2112 E Vista Way sits in Vista, California, near the intersection of N Santa Fe Ave and Osborne St. The building enjoys a neighborhood view, surrounded by scenic park-like grounds. The Pacific Ocean lies to the west, adding charm to the area. This low-rise building consists of 10 units spread across 2 stories.
Constructed in 1980, the units range from 1,056 to 1,452 square feet. Floor plans include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. The price for these units falls between $453,000 and $515,000. The architecture includes spacious layouts designed for comfortable living.
Residents can relax by the pool, unwind in the spa, and enjoy the picnic area. Sidewalks and street lights enhance the neighborhood's ambiance. Outdoor restrooms are also available, adding to the shared amenities. A lounge area offers a social spot for residents.
Local dining options feature California Mexican Restaurant, SUBWAY, and Marco Italian Restaurant. Prohibition Brewery is also nearby, providing additional choices for entertainment. This neighborhood combines a relaxed atmosphere with access to dining and leisure activities.
The building sits within the tranquil reach of North County, San Diego County. The overall design encourages a sense of community while providing modern living conditions. This combination makes the property desirable for those looking for comfort and accessibility.
2112 E Vista Way sits in Vista, California, near the intersection of N Santa Fe Ave and Osborne St. The building enjoys a neighborhood view, surrounded by scenic park-like grounds. The Pacific Ocean lies to the west, adding charm to the area. This low-rise building consists of 10 units spread across 2 stories.
Constructed in 1980, the units range from 1,056 to 1,452 square feet. Floor plans include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. The price for these units falls between $453,000 and $515,000. The architecture includes spacious layouts designed for comfortable living.
Residents can relax by the pool, unwind in the spa, and enjoy the picnic area. Sidewalks and street lights enhance the neighborhood's ambiance. Outdoor restrooms are also available, adding to the shared amenities. A lounge area offers a social spot for residents.
Local dining options feature California Mexican Restaurant, SUBWAY, and Marco Italian Restaurant. Prohibition Brewery is also nearby, providing additional choices for entertainment. This neighborhood combines a relaxed atmosphere with access to dining and leisure activities.
The building sits within the tranquil reach of North County, San Diego County. The overall design encourages a sense of community while providing modern living conditions. This combination makes the property desirable for those looking for comfort and accessibility.
Description
2112 E Vista Way sits in Vista, California, near the intersection of N Santa Fe Ave and Osborne St. The building enjoys a neighborhood view, surrounded by scenic park-like grounds. The Pacific Ocean lies to the west, adding charm to the area. This low-rise building consists of 10 units spread across 2 stories.
Constructed in 1980, the units range from 1,056 to 1,452 square feet. Floor plans include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. The price for these units falls between $453,000 and $515,000. The architecture includes spacious layouts designed for comfortable living.
Residents can relax by the pool, unwind in the spa, and enjoy the picnic area. Sidewalks and street lights enhance the neighborhood's ambiance. Outdoor restrooms are also available, adding to the shared amenities. A lounge area offers a social spot for residents.
Local dining options feature California Mexican Restaurant, SUBWAY, and Marco Italian Restaurant. Prohibition Brewery is also nearby, providing additional choices for entertainment. This neighborhood combines a relaxed atmosphere with access to dining and leisure activities.
The building sits within the tranquil reach of North County, San Diego County. The overall design encourages a sense of community while providing modern living conditions. This combination makes the property desirable for those looking for comfort and accessibility.
2112 E Vista Way 24 Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$475,000($450/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price-
Year over year list price6.26%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Key Stats
Year over year list price6.26%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
-
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
Living in this condo building offers a delightful lifestyle filled with great amenities. You can take long strolls on the sidewalks and enjoy the beauty of curbs and street lights that enhance the neighborhood. Sunny afternoons call for relaxation by the pool, where you can cool off and unwind. For those looking to pamper themselves, the spa hot tub provides a perfect retreat. You will also find a picnic area, ideal for enjoying meals outdoors with family and friends. This rural setting adds charm, making every outing feel special. The building's maintenance team ensures the front yard remains inviting year-round, so you can feel proud of your new home.
Amenities Description
Living in this condo building offers a delightful lifestyle filled with great amenities. You can take long strolls on the sidewalks and enjoy the beauty of curbs and street lights that enhance the neighborhood. Sunny afternoons call for relaxation by the pool, where you can cool off and unwind. For those looking to pamper themselves, the spa hot tub provides a perfect retreat. You will also find a picnic area, ideal for enjoying meals outdoors with family and friends. This rural setting adds charm, making every outing feel special. The building's maintenance team ensures the front yard remains inviting year-round, so you can feel proud of your new home.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
-
Visitors Parking
Amenities
PetsAllowed
Pool
Smoke Detector(s)
Policies
The building upholds a friendly and welcoming environment for all residents. You will find a relaxed approach to living here, allowing you to enjoy your home with ease. Whether you are a social butterfly or enjoy quiet evenings, this community offers the right balance. The building encourages good neighborly relations without imposing strict rules. Residents can feel at ease, knowing they have the freedom to enjoy their space. A warm and inclusive atmosphere awaits you, making it an ideal place for anyone looking to settle in.
Amenities Description
The building upholds a friendly and welcoming environment for all residents. You will find a relaxed approach to living here, allowing you to enjoy your home with ease. Whether you are a social butterfly or enjoy quiet evenings, this community offers the right balance. The building encourages good neighborly relations without imposing strict rules. Residents can feel at ease, knowing they have the freedom to enjoy their space. A warm and inclusive atmosphere awaits you, making it an ideal place for anyone looking to settle in.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.27% are children aged 0–14, 25.47% are young adults between 15–29, 18.5% are adults aged 30–44, 19.36% are in the 45–59 range and 20.4% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 93.74% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.18%, walking around 0.17%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 57.14% of units owner occupied and 42.86% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 28.17% are single family homes and 16.2% are multi family units. Around 28.58% are single-person households, while 71.42% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 14.36% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.95% have high school or college education. Another 7.72% hold diplomas while 6.76% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 42.21% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.27% are children aged 0–14, 25.47% are young adults between 15–29, 18.5% are adults aged 30–44, 19.36% are in the 45–59 range and 20.4% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 93.74% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.18%, walking around 0.17%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 57.14% of units owner occupied and 42.86% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 28.17% are single family homes and 16.2% are multi family units. Around 28.58% are single-person households, while 71.42% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 14.36% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.95% have high school or college education. Another 7.72% hold diplomas while 6.76% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 42.21% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
16.27%(0 - 14 years old)
25.47%(15 - 29 years old)
18.5%(30 - 44 years old)
19.36%(45 - 59 years old)
20.4%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.18%
Transit
0.17%
Walk
93.74%
Drive
0.01%
Bike
Housing Ownership
57.14%
Owner Occupied
42.86%
Rental Units
Household Types
28.17%
Single Family
16.2%
Multi Family
28.58%
Single Person
71.42%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree14.36%
High School College28.95%
Diploma7.72%
Post Graduate6.76%
Others42.21%
Education
Diploma7.72%
Post Graduate6.76%
Others42.21%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.