163 Lakeview Dr is located in Weston, at the intersection of Sheridan Street and NW 136th Avenue. The building has a low-rise design with 2 stories. It holds 6 condominium units and was built in 1985. The property features garden views that enhance the living experience.
Unit sizes range from 935 to 1,228 square feet. There are 2 and 3-bedroom options available in the building. Prices for these units vary, ranging from $255,000 to $357,500. This pricing works out to a reasonable cost per square foot for those looking for a home in this area.
The building provides several amenities for residents. These include a clubhouse, exercise room, and a pool. There's also a child play area, basketball court, and tennis courts available. Residents can enjoy various activities without leaving the property.
Shopping and dining options are nearby. Produce-Ing Results International serves grocery needs, and La Torretta Italian Restaurant offers a local dining choice. Major highways connect easily to the area, making travel simple. Top-rated schools are in the vicinity, adding to the appeal of this neighborhood.
Units offer bright interiors and spacious living areas. Some homes feature screened patios and corner units, providing a comfortable setting. The combination of amenities and nearby attractions makes this building a practical choice for many buyers. Garden views and natural scenery enhance the overall atmosphere of the community.
163 Lakeview Dr Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$329,900($269/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price-
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Key Stats
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Medium
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
This condo building offers wonderful amenities for residents to enjoy. Gather with friends in the inviting clubhouse or clubroom. Children can have fun in the child play area, which is perfect for letting off steam. For the sports enthusiasts, there are basketball and tennis courts to keep your game sharp. When you're ready to relax, take a dip in the refreshing pool or enjoy a leisurely afternoon by the water. Staying active is easy with the well-equipped exercise room just steps from your door. These amenities create a lifestyle that is both fun and fulfilling.
Amenities Description