HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
501 N Bethlehem Pike 7-D, Ambler, PA, 19002
UNIT SIZE RANGE
873-1,390 sqft
501 N Bethlehem Pike #7-D sits in Ambler, PA. The site is near the intersection of North Wales Road and Morris Road. This low-rise building has 42 units and provides views of trees and woods. The construction finished in 1971 and offers a peaceful atmosphere. Unit sizes range from 873 to 1,390 square feet. The building includes 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts. Prices for units fall between $345,000 and $390,000. The average closed price over the last year is about $298,389. For those selling recently, the lowest sold price was around $234,000, with a price per square foot at $268. Nearby, residents can enjoy several dining options. Mina Cucina Rustica offers Italian dishes, while Tony A's Pizza provides a casual meal. Banh Street Fried Chicken serves tasty fried chicken. These restaurants add variety to local eating. The building has common grounds that residents can use, offering an area for gathering and relaxation. On-site amenities support a communal spirit. This adds to the low-rise living experience, where the neighborhood feels friendly and inviting. The location connects well to roads and transportation routes. This allows easy access to the surrounding areas. Nearby, the Wissahickon Creek offers a charming natural backdrop. Overall, this building combines practical living with a lovely setting in Ambler.
501 N Bethlehem Pike 7-D, Ambler, PA, 19002
501 N Bethlehem Pike #7-D sits in Ambler, PA. The site is near the intersection of North Wales Road and Morris Road. This low-rise building has 42 units and provides views of trees and woods. The construction finished in 1971 and offers a peaceful atmosphere. Unit sizes range from 873 to 1,390 square feet. The building includes 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts. Prices for units fall between $345,000 and $390,000. The average closed price over the last year is about $298,389. For those selling recently, the lowest sold price was around $234,000, with a price per square foot at $268. Nearby, residents can enjoy several dining options. Mina Cucina Rustica offers Italian dishes, while Tony A's Pizza provides a casual meal. Banh Street Fried Chicken serves tasty fried chicken. These restaurants add variety to local eating. The building has common grounds that residents can use, offering an area for gathering and relaxation. On-site amenities support a communal spirit. This adds to the low-rise living experience, where the neighborhood feels friendly and inviting. The location connects well to roads and transportation routes. This allows easy access to the surrounding areas. Nearby, the Wissahickon Creek offers a charming natural backdrop. Overall, this building combines practical living with a lovely setting in Ambler.
501 N Bethlehem Pike #7-D sits in Ambler, PA. The site is near the intersection of North Wales Road and Morris Road. This low-rise building has 42 units and provides views of trees and woods. The construction finished in 1971 and offers a peaceful atmosphere. Unit sizes range from 873 to 1,390 square feet. The building includes 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts. Prices for units fall between $345,000 and $390,000. The average closed price over the last year is about $298,389. For those selling recently, the lowest sold price was around $234,000, with a price per square foot at $268. Nearby, residents can enjoy several dining options. Mina Cucina Rustica offers Italian dishes, while Tony A's Pizza provides a casual meal. Banh Street Fried Chicken serves tasty fried chicken. These restaurants add variety to local eating. The building has common grounds that residents can use, offering an area for gathering and relaxation. On-site amenities support a communal spirit. This adds to the low-rise living experience, where the neighborhood feels friendly and inviting. The location connects well to roads and transportation routes. This allows easy access to the surrounding areas. Nearby, the Wissahickon Creek offers a charming natural backdrop. Overall, this building combines practical living with a lovely setting in Ambler.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14-O | 1122 | 2 | 1 | 2026-09-24 MLS#: PAMC2191832 | Closed | $270,000 | ||
| 12-K | 1078 | 2 | 2 | 2026-08-31 MLS#: PAMC2181672 | Closed | $282,000 | ||
| #7-D | 1321 | 3 | 2 | 2026-05-12 MLS#: PAMC2168854 | Closed | $325,000 | ||
| 13-L | 880 | 1 | 1 | 2026-03-24 MLS#: PAMC2167336 | Closed | $260,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1321 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-12 | Closed | $325,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1078 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Closed | $282,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
880 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-24 | Closed | $260,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
1122 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-24 | Closed | $270,000 |
This condo building offers wonderful common grounds for all residents. These shared spaces are perfect for relaxation and meeting neighbors. You can enjoy leisurely walks or simply unwind in these well-kept areas. The outdoor spaces invite you to breathe in fresh air and enjoy some sunshine. Having common grounds enhances your living experience, allowing you to appreciate nature without leaving home. Whether you enjoy quiet moments or social gatherings, these amenities provide the perfect backdrop.
This condo building offers wonderful common grounds for all residents. These shared spaces are perfect for relaxation and meeting neighbors. You can enjoy leisurely walks or simply unwind in these well-kept areas. The outdoor spaces invite you to breathe in fresh air and enjoy some sunshine. Having common grounds enhances your living experience, allowing you to appreciate nature without leaving home. Whether you enjoy quiet moments or social gatherings, these amenities provide the perfect backdrop.
The building maintains some clear policies for residents. Firstly, there are restrictions on the number of occupants per unit. This helps to ensure that everyone enjoys their living space to the fullest. If you have a cat, you’ll be pleased to know they are welcome here. However, potential dog owners should be aware of size limits when bringing a canine friend. These policies create a pleasant environment while also allowing pets to feel at home. Living here means you can follow guidelines and still enjoy a cozy lifestyle. Embrace life in this condo, as it offers both community and comfort.
The building maintains some clear policies for residents. Firstly, there are restrictions on the number of occupants per unit. This helps to ensure that everyone enjoys their living space to the fullest. If you have a cat, you’ll be pleased to know they are welcome here. However, potential dog owners should be aware of size limits when bringing a canine friend. These policies create a pleasant environment while also allowing pets to feel at home. Living here means you can follow guidelines and still enjoy a cozy lifestyle. Embrace life in this condo, as it offers both community and comfort.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 501 N Bethlehem Pike # 7-d | $268/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.44% are children aged 0–14, 14.12% are young adults between 15–29, 17.65% are adults aged 30–44, 20.08% are in the 45–59 range and 26.71% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.95% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.29%, walking around 2.38%, biking around 0.48%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.58% of units owner occupied and 33.42% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.57% are single family homes and 8.17% are multi family units. Around 28% are single-person households, while 72% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.5% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.4% have high school or college education. Another 8.46% hold diplomas while 23.67% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.98% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.44% are children aged 0–14, 14.12% are young adults between 15–29, 17.65% are adults aged 30–44, 20.08% are in the 45–59 range and 26.71% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.95% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.29%, walking around 2.38%, biking around 0.48%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.58% of units owner occupied and 33.42% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.57% are single family homes and 8.17% are multi family units. Around 28% are single-person households, while 72% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.5% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.4% have high school or college education. Another 8.46% hold diplomas while 23.67% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.98% with other types of qualifications.
21.44% (0 - 14 years old)
14.12% (15 - 29 years old)
17.65% (30 - 44 years old)
20.08% (45 - 59 years old)
26.71% (60+ years old)
3.29%
Transit
2.38%
Walk
79.95%
Drive
0.48%
Bike
66.58%
Owner Occupied
33.42%
Rental Units
29.57%
Single Family
8.17%
Multi Family
28%
Single Person
72%
Multi Person