High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.06% are children aged 0–14, 16.54% are young adults between 15–29, 19.83% are adults aged 30–44, 21.51% are in the 45–59 range and 26.05% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 85.67% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.17%, walking around 1.01%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 63.41% of units owner occupied and 36.59% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.22% are single family homes and 5.03% are multi family units. Around 30.08% are single-person households, while 69.92% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.66% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.3% have high school or college education. Another 10.5% hold diplomas while 15.58% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.96% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.06% are children aged 0–14, 16.54% are young adults between 15–29, 19.83% are adults aged 30–44, 21.51% are in the 45–59 range and 26.05% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 85.67% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.17%, walking around 1.01%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 63.41% of units owner occupied and 36.59% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.22% are single family homes and 5.03% are multi family units. Around 30.08% are single-person households, while 69.92% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.66% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.3% have high school or college education. Another 10.5% hold diplomas while 15.58% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.96% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
16.06%(0 - 14 years old)
16.54%(15 - 29 years old)
19.83%(30 - 44 years old)
21.51%(45 - 59 years old)
26.05%(60+ years old)
Commute
2.17%
Transit
1.01%
Walk
85.67%
Drive
0%
Bike
Housing Ownership
63.41%
Owner Occupied
36.59%
Rental Units
Household Types
34.22%
Single Family
5.03%
Multi Family
30.08%
Single Person
69.92%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree29.66%
High School College14.3%
Diploma10.5%
Post Graduate15.58%
Others29.96%
Education
Diploma10.5%
Post Graduate15.58%
Others29.96%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.