HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
141 West St, Annapolis, MD, 21401
UNIT SIZE RANGE
612-2,112 sqft
141 West St stands in Annapolis, at the intersection of College Avenue and Maryland Avenue. This mid-rise building offers city views and sits about a mile from the Severn River. It was built in 2020, featuring a modern design and easy access to local amenities. The building includes 7 condominium units, with sizes ranging from 964 to 2,112 square feet. Buyers can find units with 2 or 3 bedrooms. This variety caters to different lifestyles and needs. Prices vary, ranging from $1,380,000 to $1,480,000. The average closed price in the past year is around $888,750, and the price per square foot is $725. Residents enjoy amenities like common grounds, an elevator, reserved parking, and storage bins. The building has a healthy market presence, sitting around 17 days on the market before selling. Such convenience appeals to buyers looking for quicker transactions. Nearby, grocery options include 7-Eleven for quick shopping. Residents can also dine at Arundel Carry Out Restaurant. Teachers Council Inc serves as a local school option. This variety of services supports everyday needs and adds to the area's appeal. The building's modern design complements its surroundings. With city views and a well-maintained structure, it fits smoothly into the neighborhood. The blend of amenities and layouts makes this an interesting choice for anyone looking to live in Annapolis.
141 West St, Annapolis, MD, 21401
141 West St stands in Annapolis, at the intersection of College Avenue and Maryland Avenue. This mid-rise building offers city views and sits about a mile from the Severn River. It was built in 2020, featuring a modern design and easy access to local amenities. The building includes 7 condominium units, with sizes ranging from 964 to 2,112 square feet. Buyers can find units with 2 or 3 bedrooms. This variety caters to different lifestyles and needs. Prices vary, ranging from $1,380,000 to $1,480,000. The average closed price in the past year is around $888,750, and the price per square foot is $725. Residents enjoy amenities like common grounds, an elevator, reserved parking, and storage bins. The building has a healthy market presence, sitting around 17 days on the market before selling. Such convenience appeals to buyers looking for quicker transactions. Nearby, grocery options include 7-Eleven for quick shopping. Residents can also dine at Arundel Carry Out Restaurant. Teachers Council Inc serves as a local school option. This variety of services supports everyday needs and adds to the area's appeal. The building's modern design complements its surroundings. With city views and a well-maintained structure, it fits smoothly into the neighborhood. The blend of amenities and layouts makes this an interesting choice for anyone looking to live in Annapolis.
141 West St stands in Annapolis, at the intersection of College Avenue and Maryland Avenue. This mid-rise building offers city views and sits about a mile from the Severn River. It was built in 2020, featuring a modern design and easy access to local amenities. The building includes 7 condominium units, with sizes ranging from 964 to 2,112 square feet. Buyers can find units with 2 or 3 bedrooms. This variety caters to different lifestyles and needs. Prices vary, ranging from $1,380,000 to $1,480,000. The average closed price in the past year is around $888,750, and the price per square foot is $725. Residents enjoy amenities like common grounds, an elevator, reserved parking, and storage bins. The building has a healthy market presence, sitting around 17 days on the market before selling. Such convenience appeals to buyers looking for quicker transactions. Nearby, grocery options include 7-Eleven for quick shopping. Residents can also dine at Arundel Carry Out Restaurant. Teachers Council Inc serves as a local school option. This variety of services supports everyday needs and adds to the area's appeal. The building's modern design complements its surroundings. With city views and a well-maintained structure, it fits smoothly into the neighborhood. The blend of amenities and layouts makes this an interesting choice for anyone looking to live in Annapolis.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | 1354 | 2 | 3 | 55 | 2026-07-30 MLS#: MDAA2145410 | Closed | $1,100,000 | |
| 201 | 612 | 1 | 1 | 55 | 2026-06-12 MLS#: MDAA2138542 | Closed | $472,000 | |
| 403 | 1602 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 2025-11-25 MLS#: MDAA2126138 | Closed | $1,480,000 | |
| - | 1260 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2021-04-23 MLS#: MDAA464456 | Closed | $853,125 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1260 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-04-23 | Closed | $853,125 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
612 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-12 | Closed | $472,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1354 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-30 | Closed | $1,100,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1602 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-25 | Closed | $1,480,000 |
Living at 141 West St doesn’t just mean you have a roof over your head; it’s about enjoying a lifestyle. The building features common grounds that invite residents to mingle, along with reserved and assigned parking—convenient for those busy mornings. An elevator adds to the accessibility, allowing easy access to your home and making moving day a breeze. Plus, a storage bin is available for all those seasonal items that need a place to call home.
Living at 141 West St doesn’t just mean you have a roof over your head; it’s about enjoying a lifestyle. The building features common grounds that invite residents to mingle, along with reserved and assigned parking—convenient for those busy mornings. An elevator adds to the accessibility, allowing easy access to your home and making moving day a breeze. Plus, a storage bin is available for all those seasonal items that need a place to call home.
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
As with any community, there are building policies in place that you’ll want to keep in mind. The number and size limits ensure a comfortable living environment, fostering community spirit while maintaining individual privacy. Understanding these policies can be an important step in making 141 West St your new home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 141 West St | $837/sqft. | - |
| 603 Admiral Dr | $286/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2574 Riva Rd | $289/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 803 Coxswain Way | $310/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 420 Hamlet Club Dr | $243/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
| 421 Hamlet Club Dr | $254/sqft. | $10 /sqft. |
Forest Villa is a neighborhood in Anne Arundel County, Maryland. The area has quiet streets and local green spaces. This district offers basic shops, cafes, and community schools. Small parks give places for walks and play. The district hosts modest dining options and service businesses. It gives easy access to nearby highways and regional bus routes. Commuters can reach larger towns and the city by car or public transit. The area balances suburban calm with practical services and simple travel links.
Forest Villa is a neighborhood in Anne Arundel County, Maryland. The area has quiet streets and local green spaces. This district offers basic shops, cafes, and community schools. Small parks give places for walks and play. The district hosts modest dining options and service businesses. It gives easy access to nearby highways and regional bus routes. Commuters can reach larger towns and the city by car or public transit. The area balances suburban calm with practical services and simple travel links.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.62% are children aged 0–14, 30.18% are young adults between 15–29, 15.73% are adults aged 30–44, 17.57% are in the 45–59 range and 22.9% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 64.09% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.51%, walking around 15.85%, biking around 1.05%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 59.1% of units owner occupied and 40.9% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.97% are single family homes and 5.23% are multi family units. Around 32.99% are single-person households, while 67.01% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.11% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.54% have high school or college education. Another 6.14% hold diplomas while 31.28% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.93% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.62% are children aged 0–14, 30.18% are young adults between 15–29, 15.73% are adults aged 30–44, 17.57% are in the 45–59 range and 22.9% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 64.09% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.51%, walking around 15.85%, biking around 1.05%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 59.1% of units owner occupied and 40.9% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.97% are single family homes and 5.23% are multi family units. Around 32.99% are single-person households, while 67.01% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.11% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.54% have high school or college education. Another 6.14% hold diplomas while 31.28% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.93% with other types of qualifications.
13.62% (0 - 14 years old)
30.18% (15 - 29 years old)
15.73% (30 - 44 years old)
17.57% (45 - 59 years old)
22.9% (60+ years old)
2.51%
Transit
15.85%
Walk
64.09%
Drive
1.05%
Bike
59.1%
Owner Occupied
40.9%
Rental Units
18.97%
Single Family
5.23%
Multi Family
32.99%
Single Person
67.01%
Multi Person