8200 Main St S is located in Woodstock, Georgia. This modern condominium building sits at the intersection of Cobb Parkway North and Cedarcrest Road. Light-filled interiors provide pleasing views of the urban landscape. The covered outdoor living space enhances enjoyment of the surroundings.
Construction finished in 2024, showcasing sleek lines and expansive windows. The building contains 7 units, with sizes ranging from 2,241 to 4,534 square feet. Options include 3 and 4 bedrooms. The starting price for these units is $1,346,934. The average price per square foot reflects at $580.
Shared amenities add to the community atmosphere. Residents find sidewalks, a clubhouse, street lights, and a park nearby. The building includes a secure elevator and pedestrian lobby entry from Main Street. A fitness center and dog park are also close by, promoting an active lifestyle.
Average days on the market for units is 472 days. The lowest sold price in the past 12 months is $1,346,934. Local schools, including Chattahoochee Technical College, offer educational options. Nearby restaurants like Vingenzo's and Hot Dog Heaven provide dining choices.
Residents enjoy a warm community vibe and a shared sense of belonging. The architectural style supports a chic ambiance while being functional. Parking includes 2-car private garages for residents. This location balances urban conveniences and tranquil living, appealing to those seeking a vibrant lifestyle.
8200 Main St S is located in Woodstock, Georgia. This modern condominium building sits at the intersection of Cobb Parkway North and Cedarcrest Road. Light-filled interiors provide pleasing views of the urban landscape. The covered outdoor living space enhances enjoyment of the surroundings.
Construction finished in 2024, showcasing sleek lines and expansive windows. The building contains 7 units, with sizes ranging from 2,241 to 4,534 square feet. Options include 3 and 4 bedrooms. The starting price for these units is $1,346,934. The average price per square foot reflects at $580.
Shared amenities add to the community atmosphere. Residents find sidewalks, a clubhouse, street lights, and a park nearby. The building includes a secure elevator and pedestrian lobby entry from Main Street. A fitness center and dog park are also close by, promoting an active lifestyle.
Average days on the market for units is 472 days. The lowest sold price in the past 12 months is $1,346,934. Local schools, including Chattahoochee Technical College, offer educational options. Nearby restaurants like Vingenzo's and Hot Dog Heaven provide dining choices.
Residents enjoy a warm community vibe and a shared sense of belonging. The architectural style supports a chic ambiance while being functional. Parking includes 2-car private garages for residents. This location balances urban conveniences and tranquil living, appealing to those seeking a vibrant lifestyle.
Description
8200 Main St S is located in Woodstock, Georgia. This modern condominium building sits at the intersection of Cobb Parkway North and Cedarcrest Road. Light-filled interiors provide pleasing views of the urban landscape. The covered outdoor living space enhances enjoyment of the surroundings.
Construction finished in 2024, showcasing sleek lines and expansive windows. The building contains 7 units, with sizes ranging from 2,241 to 4,534 square feet. Options include 3 and 4 bedrooms. The starting price for these units is $1,346,934. The average price per square foot reflects at $580.
Shared amenities add to the community atmosphere. Residents find sidewalks, a clubhouse, street lights, and a park nearby. The building includes a secure elevator and pedestrian lobby entry from Main Street. A fitness center and dog park are also close by, promoting an active lifestyle.
Average days on the market for units is 472 days. The lowest sold price in the past 12 months is $1,346,934. Local schools, including Chattahoochee Technical College, offer educational options. Nearby restaurants like Vingenzo's and Hot Dog Heaven provide dining choices.
Residents enjoy a warm community vibe and a shared sense of belonging. The architectural style supports a chic ambiance while being functional. Parking includes 2-car private garages for residents. This location balances urban conveniences and tranquil living, appealing to those seeking a vibrant lifestyle.
8200 Main St S Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price-
Avg. Sale Price$1,346,934($580/Sqft.)
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings0 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market472 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Key Stats
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings0 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market472 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Medium
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This condo building boasts an impressive range of amenities for residents. Enjoy leisurely strolls along beautiful sidewalks. The clubhouse serves as a great spot to meet neighbors or hold gatherings. Bright street lights enhance safety and guide your evening walks. Nature lovers will appreciate the nearby park, perfect for picnics or playtime. If outdoor adventures call, you’ll find trails and greenways near. Dog owners will be pleased to know a dedicated dog park is available for your furry friends. For those eager to stay fit, the fitness center offers everything you need to maintain an active lifestyle.
Amenities Description
This condo building boasts an impressive range of amenities for residents. Enjoy leisurely strolls along beautiful sidewalks. The clubhouse serves as a great spot to meet neighbors or hold gatherings. Bright street lights enhance safety and guide your evening walks. Nature lovers will appreciate the nearby park, perfect for picnics or playtime. If outdoor adventures call, you’ll find trails and greenways near. Dog owners will be pleased to know a dedicated dog park is available for your furry friends. For those eager to stay fit, the fitness center offers everything you need to maintain an active lifestyle.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
Visitors Parking
Amenities
Fitness Center
Fire Alarm
Storage
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Policies
The condo building ensures a pleasant and orderly living environment. There are guidelines in place to keep community living comfortable for all. While you explore your options, be aware that there are occupancy limits to consider. If you have pets, you will be happy to learn that both dogs and cats are welcome, subject to certain size limits. A deposit may also be necessary as you embark on your new condo journey. This approach helps maintain a friendly atmosphere and supports a sense of community among neighbors. Enjoy the peaceful, inviting environment this condo offers!
Amenities Description
The condo building ensures a pleasant and orderly living environment. There are guidelines in place to keep community living comfortable for all. While you explore your options, be aware that there are occupancy limits to consider. If you have pets, you will be happy to learn that both dogs and cats are welcome, subject to certain size limits. A deposit may also be necessary as you embark on your new condo journey. This approach helps maintain a friendly atmosphere and supports a sense of community among neighbors. Enjoy the peaceful, inviting environment this condo offers!
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.87% are children aged 0–14, 25.3% are young adults between 15–29, 20.96% are adults aged 30–44, 17.65% are in the 45–59 range and 17.22% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 82.26% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.41%, walking around 1.84%, biking around 0.19%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 57.37% of units are rented and 42.63% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 33.04% are single family homes and 5.28% are multi family units. Around 33.07% are single-person households, while 66.93% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.38% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.35% have high school or college education. Another 11.86% hold diplomas while 10.73% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.67% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.87% are children aged 0–14, 25.3% are young adults between 15–29, 20.96% are adults aged 30–44, 17.65% are in the 45–59 range and 17.22% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 82.26% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.41%, walking around 1.84%, biking around 0.19%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 57.37% of units are rented and 42.63% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 33.04% are single family homes and 5.28% are multi family units. Around 33.07% are single-person households, while 66.93% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.38% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.35% have high school or college education. Another 11.86% hold diplomas while 10.73% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.67% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
18.87%(0 - 14 years old)
25.3%(15 - 29 years old)
20.96%(30 - 44 years old)
17.65%(45 - 59 years old)
17.22%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.41%
Transit
1.84%
Walk
82.26%
Drive
0.19%
Bike
Housing Ownership
42.63%
Owner Occupied
57.37%
Rental Units
Household Types
33.04%
Single Family
5.28%
Multi Family
33.07%
Single Person
66.93%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree28.38%
High School College18.35%
Diploma11.86%
Post Graduate10.73%
Others30.67%
Education
Diploma11.86%
Post Graduate10.73%
Others30.67%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.