Santa Fe rests at 23731 Del Monte Drive in Valencia, close to Bouquet Canyon Road and Plum Canyon Road. The building stands out with a simple, low-rise design. Construction completed in 1987, giving it a classic feel in the neighborhood. Castaic Lake lies nearby, adding to the area's charm.
This condominium community consists of 6 units, with sizes ranging from 725 to 1,030 square feet. These units offer 1 or 2 bedrooms, appealing to both singles and small families. Prices range from $445,000 to $520,000, providing options for various budgets. Each unit gives residents their own living space.
The building includes great amenities that enhance daily living. Sidewalks, storm drains, and street lights create a safe environment. Residents can enjoy a pool and spa or hot tub, perfect for relaxation after a long day. The amenities support an active lifestyle.
Nearby restaurants like Bullon Mayra and Taqueria offer diverse dining options. Families can also find Elite of Valencia, a local public school, just a short drive away. Such proximity to dining and education adds to the appeal of living here.
Parking is available on-site for residents and guests. This element greatly contributes to convenience, especially for those with vehicles. The building supports a friendly atmosphere in a well-maintained community. Various features and traits come together to create a comfortable living space.
Santa Fe rests at 23731 Del Monte Drive in Valencia, close to Bouquet Canyon Road and Plum Canyon Road. The building stands out with a simple, low-rise design. Construction completed in 1987, giving it a classic feel in the neighborhood. Castaic Lake lies nearby, adding to the area's charm.
This condominium community consists of 6 units, with sizes ranging from 725 to 1,030 square feet. These units offer 1 or 2 bedrooms, appealing to both singles and small families. Prices range from $445,000 to $520,000, providing options for various budgets. Each unit gives residents their own living space.
The building includes great amenities that enhance daily living. Sidewalks, storm drains, and street lights create a safe environment. Residents can enjoy a pool and spa or hot tub, perfect for relaxation after a long day. The amenities support an active lifestyle.
Nearby restaurants like Bullon Mayra and Taqueria offer diverse dining options. Families can also find Elite of Valencia, a local public school, just a short drive away. Such proximity to dining and education adds to the appeal of living here.
Parking is available on-site for residents and guests. This element greatly contributes to convenience, especially for those with vehicles. The building supports a friendly atmosphere in a well-maintained community. Various features and traits come together to create a comfortable living space.
Description
Santa Fe rests at 23731 Del Monte Drive in Valencia, close to Bouquet Canyon Road and Plum Canyon Road. The building stands out with a simple, low-rise design. Construction completed in 1987, giving it a classic feel in the neighborhood. Castaic Lake lies nearby, adding to the area's charm.
This condominium community consists of 6 units, with sizes ranging from 725 to 1,030 square feet. These units offer 1 or 2 bedrooms, appealing to both singles and small families. Prices range from $445,000 to $520,000, providing options for various budgets. Each unit gives residents their own living space.
The building includes great amenities that enhance daily living. Sidewalks, storm drains, and street lights create a safe environment. Residents can enjoy a pool and spa or hot tub, perfect for relaxation after a long day. The amenities support an active lifestyle.
Nearby restaurants like Bullon Mayra and Taqueria offer diverse dining options. Families can also find Elite of Valencia, a local public school, just a short drive away. Such proximity to dining and education adds to the appeal of living here.
Parking is available on-site for residents and guests. This element greatly contributes to convenience, especially for those with vehicles. The building supports a friendly atmosphere in a well-maintained community. Various features and traits come together to create a comfortable living space.
Santa Fe Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$535,000($520/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$525,000($510/Sqft.)
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market119 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$3 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market119 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$3 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Low
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
Life at Santa Fe isn't just about the units; it's also about the lifestyle! You can enjoy leisurely afternoons at the sparkling pool or unwind in the soothing spa and hot tub. The community is thoughtfully designed with sidewalks, street lights, and amenities that make everyday life just a little easier. When you want to embrace the outdoors, the beautifully landscaped surroundings include curbs and storm drains, allowing for a well-maintained and appealing environment.
Amenities Description
Life at Santa Fe isn't just about the units; it's also about the lifestyle! You can enjoy leisurely afternoons at the sparkling pool or unwind in the soothing spa and hot tub. The community is thoughtfully designed with sidewalks, street lights, and amenities that make everyday life just a little easier. When you want to embrace the outdoors, the beautifully landscaped surroundings include curbs and storm drains, allowing for a well-maintained and appealing environment.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
-
Visitors Parking
Amenities
Pool
Security
Smoke Detector(s)
Policies
While the building policies encourage a straightforward approach, it’s best to give a quick call for any specific inquiries you may have. That way, you can get the most accurate information directly from the source!
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.79% are children aged 0–14, 17.33% are young adults between 15–29, 20.87% are adults aged 30–44, 22.05% are in the 45–59 range and 24.97% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 85.64% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.58%, walking around 1.13%, biking around 0.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 59% of units owner occupied and 41% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.59% are single family homes and 4.27% are multi family units. Around 29.98% are single-person households, while 70.02% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.11% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.49% have high school or college education. Another 9.13% hold diplomas while 15.62% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.66% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.79% are children aged 0–14, 17.33% are young adults between 15–29, 20.87% are adults aged 30–44, 22.05% are in the 45–59 range and 24.97% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 85.64% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.58%, walking around 1.13%, biking around 0.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 59% of units owner occupied and 41% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.59% are single family homes and 4.27% are multi family units. Around 29.98% are single-person households, while 70.02% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.11% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.49% have high school or college education. Another 9.13% hold diplomas while 15.62% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.66% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
14.79%(0 - 14 years old)
17.33%(15 - 29 years old)
20.87%(30 - 44 years old)
22.05%(45 - 59 years old)
24.97%(60+ years old)
Commute
2.58%
Transit
1.13%
Walk
85.64%
Drive
0.02%
Bike
Housing Ownership
59%
Owner Occupied
41%
Rental Units
Household Types
34.59%
Single Family
4.27%
Multi Family
29.98%
Single Person
70.02%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree30.11%
High School College15.49%
Diploma9.13%
Post Graduate15.62%
Others29.66%
Education
Diploma9.13%
Post Graduate15.62%
Others29.66%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.