HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
301 Burnside St, Annapolis, MD, 21403
UNIT SIZE RANGE
513-822 sqft
301 Burnside St sits in Annapolis, Maryland, near the intersection of Bay Ridge Road and Edgewood Road. The building offers scenic views of a creek and the marina. A waterfront location enhances the property. Access to nearby roads ensures efficient travel through the area. The low-rise building houses 7 condominium units. Construction completed in 1978. Units range between 513 and 822 square feet. The layouts typically include 1 or 2 bedrooms to accommodate different needs. Each unit provides a connection to the outdoor views. Unit prices range from $600,000 to $795,000. The average closing price of the building stands around $710,000. Each square foot costs about $1,035 based on the past year's sales. Units typically spend about 32 days on the market before selling. The property includes a variety of amenities. Residents enjoy access to a swimming pool, exercise room, and community center. Additional features include a billiard room, picnic area, and meeting room. Reserved parking and extra storage spaces are available for convenience. The building's setting balances a tranquil neighborhood vibe with recreational opportunities. Nearby schools like Klasson Leif and Saint Marys cater to family needs. Notable dining options can be found at Pusser's Inc. The combination of waterfront living and amenities creates an inviting atmosphere for all residents.
301 Burnside St, Annapolis, MD, 21403
301 Burnside St sits in Annapolis, Maryland, near the intersection of Bay Ridge Road and Edgewood Road. The building offers scenic views of a creek and the marina. A waterfront location enhances the property. Access to nearby roads ensures efficient travel through the area. The low-rise building houses 7 condominium units. Construction completed in 1978. Units range between 513 and 822 square feet. The layouts typically include 1 or 2 bedrooms to accommodate different needs. Each unit provides a connection to the outdoor views. Unit prices range from $600,000 to $795,000. The average closing price of the building stands around $710,000. Each square foot costs about $1,035 based on the past year's sales. Units typically spend about 32 days on the market before selling. The property includes a variety of amenities. Residents enjoy access to a swimming pool, exercise room, and community center. Additional features include a billiard room, picnic area, and meeting room. Reserved parking and extra storage spaces are available for convenience. The building's setting balances a tranquil neighborhood vibe with recreational opportunities. Nearby schools like Klasson Leif and Saint Marys cater to family needs. Notable dining options can be found at Pusser's Inc. The combination of waterfront living and amenities creates an inviting atmosphere for all residents.
301 Burnside St sits in Annapolis, Maryland, near the intersection of Bay Ridge Road and Edgewood Road. The building offers scenic views of a creek and the marina. A waterfront location enhances the property. Access to nearby roads ensures efficient travel through the area. The low-rise building houses 7 condominium units. Construction completed in 1978. Units range between 513 and 822 square feet. The layouts typically include 1 or 2 bedrooms to accommodate different needs. Each unit provides a connection to the outdoor views. Unit prices range from $600,000 to $795,000. The average closing price of the building stands around $710,000. Each square foot costs about $1,035 based on the past year's sales. Units typically spend about 32 days on the market before selling. The property includes a variety of amenities. Residents enjoy access to a swimming pool, exercise room, and community center. Additional features include a billiard room, picnic area, and meeting room. Reserved parking and extra storage spaces are available for convenience. The building's setting balances a tranquil neighborhood vibe with recreational opportunities. Nearby schools like Klasson Leif and Saint Marys cater to family needs. Notable dining options can be found at Pusser's Inc. The combination of waterfront living and amenities creates an inviting atmosphere for all residents.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A201 | - | 2 | 1 | 2026-04-30 MLS#: MDAA2136516 | Closed | $725,000 | ||
| A 202 | 513 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2025-10-09 MLS#: MDAA2124468 | Closed | $635,000 | |
| B 301 & C303 | 1297 | 3 | 2 | 227 | 2024-01-31 MLS#: MDAA2026234 | Closed | $764,000 | |
| A 202 | - | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2012-02-21 MLS#: 1003806110 | Closed | $250,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
513 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-09 | Closed | $635,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
- sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2012-02-21 | Closed | $250,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Closed | $725,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1297 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-01-31 | Closed | $764,000 |
Living at 301 Burnside St means enjoying a range of desirable amenities right at your fingertips. Picture yourself unwinding at the outdoor swimming pool during warm summer days or gathering with friends in the community center for movie nights in the club house. For those who like to stay active, the exercise room and recreational center will help you meet your fitness goals. Additionally, a lovely picnic area invites you to take a break and bask in the outdoors, while the billiard room and bar/lounge offer entertaining options when you want to socialize. There’s even extra storage for your belongings and reserved parking to make life just that little bit easier.
