High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.01% are children aged 0–14, 16.5% are young adults between 15–29, 20.03% are adults aged 30–44, 21.56% are in the 45–59 range and 25.9% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 85.76% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.25%, walking around 1.02%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 62.69% of units owner occupied and 37.31% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.36% are single family homes and 4.94% are multi family units. Around 29.97% are single-person households, while 70.03% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.65% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.43% have high school or college education. Another 10.4% hold diplomas while 15.6% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.92% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.01% are children aged 0–14, 16.5% are young adults between 15–29, 20.03% are adults aged 30–44, 21.56% are in the 45–59 range and 25.9% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 85.76% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.25%, walking around 1.02%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 62.69% of units owner occupied and 37.31% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.36% are single family homes and 4.94% are multi family units. Around 29.97% are single-person households, while 70.03% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.65% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.43% have high school or college education. Another 10.4% hold diplomas while 15.6% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.92% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
16.01%(0 - 14 years old)
16.5%(15 - 29 years old)
20.03%(30 - 44 years old)
21.56%(45 - 59 years old)
25.9%(60+ years old)
Commute
2.25%
Transit
1.02%
Walk
85.76%
Drive
0%
Bike
Housing Ownership
62.69%
Owner Occupied
37.31%
Rental Units
Household Types
34.36%
Single Family
4.94%
Multi Family
29.97%
Single Person
70.03%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree29.65%
High School College14.43%
Diploma10.4%
Post Graduate15.6%
Others29.92%
Education
Diploma10.4%
Post Graduate15.6%
Others29.92%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.