HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
42 W College Ave, Yardley, PA, 19067
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,384-1,484 sqft
42 W College Ave is located in Yardley, Pennsylvania, near the intersection of Trenton Road and Levittown Parkway. The building was completed in 1998 and presents a contemporary condominium style. Residents enjoy scenic views of trees and woods, creating a pleasant atmosphere. The building consists of 7 units that range in size from 1,384 to 1,484 square feet. These units provide options for 2 or 3 bedrooms, making them suitable for different household needs. Prices for the units range from $399,000 to $450,000. The average price per square foot is around $279. In the last year, the lowest sold price was approximately $399,000, and the average closed price mirrored that figure. The units often attract buyers and show good demand in the market. Parking options ensure convenience for residents and guests alike. Amenities at 42 W College Ave enhance daily living. The building includes a golf course, club house, and meeting room, creating spaces for social activities. An exercise room offers a spot for fitness enthusiasts. An elevator and extra storage area increase accessibility and convenience. Nearby dining options include Mil-Lee's LLC, Yardley Pizza, and 7-9 Afton LLC, providing residents with a variety of eating choices. The location links to roads that allow easy access to surrounding areas. Overall, the building balances comfort with a welcoming community in a scenic setting.
42 W College Ave, Yardley, PA, 19067
42 W College Ave is located in Yardley, Pennsylvania, near the intersection of Trenton Road and Levittown Parkway. The building was completed in 1998 and presents a contemporary condominium style. Residents enjoy scenic views of trees and woods, creating a pleasant atmosphere. The building consists of 7 units that range in size from 1,384 to 1,484 square feet. These units provide options for 2 or 3 bedrooms, making them suitable for different household needs. Prices for the units range from $399,000 to $450,000. The average price per square foot is around $279. In the last year, the lowest sold price was approximately $399,000, and the average closed price mirrored that figure. The units often attract buyers and show good demand in the market. Parking options ensure convenience for residents and guests alike. Amenities at 42 W College Ave enhance daily living. The building includes a golf course, club house, and meeting room, creating spaces for social activities. An exercise room offers a spot for fitness enthusiasts. An elevator and extra storage area increase accessibility and convenience. Nearby dining options include Mil-Lee's LLC, Yardley Pizza, and 7-9 Afton LLC, providing residents with a variety of eating choices. The location links to roads that allow easy access to surrounding areas. Overall, the building balances comfort with a welcoming community in a scenic setting.
42 W College Ave is located in Yardley, Pennsylvania, near the intersection of Trenton Road and Levittown Parkway. The building was completed in 1998 and presents a contemporary condominium style. Residents enjoy scenic views of trees and woods, creating a pleasant atmosphere. The building consists of 7 units that range in size from 1,384 to 1,484 square feet. These units provide options for 2 or 3 bedrooms, making them suitable for different household needs. Prices for the units range from $399,000 to $450,000. The average price per square foot is around $279. In the last year, the lowest sold price was approximately $399,000, and the average closed price mirrored that figure. The units often attract buyers and show good demand in the market. Parking options ensure convenience for residents and guests alike. Amenities at 42 W College Ave enhance daily living. The building includes a golf course, club house, and meeting room, creating spaces for social activities. An exercise room offers a spot for fitness enthusiasts. An elevator and extra storage area increase accessibility and convenience. Nearby dining options include Mil-Lee's LLC, Yardley Pizza, and 7-9 Afton LLC, providing residents with a variety of eating choices. The location links to roads that allow easy access to surrounding areas. Overall, the building balances comfort with a welcoming community in a scenic setting.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 322 | 1181 | 2 | 2 | 2026-08-12 MLS#: PABU2125930 | Closed | $369,900 | ||
| 222 | - | 2 | 2 | 2026-05-27 MLS#: PABU2101948 | Closed | $340,000 | ||
| 324 | - | 2 | 2 | 2026-02-20 MLS#: PABU2105668 | Closed | $330,000 | ||
| 316 | - | 2 | 2 | 2026-01-07 MLS#: PABU2107262 | Closed | $347,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-27 | Closed | $340,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-07 | Closed | $347,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1181 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-12 | Closed | $369,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-20 | Closed | $330,000 |
When it comes to amenities, 42 W College Ave does not disappoint. Picture yourself unwinding at the on-site golf course or socializing with neighbors in the clubhouse. If you're focused on staying fit, there's an exercise room waiting for you. Need to host a meeting? No problem! The building provides a dedicated meeting room as well. And for those extra belongings you need to store, additional storage options are available. The convenience of an elevator is another bonus that makes living here so pleasant.
When it comes to amenities, 42 W College Ave does not disappoint. Picture yourself unwinding at the on-site golf course or socializing with neighbors in the clubhouse. If you're focused on staying fit, there's an exercise room waiting for you. Need to host a meeting? No problem! The building provides a dedicated meeting room as well. And for those extra belongings you need to store, additional storage options are available. The convenience of an elevator is another bonus that makes living here so pleasant.
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
When moving into a condo, it's always good to know the rules. At 42 W College Ave, you can bring your furry friends along, as both cats and dogs are welcome under specified size limits. With a number limit in place, you'll find a balanced community atmosphere.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 42 W College Ave | $279/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.46% are children aged 0–14, 20.17% are young adults between 15–29, 16.63% are adults aged 30–44, 23.92% are in the 45–59 range and 23.82% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 70.16% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.51%, walking around 3.84%, biking around 0.89%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.01% of units owner occupied and 21.99% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 28.93% are single family homes and 7.09% are multi family units. Around 28.03% are single-person households, while 71.97% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.71% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.85% have high school or college education. Another 5.31% hold diplomas while 30.58% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 15.55% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.46% are children aged 0–14, 20.17% are young adults between 15–29, 16.63% are adults aged 30–44, 23.92% are in the 45–59 range and 23.82% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 70.16% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.51%, walking around 3.84%, biking around 0.89%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.01% of units owner occupied and 21.99% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 28.93% are single family homes and 7.09% are multi family units. Around 28.03% are single-person households, while 71.97% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.71% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.85% have high school or college education. Another 5.31% hold diplomas while 30.58% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 15.55% with other types of qualifications.
15.46% (0 - 14 years old)
20.17% (15 - 29 years old)
16.63% (30 - 44 years old)
23.92% (45 - 59 years old)
23.82% (60+ years old)
5.51%
Transit
3.84%
Walk
70.16%
Drive
0.89%
Bike
78.01%
Owner Occupied
21.99%
Rental Units
28.93%
Single Family
7.09%
Multi Family
28.03%
Single Person
71.97%
Multi Person