HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
700 Avondale Rd, Wallingford, PA, 19086
Crum Creek Valley Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
796-1,083 sqft
700 Avondale Rd sits in Wallingford, PA, near the intersection of Baltimore Pike and Oak Avenue. The nearby landscape includes trees and a creek, creating a pleasant natural setting. The Delaware River lies not far away, adding to the local environment and leisure opportunities. Construction of this low-rise condominium building finished in 1985. It contains 21 units, with sizes ranging from 796 to 1,083 square feet. Available units include both 1 and 2-bedroom options. Sellers list unit prices between $269,500 and $280,000. Residents enjoy several amenities that enhance daily life. Tennis courts, a swimming pool, and recreational areas are available for leisure activities. Reserved parking eases the challenge of finding a spot. Additional conveniences like elevators, extra storage, and a party room provide useful solutions for gatherings or events. Nearby dining options include Homestretch Inn, The 320 Market Cafe, and Antonia's Family Restaurant. These eateries cater to a variety of tastes and preferences. Local parks, playgrounds, and picnic areas invite moments of outdoor fun. The building’s layout blends well with its surroundings. Common grounds create open space, perfect for socializing or relaxing. With multiple recreational opportunities available, this property supports an active and engaging lifestyle. The tree-lined environment enhances the appeal, offering a serene backdrop for the community.
700 Avondale Rd sits in Wallingford, PA, near the intersection of Baltimore Pike and Oak Avenue. The nearby landscape includes trees and a creek, creating a pleasant natural setting. The Delaware River lies not far away, adding to the local environment and leisure opportunities. Construction of this low-rise condominium building finished in 1985. It contains 21 units, with sizes ranging from 796 to 1,083 square feet. Available units include both 1 and 2-bedroom options. Sellers list unit prices between $269,500 and $280,000. Residents enjoy several amenities that enhance daily life. Tennis courts, a swimming pool, and recreational areas are available for leisure activities. Reserved parking eases the challenge of finding a spot. Additional conveniences like elevators, extra storage, and a party room provide useful solutions for gatherings or events. Nearby dining options include Homestretch Inn, The 320 Market Cafe, and Antonia's Family Restaurant. These eateries cater to a variety of tastes and preferences. Local parks, playgrounds, and picnic areas invite moments of outdoor fun. The building’s layout blends well with its surroundings. Common grounds create open space, perfect for socializing or relaxing. With multiple recreational opportunities available, this property supports an active and engaging lifestyle. The tree-lined environment enhances the appeal, offering a serene backdrop for the community.
700 Avondale Rd sits in Wallingford, PA, near the intersection of Baltimore Pike and Oak Avenue. The nearby landscape includes trees and a creek, creating a pleasant natural setting. The Delaware River lies not far away, adding to the local environment and leisure opportunities. Construction of this low-rise condominium building finished in 1985. It contains 21 units, with sizes ranging from 796 to 1,083 square feet. Available units include both 1 and 2-bedroom options. Sellers list unit prices between $269,500 and $280,000. Residents enjoy several amenities that enhance daily life. Tennis courts, a swimming pool, and recreational areas are available for leisure activities. Reserved parking eases the challenge of finding a spot. Additional conveniences like elevators, extra storage, and a party room provide useful solutions for gatherings or events. Nearby dining options include Homestretch Inn, The 320 Market Cafe, and Antonia's Family Restaurant. These eateries cater to a variety of tastes and preferences. Local parks, playgrounds, and picnic areas invite moments of outdoor fun. The building’s layout blends well with its surroundings. Common grounds create open space, perfect for socializing or relaxing. With multiple recreational opportunities available, this property supports an active and engaging lifestyle. The tree-lined environment enhances the appeal, offering a serene backdrop for the community.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6B | 1078 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2026-10-01 MLS#: PADE2122332 | Closed | $249,000 | |
| 6E | 1078 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 2026-06-25 MLS#: PADE2112162 | Closed | $265,000 | |
| 5L | 796 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 2026-06-01 MLS#: PADE2110044 | Closed | $175,000 | |
| 3J | 1083 | 2 | 2 | 159 | 2026-04-27 MLS#: PADE2102750 | Closed | $250,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1083 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-27 | Closed | $250,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
796 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-01 | Closed | $175,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1078 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | Closed | $249,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1078 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-25 | Closed | $265,000 |
Discover a variety of amenities that enhance your living experience. You can enjoy a refreshing dip in the outdoor swimming pool on warm days. If you're a fan of sports, the tennis courts will surely catch your eye. Families will appreciate the tot lots and playground, perfect for children to play and explore. There are also common grounds and picnic areas, ideal for relaxing or gathering with friends. For those who enjoy community activities, the recreational center offers a great place to meet neighbors. When you need a venue for larger gatherings, the party room will fit the bill. Plus, there's a meeting room if you need a quiet space to work or hold discussions. You will find the convenience of reserved parking and extra storage, along with easy access thanks to the elevator.
