HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
200 Claret Ct, Warrington, PA, 18976
Forest Ridge
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,519-1,800 sqft
200 Claret Ct is located in Warrington, Pennsylvania. The building sits near the intersection of East Butler Avenue and Bristol Road. This area has access to local shops and services. Buyers can appreciate the convenient proximity to the nearby Neshaminy Creek. Built in 2003, this condominium building consists of 8 units. Each unit ranges from 1,519 to 1,800 square feet. The design features 2 bedrooms, making it suitable for individuals or small families. This property offers a straightforward and livable layout. Prices for the units are between $350,000 and $393,000. The lowest sold price in the last year reached $350,000, with an average closed price around $371,500. The average price per square foot based on recent sales is $225. This information highlights the value of the building and its market position. Around the property, several amenities enhance daily living. The building includes common grounds, a clubhouse, and a jogging or walking path. Nearby, residents can enjoy dining at Jade Island and Aji Sushi Takeout. Families may find Tamanend Middle School an attractive option for public education. This building blends modern living with community features. Each unit offers good space and an accessible environment. The placement near main roads allows easy travel for commuting or leisure. Overall, 200 Claret Ct presents a solid option for comfortable living in Warrington.
200 Claret Ct is located in Warrington, Pennsylvania. The building sits near the intersection of East Butler Avenue and Bristol Road. This area has access to local shops and services. Buyers can appreciate the convenient proximity to the nearby Neshaminy Creek. Built in 2003, this condominium building consists of 8 units. Each unit ranges from 1,519 to 1,800 square feet. The design features 2 bedrooms, making it suitable for individuals or small families. This property offers a straightforward and livable layout. Prices for the units are between $350,000 and $393,000. The lowest sold price in the last year reached $350,000, with an average closed price around $371,500. The average price per square foot based on recent sales is $225. This information highlights the value of the building and its market position. Around the property, several amenities enhance daily living. The building includes common grounds, a clubhouse, and a jogging or walking path. Nearby, residents can enjoy dining at Jade Island and Aji Sushi Takeout. Families may find Tamanend Middle School an attractive option for public education. This building blends modern living with community features. Each unit offers good space and an accessible environment. The placement near main roads allows easy travel for commuting or leisure. Overall, 200 Claret Ct presents a solid option for comfortable living in Warrington.
200 Claret Ct is located in Warrington, Pennsylvania. The building sits near the intersection of East Butler Avenue and Bristol Road. This area has access to local shops and services. Buyers can appreciate the convenient proximity to the nearby Neshaminy Creek. Built in 2003, this condominium building consists of 8 units. Each unit ranges from 1,519 to 1,800 square feet. The design features 2 bedrooms, making it suitable for individuals or small families. This property offers a straightforward and livable layout. Prices for the units are between $350,000 and $393,000. The lowest sold price in the last year reached $350,000, with an average closed price around $371,500. The average price per square foot based on recent sales is $225. This information highlights the value of the building and its market position. Around the property, several amenities enhance daily living. The building includes common grounds, a clubhouse, and a jogging or walking path. Nearby, residents can enjoy dining at Jade Island and Aji Sushi Takeout. Families may find Tamanend Middle School an attractive option for public education. This building blends modern living with community features. Each unit offers good space and an accessible environment. The placement near main roads allows easy travel for commuting or leisure. Overall, 200 Claret Ct presents a solid option for comfortable living in Warrington.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 204 | - | 2 | 2 | 2026-07-06 MLS#: PABU2118560 | Closed | $375,000 | ||
| 204 | 1519 | 2 | 2 | 2025-09-29 MLS#: PABU2103460 | Closed | $350,000 | ||
| 304 | 1800 | 2 | 2 | 2025-06-20 MLS#: PABU2090650 | Closed | $393,000 | ||
| 4D-104 | 1519 | 2 | 2 | 2005-11-15 MLS#: PABU155064 | Closed | $229,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-06 | Closed | $375,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1519 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-29 | Closed | $350,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1800 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-20 | Closed | $393,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1519 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2005-11-15 | Closed | $229,900 |
This condo building offers great amenities for residents. You can relax and unwind in the common grounds, perfect for enjoying the fresh air. If you love socializing, the club house provides a cozy space for gatherings and events. For those who enjoy staying active, there is a jog and walk path. This path makes it easy to take a leisurely stroll or enjoy a quick jog in a peaceful setting. Whether you want to connect with neighbors or focus on your fitness, these amenities have something for everyone.
This condo building offers great amenities for residents. You can relax and unwind in the common grounds, perfect for enjoying the fresh air. If you love socializing, the club house provides a cozy space for gatherings and events. For those who enjoy staying active, there is a jog and walk path. This path makes it easy to take a leisurely stroll or enjoy a quick jog in a peaceful setting. Whether you want to connect with neighbors or focus on your fitness, these amenities have something for everyone.
Security System
Living in this condo comes with some friendly building policies. There is a number limit for occupants, which helps maintain a comfortable environment. If you have pets, you will be pleased to hear that both cats and dogs are allowed. This makes it easier for pet owners to feel at home. Having furry friends can bring warmth and joy to your living space. Keep in mind that there may be some guidelines to follow regarding pets, but overall, this policy embraces a pet-friendly community. In summary, this condo offers welcoming amenities and considerate policies. You will find a community that values comfort and a healthy lifestyle.
Living in this condo comes with some friendly building policies. There is a number limit for occupants, which helps maintain a comfortable environment. If you have pets, you will be pleased to hear that both cats and dogs are allowed. This makes it easier for pet owners to feel at home. Having furry friends can bring warmth and joy to your living space. Keep in mind that there may be some guidelines to follow regarding pets, but overall, this policy embraces a pet-friendly community. In summary, this condo offers welcoming amenities and considerate policies. You will find a community that values comfort and a healthy lifestyle.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 200 Claret Ct | $225/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 26 Park Ave | $273/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1000 Jacksonville Rd | $284/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.2% are children aged 0–14, 15.23% are young adults between 15–29, 24.9% are adults aged 30–44, 20.66% are in the 45–59 range and 20.01% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.67% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.93%, walking around 1.87%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.69% of units owner occupied and 35.31% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 35.09% are single family homes and 10.48% are multi family units. Around 27.34% are single-person households, while 72.66% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.33% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.72% have high school or college education. Another 9.14% hold diplomas while 15.89% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.91% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.2% are children aged 0–14, 15.23% are young adults between 15–29, 24.9% are adults aged 30–44, 20.66% are in the 45–59 range and 20.01% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.67% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.93%, walking around 1.87%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.69% of units owner occupied and 35.31% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 35.09% are single family homes and 10.48% are multi family units. Around 27.34% are single-person households, while 72.66% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.33% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.72% have high school or college education. Another 9.14% hold diplomas while 15.89% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.91% with other types of qualifications.
19.2% (0 - 14 years old)
15.23% (15 - 29 years old)
24.9% (30 - 44 years old)
20.66% (45 - 59 years old)
20.01% (60+ years old)
5.93%
Transit
1.87%
Walk
81.67%
Drive
0%
Bike
64.69%
Owner Occupied
35.31%
Rental Units
35.09%
Single Family
10.48%
Multi Family
27.34%
Single Person
72.66%
Multi Person