boulevard and Cypress Creek Road. A connection to the Severn River lies a short distance away, adding to the area’s appeal. The building has 4 stories and consists of 15 condominium units. Construction finished in 1991. Unit sizes range from 958 to 1,474 square feet. Bedrooms include options for 1 and 2-bedroom layouts, making it suitable for different lifestyles. Unit prices range from $423,000 to $430,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $360,000. The average closed price stands at $375,000. Over the past year, the average price per square foot hit $316. Units typically spend about 98 days on the market. Amenities enhance the living experience. The building includes features like a fitness center, swimming pool, and outdoor activities like tennis courts and putting greens. Residents enjoy access to a marina and boat slip, providing options for water activities. A club house and game room offer social spaces. The building aims to cater to various interests. Trails for jogging or biking nearby connect residents with nature. A library and art studio add benefits for those who enjoy quiet activities. This mid-rise structure presents a balance of recreation and community, ideal for relaxed living in Annapolis.
803 Coxswain Way is located in Annapolis, Maryland. It sits near the intersection of Baltimore Annapolis Boulevard and Cypress Creek Road. A connection to the Severn River lies a short distance away, adding to the area’s appeal. The building has 4 stories and consists of 15 condominium units. Construction finished in 1991. Unit sizes range from 958 to 1,474 square feet. Bedrooms include options for 1 and 2-bedroom layouts, making it suitable for different lifestyles. Unit prices range from $423,000 to $430,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $360,000. The average closed price stands at $375,000. Over the past year, the average price per square foot hit $316. Units typically spend about 98 days on the market. Amenities enhance the living experience. The building includes features like a fitness center, swimming pool, and outdoor activities like tennis courts and putting greens. Residents enjoy access to a marina and boat slip, providing options for water activities. A club house and game room offer social spaces. The building aims to cater to various interests. Trails for jogging or biking nearby connect residents with nature. A library and art studio add benefits for those who enjoy quiet activities. This mid-rise structure presents a balance of recreation and community, ideal for relaxed living in Annapolis.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 209 | 1190 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 2018-01-26 MLS#: 1004124571 | Closed | $265,000 | |
| 102 | 1474 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 2016-01-06 MLS#: 1001290561 | Closed | $275,000 | |
| 105 | 958 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 2014-06-20 MLS#: 1002848620 | Closed | $190,550 | |
| 311 | 1240 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2012-10-26 MLS#: 1004161856 | Closed | $270,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1474 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-01-06 | Closed | $275,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
958 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2014-06-20 | Closed | $190,550 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1190 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-01-26 | Closed | $265,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1240 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2012-10-26 | Closed | $270,000 |
This condo building offers a great selection of amenities to enjoy. Take advantage of the putting green, or challenge friends to a game in the billiard room. Tennis enthusiasts will love the tennis courts, while fitness fans can stay active in the fitness center. If you're a boating lover, you’ll appreciate the boat dock and slip, along with the convenient boat ramp. There are plenty of social spaces, including the bar and lounge, game room, and clubhouse. Relaxing outdoors is a breeze with access to the swimming pool, hot tub, and picnic area. For those who enjoy creative hobbies, there’s an art studio and meeting room available. Residents also benefit from the community center, jogging path, and various recreational options around the beautiful lake.
This condo building offers a great selection of amenities to enjoy. Take advantage of the putting green, or challenge friends to a game in the billiard room. Tennis enthusiasts will love the tennis courts, while fitness fans can stay active in the fitness center. If you're a boating lover, you’ll appreciate the boat dock and slip, along with the convenient boat ramp. There are plenty of social spaces, including the bar and lounge, game room, and clubhouse. Relaxing outdoors is a breeze with access to the swimming pool, hot tub, and picnic area. For those who enjoy creative hobbies, there’s an art studio and meeting room available. Residents also benefit from the community center, jogging path, and various recreational options around the beautiful lake.
Bar/Lounge
Exercise Room
Security
Tennis Court(s)
Sauna
Picnic Area
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
Library
Living in this building comes with helpful policies that ensure comfort for everyone. Before moving in, be prepared for a required deposit. The building also has number limits for occupants to maintain a peaceful environment. If you’re thinking of bringing a pet, both cats and dogs are welcome, subject to size limits. These flexible policies make it easier for residents to enjoy their home while following community guidelines.
Living in this building comes with helpful policies that ensure comfort for everyone. Before moving in, be prepared for a required deposit. The building also has number limits for occupants to maintain a peaceful environment. If you’re thinking of bringing a pet, both cats and dogs are welcome, subject to size limits. These flexible policies make it easier for residents to enjoy their home while following community guidelines.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 803 Coxswain Way | $316/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 803 Coxswain Way | $310/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 930 Astern Way | $251/sqft. | $10 /sqft. |
| 940 Astern Way | $318/sqft. | $10 /sqft. |
| 2900 Shipmaster Way | $314/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 2574 Riva Rd | $289/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
South River Manor / Bon Haven is a neighborhood in Anne Arundel County, Maryland. The area offers parks and open green space for walking and play. It has small shops, a grocery store, and a few cafes. The district also has basic services like a post office and local health clinics. Housing ranges from single-family homes to modest rentals. Local roads connect the area to nearby towns, and regional routes provide access to larger job centers and shopping. Car travel and local transit options make commuting possible.
South River Manor / Bon Haven is a neighborhood in Anne Arundel County, Maryland. The area offers parks and open green space for walking and play. It has small shops, a grocery store, and a few cafes. The district also has basic services like a post office and local health clinics. Housing ranges from single-family homes to modest rentals. Local roads connect the area to nearby towns, and regional routes provide access to larger job centers and shopping. Car travel and local transit options make commuting possible.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.64% are children aged 0–14, 4.19% are young adults between 15–29, 7.08% are adults aged 30–44, 11.45% are in the 45–59 range and 70.65% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 70.2% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.86%, walking around 0.25%, biking around 0.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 81.67% of units owner occupied and 18.33% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 5.96% are single family homes and 1.77% are multi family units. Around 51.47% are single-person households, while 48.53% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.74% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.26% have high school or college education. Another 10% hold diplomas while 30.88% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.12% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.64% are children aged 0–14, 4.19% are young adults between 15–29, 7.08% are adults aged 30–44, 11.45% are in the 45–59 range and 70.65% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 70.2% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.86%, walking around 0.25%, biking around 0.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 81.67% of units owner occupied and 18.33% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 5.96% are single family homes and 1.77% are multi family units. Around 51.47% are single-person households, while 48.53% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.74% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.26% have high school or college education. Another 10% hold diplomas while 30.88% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.12% with other types of qualifications.
6.64% (0 - 14 years old)
4.19% (15 - 29 years old)
7.08% (30 - 44 years old)
11.45% (45 - 59 years old)
70.65% (60+ years old)
5.86%
Transit
0.25%
Walk
70.2%
Drive
0.02%
Bike
81.67%
Owner Occupied
18.33%
Rental Units
5.96%
Single Family
1.77%
Multi Family
51.47%
Single Person
48.53%
Multi Person