HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
501 Bethlehem Pike, Ambler, PA, 19002
UNIT SIZE RANGE
873-1,390 sqft
501 Bethlehem Pike sits in Ambler, Pennsylvania, near the intersection of North Wales Road and Morris Road. This location places it close to the Wissahickon Creek, providing a pleasant natural backdrop. The building is a low-rise structure with 2 stories, adding to its neighborhood charm. Constructed in 1971, the building houses a total of 43 units. These units vary in size, ranging from 873 to 1,390 square feet. Options include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, catering to various living arrangements. Prices fall between $345,000 and $390,000, giving potential buyers several options for their budget. Residents can enjoy common grounds, ideal for relaxation and outdoor activities. The building’s layout supports a sense of community among residents. There is also on-site parking available for added convenience. Nearby dining options include Mina Cucina Rustica, Tony A's Pizza, and Vicky Liu Sushi. These eateries provide a range of culinary choices, from Italian to Asian, perfect for a night out or takeout. The area features local shops and services, making it practical for everyday needs. Overall, 501 Bethlehem Pike presents a pleasant living environment with a mix of nature and city conveniences. Its low-rise design complements the neighborhood's character. This building allows for a comfortable lifestyle in a welcoming community.
501 Bethlehem Pike, Ambler, PA, 19002
501 Bethlehem Pike sits in Ambler, Pennsylvania, near the intersection of North Wales Road and Morris Road. This location places it close to the Wissahickon Creek, providing a pleasant natural backdrop. The building is a low-rise structure with 2 stories, adding to its neighborhood charm. Constructed in 1971, the building houses a total of 43 units. These units vary in size, ranging from 873 to 1,390 square feet. Options include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, catering to various living arrangements. Prices fall between $345,000 and $390,000, giving potential buyers several options for their budget. Residents can enjoy common grounds, ideal for relaxation and outdoor activities. The building’s layout supports a sense of community among residents. There is also on-site parking available for added convenience. Nearby dining options include Mina Cucina Rustica, Tony A's Pizza, and Vicky Liu Sushi. These eateries provide a range of culinary choices, from Italian to Asian, perfect for a night out or takeout. The area features local shops and services, making it practical for everyday needs. Overall, 501 Bethlehem Pike presents a pleasant living environment with a mix of nature and city conveniences. Its low-rise design complements the neighborhood's character. This building allows for a comfortable lifestyle in a welcoming community.
501 Bethlehem Pike sits in Ambler, Pennsylvania, near the intersection of North Wales Road and Morris Road. This location places it close to the Wissahickon Creek, providing a pleasant natural backdrop. The building is a low-rise structure with 2 stories, adding to its neighborhood charm. Constructed in 1971, the building houses a total of 43 units. These units vary in size, ranging from 873 to 1,390 square feet. Options include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, catering to various living arrangements. Prices fall between $345,000 and $390,000, giving potential buyers several options for their budget. Residents can enjoy common grounds, ideal for relaxation and outdoor activities. The building’s layout supports a sense of community among residents. There is also on-site parking available for added convenience. Nearby dining options include Mina Cucina Rustica, Tony A's Pizza, and Vicky Liu Sushi. These eateries provide a range of culinary choices, from Italian to Asian, perfect for a night out or takeout. The area features local shops and services, making it practical for everyday needs. Overall, 501 Bethlehem Pike presents a pleasant living environment with a mix of nature and city conveniences. Its low-rise design complements the neighborhood's character. This building allows for a comfortable lifestyle in a welcoming community.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14-O | 1122 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2026-09-24 MLS#: PAMC2191832 | Closed | $270,000 | |
| 12-K | 1078 | 2 | 2 | 62 | 2026-08-31 MLS#: PAMC2181672 | Closed | $282,000 | |
| #7-D | 1321 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2026-05-12 MLS#: PAMC2168854 | Closed | $325,000 | |
| 12Q | 1335 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2017-01-30 MLS#: 1003484477 | Closed | $252,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1321 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-12 | Closed | $325,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1078 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Closed | $282,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1335 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-01-30 | Closed | $252,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
1122 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-24 | Closed | $270,000 |
This condo building offers beautiful common grounds. These shared spaces provide a lovely environment for residents to enjoy. Imagine relaxing and unwinding in well-maintained gardens. You can take a stroll or chat with your neighbors. It’s a perfect setting for social gatherings and community events. Residents can enjoy plenty of outdoor spaces while appreciating the scenery. The common grounds are perfect for meeting friends or simply soaking in the peaceful surroundings.
This condo building offers beautiful common grounds. These shared spaces provide a lovely environment for residents to enjoy. Imagine relaxing and unwinding in well-maintained gardens. You can take a stroll or chat with your neighbors. It’s a perfect setting for social gatherings and community events. Residents can enjoy plenty of outdoor spaces while appreciating the scenery. The common grounds are perfect for meeting friends or simply soaking in the peaceful surroundings.
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
This building embraces a calm and friendly atmosphere. If you plan to live here, there are a few important policies. The building has restrictions on the number of occupants allowed per unit. A deposit is also required when moving in. Good news for pet lovers—cats are welcome here. However, size limits for pets do exist, so it’s best to check those details. Knowing these policies helps ensure a smooth transition into condo living. Overall, this condo building offers a combination of community and comfort. With its inviting amenities and easygoing policies, it’s a great place to consider calling home. You will find all the essentials for your lifestyle in this welcoming environment.
This building embraces a calm and friendly atmosphere. If you plan to live here, there are a few important policies. The building has restrictions on the number of occupants allowed per unit. A deposit is also required when moving in. Good news for pet lovers—cats are welcome here. However, size limits for pets do exist, so it’s best to check those details. Knowing these policies helps ensure a smooth transition into condo living. Overall, this condo building offers a combination of community and comfort. With its inviting amenities and easygoing policies, it’s a great place to consider calling home. You will find all the essentials for your lifestyle in this welcoming environment.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 501 Bethlehem Pike | $272/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 501 N Bethlehem Pike | $267/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 666 W Germantown Pike | $245/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.95% are children aged 0–14, 14.06% are young adults between 15–29, 17.82% are adults aged 30–44, 20.11% are in the 45–59 range and 26.06% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.78% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.24%, walking around 2.54%, biking around 0.46%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.78% of units owner occupied and 34.22% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.2% are single family homes and 8% are multi family units. Around 27.85% are single-person households, while 72.15% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.41% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.47% have high school or college education. Another 8.47% hold diplomas while 23.44% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.21% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.95% are children aged 0–14, 14.06% are young adults between 15–29, 17.82% are adults aged 30–44, 20.11% are in the 45–59 range and 26.06% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.78% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.24%, walking around 2.54%, biking around 0.46%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.78% of units owner occupied and 34.22% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.2% are single family homes and 8% are multi family units. Around 27.85% are single-person households, while 72.15% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.41% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.47% have high school or college education. Another 8.47% hold diplomas while 23.44% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.21% with other types of qualifications.
21.95% (0 - 14 years old)
14.06% (15 - 29 years old)
17.82% (30 - 44 years old)
20.11% (45 - 59 years old)
26.06% (60+ years old)
3.24%
Transit
2.54%
Walk
79.78%
Drive
0.46%
Bike
65.78%
Owner Occupied
34.22%
Rental Units
30.2%
Single Family
8%
Multi Family
27.85%
Single Person
72.15%
Multi Person