HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
42 W College Ave, Yardley, PA, 19067
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,181-1,484 sqft
42 W College Ave sits in Yardley, PA, near the intersection of Levittown Parkway and Mill Creek Parkway. The building overlooks scenic views of trees and woods. The closest water body is Mill Creek, enhancing the area’s natural charm. This location combines suburban tranquility with access to nearby roadways. This low-rise condominium building contains 6 units, completed in 1998. Unit sizes range from 1,384 to 1,484 square feet. The building features 2 and 3 bedroom units, offering versatile living options to buyers. Unit prices range from $399,000 to $450,000, with the lowest sold price in the past year at around $330,000. The average closed price for these units is about $358,667, with the average price per square foot at $279. Properties generally spend a reasonable time on the market before closing. Residents enjoy several amenities. These include a golf course, clubhouse, meeting room, and exercise room. An elevator and extra storage provide additional convenience for all residents. Nearby dining options include Mil-Lee's LLC, Yardley Pizza, and 7-9 Afton LLC, allowing for various meal choices. The location maintains a community feel while still being close to essential services. All together, this building presents a comfortable living atmosphere in a pleasant neighborhood.
42 W College Ave, Yardley, PA, 19067
42 W College Ave sits in Yardley, PA, near the intersection of Levittown Parkway and Mill Creek Parkway. The building overlooks scenic views of trees and woods. The closest water body is Mill Creek, enhancing the area’s natural charm. This location combines suburban tranquility with access to nearby roadways. This low-rise condominium building contains 6 units, completed in 1998. Unit sizes range from 1,384 to 1,484 square feet. The building features 2 and 3 bedroom units, offering versatile living options to buyers. Unit prices range from $399,000 to $450,000, with the lowest sold price in the past year at around $330,000. The average closed price for these units is about $358,667, with the average price per square foot at $279. Properties generally spend a reasonable time on the market before closing. Residents enjoy several amenities. These include a golf course, clubhouse, meeting room, and exercise room. An elevator and extra storage provide additional convenience for all residents. Nearby dining options include Mil-Lee's LLC, Yardley Pizza, and 7-9 Afton LLC, allowing for various meal choices. The location maintains a community feel while still being close to essential services. All together, this building presents a comfortable living atmosphere in a pleasant neighborhood.
42 W College Ave sits in Yardley, PA, near the intersection of Levittown Parkway and Mill Creek Parkway. The building overlooks scenic views of trees and woods. The closest water body is Mill Creek, enhancing the area’s natural charm. This location combines suburban tranquility with access to nearby roadways. This low-rise condominium building contains 6 units, completed in 1998. Unit sizes range from 1,384 to 1,484 square feet. The building features 2 and 3 bedroom units, offering versatile living options to buyers. Unit prices range from $399,000 to $450,000, with the lowest sold price in the past year at around $330,000. The average closed price for these units is about $358,667, with the average price per square foot at $279. Properties generally spend a reasonable time on the market before closing. Residents enjoy several amenities. These include a golf course, clubhouse, meeting room, and exercise room. An elevator and extra storage provide additional convenience for all residents. Nearby dining options include Mil-Lee's LLC, Yardley Pizza, and 7-9 Afton LLC, allowing for various meal choices. The location maintains a community feel while still being close to essential services. All together, this building presents a comfortable living atmosphere in a pleasant neighborhood.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 322 | 1181 | 2 | 2 | 2026-08-12 MLS#: PABU2125930 | Closed | $369,900 | ||
| 222 | - | 2 | 2 | 2026-05-27 MLS#: PABU2101948 | Closed | $340,000 | ||
| 324 | - | 2 | 2 | 2026-02-20 MLS#: PABU2105668 | Closed | $330,000 | ||
| 316 | - | 2 | 2 | 2026-01-07 MLS#: PABU2107262 | Closed | $347,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-27 | Closed | $340,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-07 | Closed | $347,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1181 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-12 | Closed | $369,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-20 | Closed | $330,000 |
Welcome to your future home where comfort meets convenience. Imagine relaxing at the nearby golf course after a long day. If you prefer indoor activities, the clubhouse offers a great spot to unwind or socialize with friends. Need to hold a meeting? The meeting room is perfect for your professional needs. Elevators make access to your floor easy, while extra storage ensures you have space for all your belongings. For those who like to stay fit, there is an exercise room that caters to your workout routine. This condo building truly offers amenities that enhance your everyday life.
Welcome to your future home where comfort meets convenience. Imagine relaxing at the nearby golf course after a long day. If you prefer indoor activities, the clubhouse offers a great spot to unwind or socialize with friends. Need to hold a meeting? The meeting room is perfect for your professional needs. Elevators make access to your floor easy, while extra storage ensures you have space for all your belongings. For those who like to stay fit, there is an exercise room that caters to your workout routine. This condo building truly offers amenities that enhance your everyday life.
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Living here comes with friendly yet clear policies that everyone can appreciate. The building maintains a limit on the number of occupants, ensuring a peaceful environment. If you're a pet lover, you’ll be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. Just keep in mind that size limits apply for your furry companions. This policy helps maintain a comfortable atmosphere for all residents. These thoughtful rules contribute to a warm community spirit that makes this building feel like home. With the right mix of amenities and guidelines, you'll find a wonderful living experience awaits you.
Living here comes with friendly yet clear policies that everyone can appreciate. The building maintains a limit on the number of occupants, ensuring a peaceful environment. If you're a pet lover, you’ll be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. Just keep in mind that size limits apply for your furry companions. This policy helps maintain a comfortable atmosphere for all residents. These thoughtful rules contribute to a warm community spirit that makes this building feel like home. With the right mix of amenities and guidelines, you'll find a wonderful living experience awaits you.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 42 W College Ave | $279/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 42 W College Ave | $279/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.13% are children aged 0–14, 20.44% are young adults between 15–29, 16.47% are adults aged 30–44, 24.06% are in the 45–59 range and 23.91% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 70.27% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.45%, walking around 3.92%, biking around 0.9%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 77.41% of units owner occupied and 22.59% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 28.62% are single family homes and 6.79% are multi family units. Around 28.59% are single-person households, while 71.41% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.81% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.1% have high school or college education. Another 5.17% hold diplomas while 30.32% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 15.61% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.13% are children aged 0–14, 20.44% are young adults between 15–29, 16.47% are adults aged 30–44, 24.06% are in the 45–59 range and 23.91% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 70.27% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.45%, walking around 3.92%, biking around 0.9%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 77.41% of units owner occupied and 22.59% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 28.62% are single family homes and 6.79% are multi family units. Around 28.59% are single-person households, while 71.41% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.81% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.1% have high school or college education. Another 5.17% hold diplomas while 30.32% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 15.61% with other types of qualifications.
15.13% (0 - 14 years old)
20.44% (15 - 29 years old)
16.47% (30 - 44 years old)
24.06% (45 - 59 years old)
23.91% (60+ years old)
5.45%
Transit
3.92%
Walk
70.27%
Drive
0.9%
Bike
77.41%
Owner Occupied
22.59%
Rental Units
28.62%
Single Family
6.79%
Multi Family
28.59%
Single Person
71.41%
Multi Person