Living at 301 Burnside St means enjoying a range of desirable amenities right at your fingertips. Picture yourself unwinding at the outdoor swimming pool during warm summer days or gathering with friends in the community center for movie nights in the club house. For those who like to stay active, the exercise room and recreational center will help you meet your fitness goals. Additionally, a lovely picnic area invites you to take a break and bask in the outdoors, while the billiard room and bar/lounge offer entertaining options when you want to socialize. There’s even extra storage for your belongings and reserved parking to make life just that little bit easier.
Barbecue
Bar/Lounge
Exercise Room
Picnic Area
Party Room
With flexible policies that welcome both cats and dogs, 301 Burnside St is an ideal choice for pet lovers. Life at this condo doesn't feel restrictive; it encourages all to enjoy their living space fully while being part of a vibrant community. Making friends with your neighbors will be effortless, thanks to the communal amenities available throughout the building.
With flexible policies that welcome both cats and dogs, 301 Burnside St is an ideal choice for pet lovers. Life at this condo doesn't feel restrictive; it encourages all to enjoy their living space fully while being part of a vibrant community. Making friends with your neighbors will be effortless, thanks to the communal amenities available throughout the building.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 301 Burnside St | $1,035/sqft. | - |
| 603 Admiral Dr | $286/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2574 Riva Rd | $289/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 420 Hamlet Club Dr | $243/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
| 803 Coxswain Way | $310/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
Eastport is a neighborhood in Anne Arundel County, Maryland. The area features parks, community events, small shops, cafes, and a range of casual restaurants and local markets. The district provides grocery stores, schools, pharmacies, banks, and other basic services within short distances. The area offers walking paths, playgrounds, and outdoor spots along quiet streets and local green spaces. The district sits close to county roads, and short drives connect to nearby towns while public transportation links run from nearby hubs.
Eastport is a neighborhood in Anne Arundel County, Maryland. The area features parks, community events, small shops, cafes, and a range of casual restaurants and local markets. The district provides grocery stores, schools, pharmacies, banks, and other basic services within short distances. The area offers walking paths, playgrounds, and outdoor spots along quiet streets and local green spaces. The district sits close to county roads, and short drives connect to nearby towns while public transportation links run from nearby hubs.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.83% are children aged 0–14, 28.39% are young adults between 15–29, 15.25% are adults aged 30–44, 19.3% are in the 45–59 range and 25.23% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 65.69% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.94%, walking around 13.71%, biking around 1.09%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 57.8% of units owner occupied and 42.2% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.49% are single family homes and 4.27% are multi family units. Around 38.11% are single-person households, while 61.89% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.69% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.6% have high school or college education. Another 5.67% hold diplomas while 31.24% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.8% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.83% are children aged 0–14, 28.39% are young adults between 15–29, 15.25% are adults aged 30–44, 19.3% are in the 45–59 range and 25.23% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 65.69% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.94%, walking around 13.71%, biking around 1.09%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 57.8% of units owner occupied and 42.2% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.49% are single family homes and 4.27% are multi family units. Around 38.11% are single-person households, while 61.89% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.69% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.6% have high school or college education. Another 5.67% hold diplomas while 31.24% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.8% with other types of qualifications.
11.83% (0 - 14 years old)
28.39% (15 - 29 years old)
15.25% (30 - 44 years old)
19.3% (45 - 59 years old)
25.23% (60+ years old)
2.94%
Transit
13.71%
Walk
65.69%
Drive
1.09%
Bike
57.8%
Owner Occupied
42.2%
Rental Units
16.49%
Single Family
4.27%
Multi Family
38.11%
Single Person
61.89%
Multi Person