HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
117 Railroad Ave, West Grove, PA, 19390
UNIT SIZE RANGE
604-900 sqft
117 Railroad Ave, West Grove, PA, 19390
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 800 | 2 | 1 | 2026-01-28 MLS#: PACT2109258 | Closed | $140,000 | ||
| A7 | 900 | 2 | 1 | 2025-12-09 MLS#: PACT2112794 | Closed | $179,900 | ||
| 12 | 604 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 2025-05-07 MLS#: PACT2090724 | Closed | $132,000 | |
| 16 | 800 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 2025-01-31 MLS#: PACT2087212 | Closed | $189,900 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
800 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-28 | Closed | $140,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
604 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-07 | Closed | $132,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
800 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-31 | Closed | $189,900 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
900 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-09 | Closed | $179,900 |
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 117 Railroad Ave | $229/sqft. | - |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 22.92% are children aged 0–14, 24.02% are young adults between 15–29, 19.22% are adults aged 30–44, 21.14% are in the 45–59 range and 12.68% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 87.86% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.28%, walking around 2.87%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.61% of units owner occupied and 27.39% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 43.64% are single family homes and 11.23% are multi family units. Around 14.44% are single-person households, while 85.56% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.78% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.63% have high school or college education. Another 6.44% hold diplomas while 7.84% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 38.31% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 22.92% are children aged 0–14, 24.02% are young adults between 15–29, 19.22% are adults aged 30–44, 21.14% are in the 45–59 range and 12.68% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 87.86% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.28%, walking around 2.87%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.61% of units owner occupied and 27.39% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 43.64% are single family homes and 11.23% are multi family units. Around 14.44% are single-person households, while 85.56% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.78% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.63% have high school or college education. Another 6.44% hold diplomas while 7.84% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 38.31% with other types of qualifications.
22.92% (0 - 14 years old)
24.02% (15 - 29 years old)
19.22% (30 - 44 years old)
21.14% (45 - 59 years old)
12.68% (60+ years old)
2.28%
Transit
2.87%
Walk
87.86%
Drive
0%
Bike
72.61%
Owner Occupied
27.39%
Rental Units
43.64%
Single Family
11.23%
Multi Family
14.44%
Single Person
85.56%
Multi Person