25825 Tournament Rd stands in Valencia, California, near the intersection of Sierra Highway and Newhall Avenue. This low-rise building sits among trees and offers nice views of the surrounding mountains and neighborhood. Castaic Lake is a significant nearby water body, adding to the community's scenic charm.
Built in 1980, the building consists of 10 condominium units across 1 story. Each unit ranges from 735 to 993 square feet with a 1-bedroom layout. The condos sell between $375,000 and $353,750, and the average price per square foot is $511. Properties in this building typically spend about 106 days on the market.
This community provides a rich array of amenities. Residents can enjoy pools, a clubhouse, tennis courts, and a fitness center. There's also a spa, playground, and recreation room. Sidewalks and trails offer plenty of outdoor space for relaxation and exercise. The HOA conveniently covers water and trash collection for residents.
Local dining options include Nealies and Hometown Buffet, while Vons takes care of grocery needs. Parks and dog areas support outdoor activities. Nearby facilities include barbecue spots, picnic areas, and sport courts, perfect for gathering with friends and family.
The building's simple style integrates well with its environment. High ceilings and granite countertops are frequent upgrades that enhance the living space. Sliding glass doors lead out to private patios, adding an outdoorsy touch. This building connects a peaceful setting with recreational options and convenient shopping, making it an appealing place to call home.
25825 Tournament Rd stands in Valencia, California, near the intersection of Sierra Highway and Newhall Avenue. This low-rise building sits among trees and offers nice views of the surrounding mountains and neighborhood. Castaic Lake is a significant nearby water body, adding to the community's scenic charm.
Built in 1980, the building consists of 10 condominium units across 1 story. Each unit ranges from 735 to 993 square feet with a 1-bedroom layout. The condos sell between $375,000 and $353,750, and the average price per square foot is $511. Properties in this building typically spend about 106 days on the market.
This community provides a rich array of amenities. Residents can enjoy pools, a clubhouse, tennis courts, and a fitness center. There's also a spa, playground, and recreation room. Sidewalks and trails offer plenty of outdoor space for relaxation and exercise. The HOA conveniently covers water and trash collection for residents.
Local dining options include Nealies and Hometown Buffet, while Vons takes care of grocery needs. Parks and dog areas support outdoor activities. Nearby facilities include barbecue spots, picnic areas, and sport courts, perfect for gathering with friends and family.
The building's simple style integrates well with its environment. High ceilings and granite countertops are frequent upgrades that enhance the living space. Sliding glass doors lead out to private patios, adding an outdoorsy touch. This building connects a peaceful setting with recreational options and convenient shopping, making it an appealing place to call home.
Description
25825 Tournament Rd stands in Valencia, California, near the intersection of Sierra Highway and Newhall Avenue. This low-rise building sits among trees and offers nice views of the surrounding mountains and neighborhood. Castaic Lake is a significant nearby water body, adding to the community's scenic charm.
Built in 1980, the building consists of 10 condominium units across 1 story. Each unit ranges from 735 to 993 square feet with a 1-bedroom layout. The condos sell between $375,000 and $353,750, and the average price per square foot is $511. Properties in this building typically spend about 106 days on the market.
This community provides a rich array of amenities. Residents can enjoy pools, a clubhouse, tennis courts, and a fitness center. There's also a spa, playground, and recreation room. Sidewalks and trails offer plenty of outdoor space for relaxation and exercise. The HOA conveniently covers water and trash collection for residents.
Local dining options include Nealies and Hometown Buffet, while Vons takes care of grocery needs. Parks and dog areas support outdoor activities. Nearby facilities include barbecue spots, picnic areas, and sport courts, perfect for gathering with friends and family.
The building's simple style integrates well with its environment. High ceilings and granite countertops are frequent upgrades that enhance the living space. Sliding glass doors lead out to private patios, adding an outdoorsy touch. This building connects a peaceful setting with recreational options and convenient shopping, making it an appealing place to call home.
25825 Tournament Rd Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price-
Avg. Sale Price$375,000($511/Sqft.)
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings0 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market106 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$2 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings0 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market106 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$2 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
-
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
Rest assured, the policies within this community are designed to create a harmonious living environment. You won’t encounter any complicated restrictions here—just friendly neighbors and a community spirit.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.24% are children aged 0–14, 16.73% are young adults between 15–29, 17.18% are adults aged 30–44, 21.07% are in the 45–59 range and 26.78% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 84.43% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.71%, walking around 1.13%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 66.37% of units owner occupied and 33.63% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.28% are single family homes and 7.97% are multi family units. Around 31.52% are single-person households, while 68.48% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.96% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.58% have high school or college education. Another 12.04% hold diplomas while 15.24% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.18% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.24% are children aged 0–14, 16.73% are young adults between 15–29, 17.18% are adults aged 30–44, 21.07% are in the 45–59 range and 26.78% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 84.43% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.71%, walking around 1.13%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 66.37% of units owner occupied and 33.63% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.28% are single family homes and 7.97% are multi family units. Around 31.52% are single-person households, while 68.48% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.96% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.58% have high school or college education. Another 12.04% hold diplomas while 15.24% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.18% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
18.24%(0 - 14 years old)
16.73%(15 - 29 years old)
17.18%(30 - 44 years old)
21.07%(45 - 59 years old)
26.78%(60+ years old)
Commute
1.71%
Transit
1.13%
Walk
84.43%
Drive
0%
Bike
Housing Ownership
66.37%
Owner Occupied
33.63%
Rental Units
Household Types
32.28%
Single Family
7.97%
Multi Family
31.52%
Single Person
68.48%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree28.96%
High School College14.58%
Diploma12.04%
Post Graduate15.24%
Others29.18%
Education
Diploma12.04%
Post Graduate15.24%
Others29.18%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.