HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
300 W Elm St, Conshohocken, PA, 19428
The Grande at Riverview
UNIT SIZE RANGE
728-1,569 sqft
300 W Elm St stands in Conshohocken, near the intersection of Lancaster Avenue and South Roberts Road. This condominium building has a courtyard view that adds to its charm. Constructed in 2008, the modern design fits well with the local architecture. The property consists of 21 units that range in size from 728 to 1,569 square feet. Each unit offers 1 or 2 bedrooms, providing options for various living arrangements. Prices for these units range from $420,000 to $425,000. The average closed price in the last year is about $336,758, with a price per square foot of $312. The lowest sold price during this period was roughly $225,000. Amenities at the building support an active lifestyle. Residents can access a fitness center, swimming pool, and jogging or walking path. The picnic area and common grounds encourage social gatherings. Reserved parking is available to residents. The building also has an elevator for easy access. Local schools like Annenberg Foundation and New Horizons Computer Learning provide educational options nearby. For dining, Chiagmai Restaurant offers a nearby choice for meals out. The average days on the market for units here is around 37 days, indicating a steady interest in the property. This building presents a blend of modern living with numerous features that appeal to residents. Proximity to local amenities and easy access to transportation make it an attractive place to live. The combination of comfort, location, and variety of units completes the appeal of 300 W Elm St.
300 W Elm St stands in Conshohocken, near the intersection of Lancaster Avenue and South Roberts Road. This condominium building has a courtyard view that adds to its charm. Constructed in 2008, the modern design fits well with the local architecture. The property consists of 21 units that range in size from 728 to 1,569 square feet. Each unit offers 1 or 2 bedrooms, providing options for various living arrangements. Prices for these units range from $420,000 to $425,000. The average closed price in the last year is about $336,758, with a price per square foot of $312. The lowest sold price during this period was roughly $225,000. Amenities at the building support an active lifestyle. Residents can access a fitness center, swimming pool, and jogging or walking path. The picnic area and common grounds encourage social gatherings. Reserved parking is available to residents. The building also has an elevator for easy access. Local schools like Annenberg Foundation and New Horizons Computer Learning provide educational options nearby. For dining, Chiagmai Restaurant offers a nearby choice for meals out. The average days on the market for units here is around 37 days, indicating a steady interest in the property. This building presents a blend of modern living with numerous features that appeal to residents. Proximity to local amenities and easy access to transportation make it an attractive place to live. The combination of comfort, location, and variety of units completes the appeal of 300 W Elm St.
300 W Elm St stands in Conshohocken, near the intersection of Lancaster Avenue and South Roberts Road. This condominium building has a courtyard view that adds to its charm. Constructed in 2008, the modern design fits well with the local architecture. The property consists of 21 units that range in size from 728 to 1,569 square feet. Each unit offers 1 or 2 bedrooms, providing options for various living arrangements. Prices for these units range from $420,000 to $425,000. The average closed price in the last year is about $336,758, with a price per square foot of $312. The lowest sold price during this period was roughly $225,000. Amenities at the building support an active lifestyle. Residents can access a fitness center, swimming pool, and jogging or walking path. The picnic area and common grounds encourage social gatherings. Reserved parking is available to residents. The building also has an elevator for easy access. Local schools like Annenberg Foundation and New Horizons Computer Learning provide educational options nearby. For dining, Chiagmai Restaurant offers a nearby choice for meals out. The average days on the market for units here is around 37 days, indicating a steady interest in the property. This building presents a blend of modern living with numerous features that appeal to residents. Proximity to local amenities and easy access to transportation make it an attractive place to live. The combination of comfort, location, and variety of units completes the appeal of 300 W Elm St.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2204 | 1239 | 2 | 2 | 2026-10-12 MLS#: PAMC2189228 | Closed | $395,000 | ||
| 2334 | 1377 | 2 | 2 | 2026-08-12 MLS#: PAMC2181528 | Closed | $400,000 | ||
| 2432 | 1482 | 2 | 2 | 2026-06-26 MLS#: PAMC2175910 | Closed | $400,000 | ||
| 2424 | 951 | 1 | 1 | 2026-05-19 MLS#: PAMC2172244 | Closed | $310,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1239 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-12 | Closed | $395,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1377 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-12 | Closed | $400,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
951 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-19 | Closed | $310,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1482 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-26 | Closed | $400,000 |
Life at 300 W Elm St is filled with delightful amenities designed for your enjoyment and convenience. Whether you’re looking to break a sweat in the fitness center, take a refreshing dip in the outdoor swimming pool on hot summer days, or have a cozy picnic on the common grounds, there’s something for everyone. For fitness enthusiasts, there are also jogging and walking paths, as well as bike trails for enjoying the outdoors. Did we mention the convenience of an elevator and reserved parking? These features really make condo living hassle-free and enjoyable!
Life at 300 W Elm St is filled with delightful amenities designed for your enjoyment and convenience. Whether you’re looking to break a sweat in the fitness center, take a refreshing dip in the outdoor swimming pool on hot summer days, or have a cozy picnic on the common grounds, there’s something for everyone. For fitness enthusiasts, there are also jogging and walking paths, as well as bike trails for enjoying the outdoors. Did we mention the convenience of an elevator and reserved parking? These features really make condo living hassle-free and enjoyable!
Barbecue
Exercise Room
Security
Picnic Area
Smoke Detector(s)
When moving into a new place, understanding building policies is key. At 300 W Elm St, you’ll find that the building is pet-friendly, so you can bring along your beloved cats and dogs, a big plus for many first-time buyers. There are a few necessary considerations to keep in mind, like deposits and size limits—nothing too complicated, which adds to the easier lifestyle condo living offers.
When moving into a new place, understanding building policies is key. At 300 W Elm St, you’ll find that the building is pet-friendly, so you can bring along your beloved cats and dogs, a big plus for many first-time buyers. There are a few necessary considerations to keep in mind, like deposits and size limits—nothing too complicated, which adds to the easier lifestyle condo living offers.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 300 W Elm St | $312/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 350 W Elm St | $307/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 200 W Elm St | $311/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 401 Washington St | $394/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 919 W Montgomery Ave | $372/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 250 Tanglewood Ln | $320/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.75% are children aged 0–14, 26.47% are young adults between 15–29, 31.74% are adults aged 30–44, 13.09% are in the 45–59 range and 16.95% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.87% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.64%, walking around 2.22%, biking around 0.24%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 54.09% of units owner occupied and 45.91% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.04% are single family homes and 2.86% are multi family units. Around 30.9% are single-person households, while 69.1% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.38% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.82% have high school or college education. Another 4.49% hold diplomas while 27.54% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.77% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.75% are children aged 0–14, 26.47% are young adults between 15–29, 31.74% are adults aged 30–44, 13.09% are in the 45–59 range and 16.95% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.87% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.64%, walking around 2.22%, biking around 0.24%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 54.09% of units owner occupied and 45.91% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.04% are single family homes and 2.86% are multi family units. Around 30.9% are single-person households, while 69.1% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.38% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.82% have high school or college education. Another 4.49% hold diplomas while 27.54% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.77% with other types of qualifications.
11.75% (0 - 14 years old)
26.47% (15 - 29 years old)
31.74% (30 - 44 years old)
13.09% (45 - 59 years old)
16.95% (60+ years old)
4.64%
Transit
2.22%
Walk
75.87%
Drive
0.24%
Bike
54.09%
Owner Occupied
45.91%
Rental Units
22.04%
Single Family
2.86%
Multi Family
30.9%
Single Person
69.1%
Multi Person