Discover a variety of amenities that enhance your living experience. You can enjoy a refreshing dip in the outdoor swimming pool on warm days. If you're a fan of sports, the tennis courts will surely catch your eye. Families will appreciate the tot lots and playground, perfect for children to play and explore. There are also common grounds and picnic areas, ideal for relaxing or gathering with friends. For those who enjoy community activities, the recreational center offers a great place to meet neighbors. When you need a venue for larger gatherings, the party room will fit the bill. Plus, there's a meeting room if you need a quiet space to work or hold discussions. You will find the convenience of reserved parking and extra storage, along with easy access thanks to the elevator.
Barbecue
Security
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Picnic Area
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
The building has policies that help maintain a pleasant environment. There is a number limit on occupants to ensure comfort for everyone. If you love cats, you're in luck! They are welcome here. The community emphasizes a friendly atmosphere while respecting the needs of all residents. Keeping these guidelines in mind will help you enjoy the space even more. Moving into this community promises both comfort and a sense of belonging.
The building has policies that help maintain a pleasant environment. There is a number limit on occupants to ensure comfort for everyone. If you love cats, you're in luck! They are welcome here. The community emphasizes a friendly atmosphere while respecting the needs of all residents. Keeping these guidelines in mind will help you enjoy the space even more. Moving into this community promises both comfort and a sense of belonging.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 700 Avondale Rd | $234/sqft. | - |
| 700 Avondale Rd | $232/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 801 S Chester Rd | $195/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 5200 Hilltop Dr | $245/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.5% are children aged 0–14, 18.32% are young adults between 15–29, 20.89% are adults aged 30–44, 19.52% are in the 45–59 range and 22.76% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 83.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.49%, walking around 1.49%, biking around 0.12%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 74.3% of units owner occupied and 25.7% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.85% are single family homes and 8.37% are multi family units. Around 28.53% are single-person households, while 71.47% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.52% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.91% have high school or college education. Another 7.02% hold diplomas while 18.28% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.27% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.5% are children aged 0–14, 18.32% are young adults between 15–29, 20.89% are adults aged 30–44, 19.52% are in the 45–59 range and 22.76% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 83.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.49%, walking around 1.49%, biking around 0.12%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 74.3% of units owner occupied and 25.7% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.85% are single family homes and 8.37% are multi family units. Around 28.53% are single-person households, while 71.47% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.52% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.91% have high school or college education. Another 7.02% hold diplomas while 18.28% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.27% with other types of qualifications.
18.5% (0 - 14 years old)
18.32% (15 - 29 years old)
20.89% (30 - 44 years old)
19.52% (45 - 59 years old)
22.76% (60+ years old)
5.49%
Transit
1.49%
Walk
83.79%
Drive
0.12%
Bike
74.3%
Owner Occupied
25.7%
Rental Units
31.85%
Single Family
8.37%
Multi Family
28.53%
Single Person
71.47%
Multi Person